Bencik bests breakaway for stage win

Czech rider takes early race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3:07:53 
2Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
4Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
5Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:00:03 
6Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:00:16 
7Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:25 
8Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
9Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
10Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
11Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
12Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
13Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
14Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
15Christoph Sokoll (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
16Roman Gredler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
17Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team  
18Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
19Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
20Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:01:13 
21Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia  
22Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia  
23Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
24Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann  
25Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg  
26Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
27Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team  
28Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
29Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
30Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
31Thomas Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
32Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
33Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
34Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
35Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:57 
36Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat  
37Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
38Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
39Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
40Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
41Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann  
42Tobias Lussi (Swi) Team Hörmann0:05:03 
43Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:09:18 
44Simon Frank (Swi) Team Hörmann  
45Sven Krauss (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
46Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovenia  
47Marius Prünte (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
48Martin Kiechle (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
49Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Team Hörmann  
50Tim Barth (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
51Christian Andres (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
52Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
53Andreas Wenk (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
54Bastien Lapaire (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
55Christian Wildauer (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
56Peter Pichler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
57Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
58Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
59Fabian Herold (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
60Stefan Pöll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
61Roman Müller (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
62Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike  
63Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
64Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team  
65Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
66Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
67Constantin Liebenow (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
68Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
69Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia  
70Gregor Lah (Slo) Slovenia  
71Alexander Fritz (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
72Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
73Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
74Jonas Weih (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
75Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
76Sandi Vodopivec (Slo) Slovenia  
77Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia  
78Matthias Höfler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
79Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
18David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18  
81Simon Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
82Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
83Martin Gaber (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
84Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann  
85Timo Niesing (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
86Michael Schmelz (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
87Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
18Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
89Peter Clauß (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
18Thomas Koep (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
91Jan Dostal (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
92Rick Ampler (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
93Josef Hosek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
94Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
95Gero Walbrühl (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
96Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
97Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
98Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
99David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
100Christoph Klaner (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
101Franz-Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
102Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia  
103Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
104Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
105Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
18Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
107Stefan Fussstetter (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
108Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
109Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
110Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol Team  
111Severin Gilg (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
112Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
113Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
114Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
115Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
116Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
117Peter Palotai (Hun) Tyrol Team  
118Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
119Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
120Jan Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
121Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
18Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
123Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
124Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
125Mathias Vogl (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
126Andreas Graf (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
127Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
128Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona  
129Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia  
130Thomas Lechermann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
131Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author20 pts
2Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut15 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg11 
4Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team8 
5Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team6 
6Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels4 
7Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
8Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich1 
Mountain 1 - Oberschlierbach, km 55,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team6 pts
2Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg3 
4Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team2 
5Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut1 
Mountain 2 - Dornleiten, km 89,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team6 pts
2Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut4 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg3 
4Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
5Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1 
Sprint 1 - Nußbach, km 45
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3 pts
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg3 
3Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1 
Sprint 2 - Nußbach, km 79,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg4 pts
2Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
3Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut1 
Sprint 3 - Ried im Traunkreis, km 97,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4 pts
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg2 
3Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1PSK Whirlpool - Author9:24:29 
2Team Vorarlberg0:00:48 
3RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein0:01:04 
4Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:01:13 
5Team Heizomat0:06:33 
6ARBÖ Österreich0:09:18 
7Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:09:41 
8ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:10:06 
9Team Hörmann0:10:23 
10ASC Dukla Praha0:10:54 
11Team NSP0:13:50 
12WSA Viperbike Kärnten  
13EKZ Racing Team0:17:46 
14JENATEC cycling Team0:17:49 
15UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:18:11 
16TT Raiko Argon  
17Slowenien0:18:59 
18Slowakei  
19Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
20Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:22:43 
21BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:27:04 
22IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
23Reg Team Rettig Prag  
24Veloclub Ratisbona  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3:07:53 
2Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
4Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
5Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:00:03 
6Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:00:16 
7Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:25 
8Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
9Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
10Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
11Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
12Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
13Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
14Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
15Christoph Sokoll (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
16Roman Gredler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
17Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team  
18Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
19Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
20Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:01:13 
21Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia  
22Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia  
23Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
24Till Dreier (Swi) Team Hörmann  
25Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg  
26Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
27Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team  
28Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
29Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
30Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
31Thomas Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
32Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
33Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
34Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
35Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:57 
36Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat  
37Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
38Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
39Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
40Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
41Marco Lippuner (Swi) Team Hörmann  
42Tobias Lussi (Swi) Team Hörmann0:05:03 
43Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team0:09:18 
44Simon Frank (Swi) Team Hörmann  
45Sven Krauss (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
46Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovenia  
47Marius Prünte (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
48Martin Kiechle (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
49Michael Hofstetter (Swi) Team Hörmann  
50Tim Barth (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
51Christian Andres (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
52Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
53Andreas Wenk (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
54Bastien Lapaire (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
55Christian Wildauer (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
56Peter Pichler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
57Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
58Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
59Fabian Herold (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
60Stefan Pöll (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
61Roman Müller (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
62Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike  
63Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
64Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team  
65Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
66Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
67Constantin Liebenow (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
68Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
69Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia  
70Gregor Lah (Slo) Slovenia  
71Alexander Fritz (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
72Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
73Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
74Jonas Weih (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
75Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
76Sandi Vodopivec (Slo) Slovenia  
77Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia  
78Matthias Höfler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
79Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
80David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18  
81Simon Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
82Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
83Martin Gaber (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
84Joel Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann  
85Timo Niesing (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
86Michael Schmelz (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
87Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
88Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
89Peter Clauß (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
90Thomas Koep (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
91Jan Dostal (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
92Rick Ampler (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team  
93Josef Hosek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
94Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
95Gero Walbrühl (Ger) IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
96Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
97Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
98Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
99David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
100Christoph Klaner (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
101Franz-Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
102Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia  
103Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
104Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
105Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
106Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
107Stefan Fussstetter (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
108Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
109Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
110Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol Team  
111Severin Gilg (Swi) BMC Hottinger Cycling Team  
112Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
113Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
114Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
115Tomas Dvorak (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
116Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
117Peter Palotai (Hun) Tyrol Team  
118Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn  
119Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
120Jan Stöhr (Cze) Reg Team Rettig Prag  
121Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
122Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
123Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
124Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike  
125Mathias Vogl (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol  
126Andreas Graf (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels  
127Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich  
128Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona  
129Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia  
130Thomas Lechermann (Ger) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut  
131Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author20 pts
2Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut15 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg11 
4Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team8 
5Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team6 
6Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels4 
7Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
8Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Österreich1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Wiele (Ger) JENATEC cycling Team12 pts
2Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author6 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg6 
4Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut5 
5Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team3 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author9 pts
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg9 
3Raymond Künzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team2 
4Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team Bayern / Baier Landshut1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1PSK Whirlpool - Author9:24:29 
2Team Vorarlberg0:00:48 
3RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein0:01:04 
4Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:01:13 
5Team Heizomat0:06:33 
6ARBÖ Österreich0:09:18 
7Team Bayern / Baier Landshut0:09:41 
8ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:10:06 
9Team Hörmann0:10:23 
10ASC Dukla Praha0:10:54 
11Team NSP0:13:50 
12WSA Viperbike Kärnten  
13EKZ Racing Team0:17:46 
14JENATEC cycling Team0:17:49 
15UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:18:11 
16TT Raiko Argon  
17Slowenien0:18:59 
18Slowakei  
19Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau  
20Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:22:43 
21BMC Hottinger Cycling Team0:27:04 
22IG-Dortmund / Matrix  
23Reg Team Rettig Prag  
24Veloclub Ratisbona  
Back to top