TechPowered By

More tech

Compton becomes new leader of UCI 'cross rankings

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 27, 2012, 19:29 GMT,
Updated:
December 03, 2012, 18:08 GMT
Edition:
First Edition Cycling News, Monday, December 3, 2012
World Cup leader Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) soloed to victory in Koksijde, Belgium, the World Cup's third round.

World Cup leader Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) soloed to victory in Koksijde, Belgium, the World Cup's third round.

view thumbnail gallery

Pauwels holds slim lead over Nys on men's standings

The UCI released its latest cyclo-cross rankings today, highlighted by Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) overtaking Marianne Vos (Rabobank Women Team) to become the new leader of the elite women's standings. Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) retained a slim lead over Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony) for elite men, while junior men's superstar Mathieu van der Poel remains comfortably atop his category's standings having gone undefeated thus far this season.

Despite not starting her 'cross season until this past Sunday at Superprestige Gieten, reigning world champion Marianne Vos had led the women's UCI rankings since the start of the season due to the rolling 12-month points tabulation format. Compton has been steadily chipping away at Vos's lead, however, and having won her second World Cup round of the season in Koksijde on Saturday plus taking two victories at US Gran Prix of Cyclocross Derby City Cup weekend earlier in November, Compton edged ahead of Vos 1,980 points to 1,940 to take over the lead.

European champion Helen Wyman (Kona), Belgian champion Sanne Cant (Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP) and Nikki Harris (Young Telenet-Fidea) each moved up a position to third, fourth and fifth respectively as Daphny van den Brand, who retired at the end of the 2011-2012 'cross season, dropped from third to seventh on her steady descent down the rankings.

While Wyman missed the podium for the first time at a 'cross World Cup this season at Koksijde, where she finished fifth, the 31-year-old Briton had a morale-boosting victory the following day at Superprestige Gieten where she beat Vos by 38 seconds to take the win.

The top-10 of the elite women's nations rankings remain unchanged with the Netherlands continuing to lead at 4,730 points. Great Britain retains second with 3,908 points followed by the United States in third at 3,079 points.

For the elite men, Sven Nys's points tally remained unchanged at 2,070 on the 12-month rolling format, but Pauwels lost nearly 200 points as he dropped from 2,283 to 2,089 since the last rankings update on November 6, 2012. Pauwels has had difficulty making the podium in recent weeks and with a lowly (by his standards) 12th place World Cup result at Koksijde (won by Nys) following a hard crash in the early laps, his commanding early season lead has been reduced to just 19 points.

World champion Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) remains in third overall at 1,976 points while Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Revor), a winner on Sunday at Superprestige Gieten, moves from sixth to fourth place with 1,563 points.

Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea) holds steady at fifth place (1,389 points) while Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quickstep), who's not currently competing in 'cross, dropped from fourth to sixth on his steady descent down the rankings.

The highest-ranked North American rider, reigning US champion Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus), didn't contest the latest World Cup round in Koksijde and dropped from 10th to 11th overall with 995 points.

Belgium continues to hold a commanding lead on the elite men's nations standings with 6,135 points, 3,508 more than second-placed Czech Republic. The Netherlands remains in third (2,437 points) followed by the United States in fourth (2,379 points).

The junior men's category doesn't utilise the rolling 12-month tabulation system like the elite ranks, and instead starts with a clean slate. As reigning world champion Mathieu van der Poel has gone undefeated thus far this season it's no surprise that he dominates the standings with 180 points, 82 more than runner-up Quentin Hermans of Belgium. Dutchman Martijn Budding remains in third at 64 points while reigning US junior champion Logan Owen moves from sixth to fourth with 55 points.

The top five remains unchanged in the junior men's nations standings with the Netherlands in the lead with 247 points. Belgium (180 points) holds second, followed by the United States in third (100 points).

Elite Men - Individuals
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 2089 pts
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2070  
3 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1976  
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1563  
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1389  
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1310  
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 1211  
8 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1168  
9 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 1155  
10 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1035  
11 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 995  
12 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 990  
13 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 754  
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 716  
15 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 715  
16 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 715  
17 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 693  
18 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 669  
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 664  
20 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 625  
21 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 593  
22 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 587  
23 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco 576  
24 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 572  
25 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 553  
26 Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube 542  
27 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 520  
28 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 511  
29 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 500  
30 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 489  
31 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 467  
32 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 454  
33 Jonathan Page (USA) 453  
34 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 447  
35 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 430  
36 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93 417  
37 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 400  
38 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 371  
39 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea 359  
40 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus 357  
41 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) 352  
42 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 344  
43 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 333  
44 Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 327  
45 Christian Heule (Swi) 319  
46 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 318  
47 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus 312  
48 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 306  
49 Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 297  
50 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 295  
51 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus 283  
52 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 279  
53 Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 271  
54 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 266  
55 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 263  
56 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda 259  
57 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 257  
58 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 257  
59 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 255  
60 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 253  
61 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea 252  
62 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 248  
63 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 242  
64 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 237  
65 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea 236  
66 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa) 234  
67 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 232  
68 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 224  
69 Marek Konwa (Pol) 222  
70 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 221  
71 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 213  
72 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 199  
73 Jeremy Durrin (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 199  
74 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek 182  
75 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 182  
76 David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 174  
77 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 174  
78 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 171  
79 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 22  
80 Paul Oldham (GBr) 160  
81 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo 159  
82 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept 159  
83 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) 158  
84 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 157  
85 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline 157  
86 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa) 156  
87 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 155  
88 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 154  
89 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 154  
90 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín 152  
91 Clément Venturini (Fra) 151  
92 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 150  
93 Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 150  
94 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 149  
95 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 149  
96 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 148  
97 Marco Bianco (Ita) 147  
98 Steve James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 145  
99 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 144  
100 Brian Matter (USA) RACC p/b Geargrinder 144  
101 Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada 142  
102 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 141  
103 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) 140  
104 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) 137  
105 Micky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 134  
106 Craig Richey (Can) SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes 132  
107 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 132  
108 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 129  
109 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 128  
110 Michael Boroš (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 126  
111 David Menut (Fra) 123  
112 Clément Bourgoin (Fra) 123  
113 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) 121  
114 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) 115  
115 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 115  
116 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 113  
117 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo 107  
118 Daniel Geismayr (Aut) 107  
119 Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 105  
120 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 103  
121 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport 103  
122 Luca Damiani (Ita) 101  
123 Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor 100  
124 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 100  
125 Gary Hall (NZl) 100  
126 Bojan Djurdjic (Srb) 100  
127 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 100  
127 Jasmin Becirovic (Cro) 100  
129 Marcos Altur Boronat (Spa) 100  
129 Robin Seymour (Irl) 100  
131 Szilard Buruczki (Hun) 100  
132 Sami Tiainen (Fin) 100  
133 Liam Killeen (GBr) 100  
134 Jakub Skála (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 100  
135 Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 99  
136 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept 94  
137 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 91  
138 Kévin Bouvard (Fra) 90  
139 Shawn Milne (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 90  
140 Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 86  
141 Dan Timmerman (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 83  
142 Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement 82  
143 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 81  
144 Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) 80  
145 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) 80  
146 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) 80  
147 Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross 79  
148 Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach 76  
149 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda 74  
150 Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles 74  
151 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 74  
152 Masanori Kosaka (Jpn) 73  
153 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 72  
154 Mike Garrigan (Can) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race 70  
155 Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross 69  
156 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) 69  
157 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 68  
157 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 68  
157 Marek Cichosz (Pol) 68  
160 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa) 67  
161 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) 67  
162 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 66  
163 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) 66  
164 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 64  
165 Luke Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 64  
166 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 63  
167 Nicholas Craig (GBr) 61  
168 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar 60  
169 Aleksa Maric (Srb) 60  
170 Jonas Pedersen (Den) 60  
170 Kamil Gradek (Pol) 60  
170 Pavao Roset (Cro) 60  
173 Rodger Aiken (Irl) 60  
174 Gabor Fejes (Hun) 60  
175 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) 60  
176 Jared Stafford (Can) 60  
176 Mark Batty (Can) 60  
178 Henri Ojala (Fin) 60  
179 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 60  
180 Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 60  
181 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa) 59  
182 Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor 58  
183 Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 57  
184 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 56  
185 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big-Mat Auber 93 56  
186 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 55  
187 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 55  
188 Julien Roussel (Fra) 55  
189 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 54  
190 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes 53  
191 David Fletcher (GBr) 53  
192 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 53  
193 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 52  
194 Emilien Viennet (Fra) 52  
195 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 52  
196 Jelle Brackman (Bel) 51  
197 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) 50  
198 Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 48  
199 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 48  
200 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 48  
200 Luca Braidot (Ita) 48  
202 Raphael Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 48  
203 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut) 47  
204 Florian Vogel (Swi) 47  
205 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 47  
206 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 47  
207 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 47  
208 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) 45  
209 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) 44  
210 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) 44  
211 Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 44  
212 Ole Quast (Ger) 43  
213 Pirmin Lang (Swi) 43  
214 Radek Polnický (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 43  
215 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) 42  
216 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 42  
217 Théo Dumanchin (Fra) 41  
218 Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 41  
219 Logan Horn (NZl) 40  
220 Ivan Jovanovic (Srb) 40  
221 Igor Rudan (Cro) 40  
221 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 40  
221 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) 40  
221 Slawomir Pituch (Pol) 40  
221 Pascal Triebel (Lux) 40  
221 Dario Stauble (Swi) 40  
227 Matthew Adair (Irl) 40  
228 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) 40  
229 Jens Westergren (Swe) 40  
230 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) 40  
231 Ralph Naef (Swi) 40  
232 Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg 39  
233 Romain Lejeune (Fra) 39  
234 Igor Smarzaro (Ita) ASD Ciclisti Padovani 2011 38  
235 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa) 36  
236 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 36  
237 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) 36  
238 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 35  
239 Lewis Rattray (Aus) 35  
240 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) 35  
241 Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 35  
242 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 35  
243 Matt Shriver (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 35  
244 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant 35  
245 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 34  
246 Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 33  
247 Josh Johnson (USA) Big Shark Racing 32  
248 Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 32  
249 Pieter Ghyllebert 32  
250 Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective 31  
251 Lukas Müller (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung 31  
252 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 31  
253 Christian Favata (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 31  
254 Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt 31  
255 Daniel Warren (NZl) 30  
256 Boris Popovic (Srb) 30  
257 Andrzej Kaiser (Pol) 30  
257 Pit Schlechter (Lux) 30  
257 Michael Winterberg (Swi) 30  
257 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) 30  
257 Endi Širol (Cro) 30  
262 Abel Garcia (Spa) 30  
262 Evan Ryan (Irl) 30  
262 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) 30  
265 Zsolt Búr (Hun) 30  
266 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) 30  
267 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) 30  
268 Juha Kangaskokko (Fin) 30  
269 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30  
270 Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society 30  
271 Toki Sawada (Jpn) 30  
272 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 30  
273 Joseph Welsh (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 29  
274 Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Spa) 29  
275 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Raleigh 29  
276 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) 28  
277 Ryan Dewald (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 28  
278 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 28  
279 Jack Clarkson (GBr) 27  
280 Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 27  
281 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) 27  
282 Filip Adel (Cze) KC Hlinsko 26  
283 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 26  
284 Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 26  
285 Harley Going (NZl) 25  
286 Marko Popovic (Srb) 25  
287 Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol) 25  
287 Matija Krivec (Cro) 25  
287 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 25  
287 Kornel Osicki (Pol) 25  
287 Roland Mörx (Aut) 25  
287 Benn Würth (Lux) 25  
293 Anthony Doyle (Irl) 25  
293 Jan Büchmann (Ger) 25  
293 David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa) 25  
296 Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun) 25  
297 Maros Kovac (Svk) 25  
298 Ludwig Söderquist (Swe) 25  
299 Andrew Watson (Can) 25  
300 Olli Miettinen (Fin) 25  
301 Lewis Craven (GBr) 25  
302 Ben Sumner (GBr) 24  
303 Bastien Duculty (Fra) 23  
304 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 22  
305 Camille Thominet (Fra) 21  
306 Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea 21  
307 David Quist (Nor) 20  
308 Sheldon Gorter (NZl) 20  
309 Dejan Maric (Srb) 20  
310 Wojciech Herba (Pol) 20  
310 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 20  
310 Daniel Guerrero (Spa) 20  
310 Allan Juul (Den) 20  
310 Darko Krivanj (Cro) 20  
310 Aleksander Dorozala (Pol) 20  
310 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 20  
310 Christoph Mick (Aut) 20  
310 Tom Last (GBr) 20  
310 Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 20  
310 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) 20  
310 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Saikls Crossteam 20  
322 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) 20  
322 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) 20  
322 Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes 20  
322 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) 20  
326 Peter Fenyvesi (Hun) 20  
327 Robert Glajza (Svk) 20  
328 Mikael Salomonsson (Swe) 20  
329 Samuel Halme (Fin) 20  
330 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 20  
331 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 20  
332 Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works 20  
333 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 20  
334 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 20  
335 Andrew Dillman (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 20  
336 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 20  
337 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling 19  
338 Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 18  
339 Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 16  
340 Julian Lehmann 16  
341 Kevin Cant (Bel) 16  
342 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany 16  
343 Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) 16  
344 Gavin Mason (NZl) 15  
345 Oliver Strbac (Srb) 15  
346 Henrik Veiergang (Den) 15  
346 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) 15  
346 Lee Westwood (GBr) 15  
346 Wojciech Malec (Pol) 15  
346 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) 15  
346 Henk-Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 15  
346 Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) 15  
346 Bernd Tauderer (Aut) 15  
346 Sebastian Hannöver (Ger) 15  
355 Stuart Galloway (Irl) 15  
356 Peter Szabo (Hun) 15  
357 Matej Vysna (Svk) 15  
358 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) 15  
359 Mike Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart 15  
359 Adam Morka (Can) 15  
361 Toni Tähti (Fin) 15  
362 Nicola Rohrbach 15  
363 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) 15  
364 David Lozano Riba (Spa) 15  
365 Toon Devenyns (Bel) 15  
366 Kristof Cop (Bel) 15  
367 Max Walsleben (Ger) 14  
368 Angus Edmond (NZl) 13  
369 Lee Williams (GBr) 13  
370 Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 13  
371 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 13  
372 Ludovic Renard (Fra) 12  
373 Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com 12  
374 David Collins (GBr) 12  
375 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 11  
375 Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 11  
377 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) 11  
378 Martin Gujan (Swi) 11  
379 Daniel Booth (GBr) 11  
380 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Bicycles 11  
381 Joshua Page (NZl) 10  
382 Nikola Šibar (Srb) 10  
383 David Thely (Fra) 10  
383 Pavel Potocki (Cro) 10  
383 Moreno Hofland (Ned) 10  
383 Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol) 10  
383 Dylan Page (Swi) 10  
383 Rudiger Selig (Ger) 10  
383 Andrzej Michniak (Pol) 10  
383 Gerald Hauer (Aut) 10  
383 Tommy Jacobsen (Den) 10  
383 Tom Flammang (Lux) 10  
383 Simon Richardson (GBr) 10  
394 Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverine Racing Elite CX 10  
394 Javier Hernández (Spa) 10  
394 Ciarán Byrne (Irl) 10  
397 Attila Bela (Hun) 10  
398 Lukas Batora (Svk) 10  
399 Martin Eriksson (Swe) 10  
400 Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 10  
401 Juhana Hietala (Fin) 10  
402 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) BikeHausDurango 10  
403 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10  
404 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 10  
405 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road 10  
406 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 10  
407 Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa) 10  
408 Ivo Plevak (Cze) 10  
409 Sean De Bie (Bel) 10  
410 Adam Martin (GBr) 10  
411 Alec Donahue (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 10  
412 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing 10  
413 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 10  
414 Aurélien Daniel (Fra) 10  
415 Hans Becking (Ned) 10  
416 Jannick Geisler (Ger) 9  
417 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team 9  
418 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team 9  
419 Jaime Juncal (Spa) 9  
420 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 9  
421 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 8  
422 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) 8  
423 Florian Le Corre (Fra) 8  
424 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 8  
425 Ryan Fawley (USA) Pro Tested Gear 8  
426 Loic Doubey (Fra) 8  
427 Pierre Garson (Fra) 8  
428 Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 7  
429 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 6  
430 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Source Endurance 6  
431 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 6  
432 Tomáš Bohata (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín 6  
433 Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 6  
434 Yoann Corbihan (Fra) 6  
435 David Derepas (Fra) 6  
436 Nathan Wyatt (USA) 6  
437 Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 6  
438 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) 6  
439 Anthonin Didier (Fra) 6  
440 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) 5  
441 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) 5  
442 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) 5  
443 Fabian Obrist (Swi) 5  
443 Erwan Goasguen (Fra) 5  
443 Taylor Johnstone (GBr) 5  
443 Andreas Rasmussen (Den) 5  
443 Domenico Papaleo (Ita) 5  
443 Scott Thiltges (Lux) 5  
443 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) 5  
443 William Bjergfelt (GBr) 5  
443 Bartosz Banach (Pol) 5  
443 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa) 5  
443 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) 5  
443 Marko Trajkovic (Cro) 5  
455 Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa) 5  
455 Gunnar Bergey (USA) 5  
455 Robert Scanlon (Irl) 5  
458 Andras Toth (Hun) 5  
459 Stefan Gajdosik (Svk) 5  
459 Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn) 5  
461 Jesper Larsson (Swe) 5  
462 Stephen Cooley (Can) 5  
463 Marko Leppämäki (Fin) 5  
464 Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa) 5  
465 Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin 5  
466 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 5  
467 Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn) 4  
468 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles 4  
469 Nicholas Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 4  
470 Cameron Jette (Can) 4  
471 Michal Malík (Cze) 4  
472 Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery 4  
473 Julien Pion (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre CSA 4  
474 Thomas Sampson (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 4  
475 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spa) 4  
476 Nathaniel Ward (USA) 4  
477 Petr Hampl (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno 4  
478 René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal-Wirz/Helvetia-Rauber AG 4  
479 Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 4  
480 Vincent Louiche (Fra) 4  
481 Irwin Gras (Fra) 4  
482 Lester Perry (NZl) 3  
483 Milorad Stojicic (Srb) 3  
484 Danny Skovgren (Den) 3  
484 Petar Vukovic (Cro) 3  
484 Matthew Gee (GBr) 3  
484 Szymon Bialas (Pol) 3  
484 Roland Thalmann (Swi) 3  
484 Francesco Acqvaviva (Ita) 3  
484 Lex Reichling (Lux) 3  
484 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) 3  
484 Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut) 3  
484 Tomasz Marzec (Pol) 3  
484 Théo Vimpere (Fra) 3  
484 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler iXS Team/Mauna Loa Bikers 3  
484 Marcus Kaufmann (Ger) 3  
497 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling 3  
497 Enno Quast (Ger) 3  
497 Gonzalo De Luis (Spa) 3  
497 Niall O'Hara (Irl) 3  
501 Soma Balazs (Hun) 3  
502 Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) 3  
503 Petter Persson (Swe) 3  
504 Andrew De Cal (Can) 3  
504 Kevin Calhoun (Can) 3  
506 Erkko Salonen (Fin) 3  
507 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 3  
508 Alex Flavio Longhi (Ita) 3  
508 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) 3  
510 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 3  
511 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) SCO Dijon 2  
512 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) 2  
513 Karel Nepras (Cze) 2  
513 Jake Wells (USA) No Tubes Elite Cross Team 2  
515 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo 2  
516 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) 2  
517 Geert Wellens (Bel) 2  
518 Jordi Rene (Spa) 2  
519 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) 2  
520 Kris Lapere (Bel) 2  
520 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) 2  
522 Greg Wittwer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 2  
523 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 2  
524 Nans Peters (Fra) 2  
525 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1  
526 Adam McGrath (USA) 1  
527 Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh-Clement 1  
528 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1  
529 Matthias Van de Velde (Bel) 1  
530 Daniel Miller (USA) Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing 1  
531 Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa) 1  
532 Bart Hofman (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW 1  
533 Damien Mougel (Fra) 1  
534 Bradford Perley (USA) 1  
535 Adam Kožušník (Cze) 1  
536 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) 1  
Elite Men - Nations
1 Belgium 6135 pts
2 Czech Republic 2627  
3 Netherlands 2437  
4 United States 2379  
5 France 2290  
6 Switzerland 1830  
7 Germany 1436  
8 Italy 1194  
9 Poland 866  
10 Great Britain 759  
11 Spain 751  
12 Canada 474  
13 Japan 452  
14 Slovakia 413  
15 Sweden 313  
16 Luxembourg 284  
17 Denmark 263  
18 Austria 222  
19 New Zealand 214  
20 Serbia 200  
21 Croatia 200  
22 Ireland 200  
23 Hungary 200  
24 Finland 200  
25 Australia 35  
26 Norway 20  
27 Latvia 5  
Elite Women - Individuals
1 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1980 pts
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 1940  
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 1752  
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 1563  
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1470  
6 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) 1470  
7 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 1320  
8 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1242  
9 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus 984  
10 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 912  
11 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 804  
12 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 700  
13 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus 686  
14 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 633  
15 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) WV Het Stadion 629  
16 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 571  
17 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus 568  
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 562  
19 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 555  
20 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 547  
21 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 466  
22 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 455  
23 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 449  
24 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus 408  
25 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCCMM 403  
26 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Women Team 398  
27 Christine Majerus (Lux) 398  
28 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 372  
29 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 369  
30 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 361  
31 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 360  
32 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) 338  
33 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 328  
34 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 318  
35 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh-Clement 311  
36 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team 311  
37 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 308  
38 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 301  
39 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 297  
40 Vania Rossi (Ita) 296  
41 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 292  
42 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store 291  
43 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Team Pro Region Renfersa 276  
44 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 274  
45 Eva Lechner (Ita) 260  
46 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco 254  
47 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 241  
48 Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare 238  
49 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 235  
50 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 225  
51 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 205  
52 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 193  
53 Olga Wasiuk (Pol) 190  
54 Susan Butler (USA) 188  
55 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 184  
56 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 167  
57 Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagen Boise Cycling 165  
58 Gesa Brüchmann (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam 157  
59 Mary McConneloug (USA) Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes 154  
60 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 150  
61 Sally Annis (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 150  
62 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 148  
63 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 137  
64 Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 136  
65 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team 127  
66 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 123  
67 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 123  
68 Annie Last (GBr) 120  
69 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 120  
70 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club 120  
71 Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 112  
72 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) 104  
73 Kim Hurst (NZl) 100  
74 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) 100  
75 Mia Radotic (Cro) 100  
75 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) 100  
77 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa) 100  
78 Eszter Dosa (Hun) 100  
79 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 100  
80 Emily Batty (Can) 100  
81 Maija Rossi (Fin) 100  
82 Amanda Miller (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 100  
83 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 97  
84 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 90  
85 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 90  
86 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Clif Bar//Bicycle Centres/Voler 89  
87 Martina Zwick (Ger) 83  
88 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 81  
89 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 81  
90 Chika Fukumoto (Jpn) 80  
91 Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 80  
92 Nicole De Bie - Leyten 77  
93 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) 76  
94 Trixi Worrack (Ger) 75  
95 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 73  
96 Évelyne Blouin (Can) Ride With Rendall 73  
97 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 71  
98 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 69  
99 Maghalie Rochette (Can) PowerWatts - Fit Time 67  
100 Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange 66  
101 Tessa van Nieuwpoort (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 63  
102 Fiona MacDermid (NZl) 60  
103 Vanesa Durman (Srb) 60  
104 Magdalena Halajczak (Pol) 60  
104 Antonela Ferencic (Cro) 60  
106 Isabel Castro Cal (Spa) 60  
107 Gabriella Modos (Hun) 60  
108 Riikka Pynnönen (Fin) 60  
109 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 58  
110 Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 55  
111 Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Racing 54  
112 Madara Furmane (Lat) 52  
113 Renata Bucher (Swi) 50  
114 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 49  
115 Erin Silliman (USA) Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 48  
116 Eva Colin (Fra) VC Ornans 47  
117 Patricia Buerkle (USA) Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 46  
118 Sarah Stewart (Can) 45  
119 Marlene Petit (Fra) 45  
120 Coryn Rivera (USA) 44  
121 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) 43  
122 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) 42  
123 Brittlee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 42  
124 Louise Robinson (GBr) 40  
125 Bridget Lodge (NZl) 40  
126 Jovana Krtinic (Srb) 40  
127 Signe Strandvig (Den) 40  
127 Viktoria Zeller (Aut) 40  
127 Ana Turk (Cro) 40  
127 Alessia Merten (Lux) 40  
127 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) 40  
132 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) 40  
133 Gabriella Arato (Hun) 40  
134 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk) 40  
135 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) 40  
136 Pia Pensaari (Fin) 40  
137 Ikumi Tajika (Jpn) 40  
138 Laura Winberry (USA) 40  
139 Alison Powers (USA) Now And Novartis For MS 40  
140 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC 40  
141 Junko Ueda (Jpn) 39  
142 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull targettraining 39  
143 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) 39  
144 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team 38  
145 Tina Brubaker (USA) 35  
146 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 35  
147 Cynthia Huygens (Fra) 33  
148 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Scott Racing Team 33  
149 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 33  
150 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 32  
151 Jennifer Makgill (NZl) 30  
152 Kristina Jakotin (Srb) 30  
153 Julie Bresset (Fra) 30  
153 Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol) 30  
153 Trine Lorenzen (Den) 30  
153 Theresia Kellermayr (Aut) 30  
153 Jasmina Jambrovic (Cro) 30  
158 Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa) 30  
159 Mariann Rozsnyai (Hun) 30  
160 Kristina Lapinova (Svk) 30  
161 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) 30  
162 Karin Aune (Swe) 30  
163 Helja Korhonen (Fin) 30  
164 Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 30  
165 Natasha Elliott (Can) The Cyclery 30  
166 Rebecca Gross (USA) KCCX 30  
167 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo 29  
168 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 28  
169 Franziska Ebinger (Swi) Radsport Lafranchi Madiswil 28  
170 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 28  
171 Jenny Ives (USA) Favata TRT-Unovelo cross team 28  
172 Ashley James (USA) KCCX-Fuji 28  
173 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) 27  
174 Emily Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 26  
175 Kerri-Anne Page (NZl) 25  
176 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) 25  
176 Romina Golub (Cro) 25  
176 Claudia Schlager (Aut) 25  
176 Maria Kruse (Den) 25  
180 Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa) 25  
181 Viktória Felföldi (Hun) 25  
182 Elena Ondasova (Svk) 25  
183 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) 25  
184 Lisa Ström (Swe) 25  
185 Anna Lindström (Fin) 25  
186 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 25  
187 Devon Gorry (USA) 25  
188 Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn) 24  
189 Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Colavita ESPN W 24  
190 Alexandra Burton (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 24  
191 Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 23  
192 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 23  
193 Laura Perry (Fra) CC Etupes 22  
194 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 22  
195 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 22  
196 Denise Breu (Swi) 21  
197 Deborah Inauen (Swi) RMC Appenzell/Pink Gili's Swiss Racingteam 21  
198 Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill 21  
199 Haley Davis (NZl) 20  
200 Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den) 20  
200 Marta Turobos (Pol) 20  
200 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) 20  
200 Isla Rowntree (GBr) 20  
200 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) 20  
205 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) 20  
206 Alexandra Wohlmutter (Hun) 20  
207 Livia Hanesova (Svk) 20  
208 Marie Lindberg (Swe) 20  
209 Amanda Sin (Can) 20  
210 Sofia Kansikas (Fin) 20  
211 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 20  
212 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 20  
213 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 19  
214 Serena Gordon (USA) Silverado p/b Sunnyside Sports 19  
215 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 18  
216 Veronica Alessio (Ita) 17  
217 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 16  
218 Laura Harris (NZl) 15  
219 Barbara Eglitis (Aut) 15  
219 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) 15  
219 Birgitte Nielsen (Den) 15  
219 Hannah Payton (GBr) 15  
219 Suzanne Juranek (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam 15  
219 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) 15  
225 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Spa) 15  
226 Lilla Kolocz (Hun) 15  
227 Seika Ainota (Jpn) 15  
228 Pavlina Marackova (Cze) 15  
229 Anna Persson (Swe) 15  
230 Véronique Fortin (Can) 15  
231 Heli Ovaska (Fin) 15  
232 Kiyoka Sakguchi (Jpn) 15  
233 Catharine Pendrel (Can) 15  
234 Rebecca Much (USA) The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief 15  
235 Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 14  
236 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) 14  
237 Jessica Lambrecht (Ger) 13  
238 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ 13  
239 Alice Pennington (USA) Kona 13  
240 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Seaside Cycle 13  
241 Alexa Hüni (Ger) SAIKLS Ladies Crossteam 13  
242 Franziska Brun (Swi) 12  
243 Laura Murray (USA) Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 12  
244 Gemma Newland (NZl) 10  
245 Izabela Klosowska (Pol) 10  
245 Nicole Walker-Olberding (Ger) 10  
245 Delia Beddis (GBr) 10  
248 Naia Alzola (Spa) 10  
249 Ami Kito (Jpn) 10  
250 Lucie Materová (Cze) 10  
251 Anna Ronkainen (Fin) 10  
252 Sandra Walter (Can) 10  
252 Karine Temporelli (Fra) 10  
254 Jana Suess (Ger) 10  
255 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) 10  
256 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) 10  
257 Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 10  
258 Katherine Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 10  
259 Katerine Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 10  
260 Camille Darcel (Fra) 10  
261 Allison Mann (USA) 10  
262 Kelsy Bingham (USA) 10  
263 Judith Pollinger (Ita) 8  
264 Heidi Beck (USA) 8  
265 Mami Saito (Jpn) 8  
265 Alexandra Bähler (Swi) 8  
267 Cara Applegate (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training Pb A USA 8  
268 Carolyn Popovic (USA) 8  
269 Abby Strigel (USA) Team Abyssa 8  
270 Allison Arensman (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC 8  
271 Ilona Meter (Ned) 7  
272 Michiho Watanuki (Jpn) 6  
273 Chiharuko Yoshida (Jpn) 6  
274 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 6  
275 Corrie Osborne (USA) Team Extreme 6  
276 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) 6  
277 Heather Jackson (USA) 6  
278 Ellen Sherrill (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 6  
279 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino 6  
280 Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing 6  
281 Chiara Mercante (Ita) 5  
281 Diane Lee (GBr) 5  
281 Aleksandra Bycka (Pol) 5  
284 Maite Murguia (Spa) 5  
285 Aneta Hladikova (Cze) 5  
286 Melissa Bunn (Can) 5  
287 Eeva Makkonen (Fin) 5  
288 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 5  
289 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 5  
290 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 5  
291 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 4  
292 Carrie Cash (USA) Pedal the Cause 4  
293 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) 4  
294 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 4  
295 Christina Probert (USA) 4  
296 Caroline Schiff (Ger) Felt-SDG Factory Team 4  
297 Kelly Benjamin (USA) 4  
298 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 4  
299 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel) 4  
300 Linda Sone (USA) Crossniacs p/b Wesley Cycles 4  
301 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 3  
301 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 3  
301 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) 3  
301 Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) 3  
301 Laura Joubert (Fra) 3  
306 Sandra Trevilla (Spa) 3  
307 Yuka Mitsui (Jpn) 3  
308 Tereza Vankova (Cze) 3  
309 Leigh Hobson (Can) 3  
310 Samantha Schneider (USA) 3  
311 Corey Coogan-Cisek (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 3  
312 Lara Kroepsch (USA) BOO Bicycles 3  
313 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Skil-Argos 3  
314 Masami Noma (Jpn) 2  
315 Michiko Kawasaki (Jpn) 2  
315 Emeline Gaultier (Fra) 2  
315 Chantell Windey (Can) 2  
315 Lydia Bernhard (Ger) VC Singen 2  
319 Luisa Beck (Ger) 2  
320 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 2  
321 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 2  
322 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 2  
323 Suzanne Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 2  
324 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 2  
325 Bénédicte Herve (Fra) 2  
326 Courtney Dimpel (USA) 2  
327 Heidi Swift (USA) 2  
328 Sarah Maile (USA) 2  
329 Anja Geldhof (Bel) WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT 2  
330 Melanie Guerrin (Fra) 2  
331 Sandie Verriest (Bel) 2  
332 Waka Takeda (Jpn) 1  
332 Desirée Winterberg (Swi) 1  
332 Audrey Menut (Fra) 1  
335 Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen 1  
336 Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1  
337 Manuella Glon (Fra) 1  
338 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1  
339 Erica Yozell Miller (USA) South Mountain Cycles 1  
339 Christina Birch (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1  
341 Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 1  
342 Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) 1  
343 Jena Greaser (USA) 1  
344 Rita Imstepf (Swi) VC Susten 1  
Elite Women - Nations
1 Netherlands 4730 pts
2 Great Britain 3908  
3 United States 3079  
4 Belgium 2574  
5 France 2365  
6 Czech Republic 1984  
7 Switzerland 1383  
8 Germany 1020  
9 Italy 791  
10 Denmark 649  
11 Japan 556  
12 Luxembourg 504  
13 Canada 455  
14 Sweden 451  
15 Poland 290  
16 Slovakia 237  
17 New Zealand 203  
18 Serbia 200  
19 Croatia 200  
20 Spain 200  
21 Hungary 200  
22 Finland 200  
23 Austria 198  
24 Latvia 52  
25 Lithuania 10  
U23 Men - Nations
1 Belgium 1282 pts
2 Netherlands 1089  
3 France 626  
4 United States 507  
5 Czech Republic 437  
6 Germany 345  
7 Canada 259  
8 Great Britain 256  
9 Denmark 244  
10 Switzerland 216  
11 Spain 210  
12 Italy 172  
13 Croatia 155  
14 Serbia 105  
15 Poland 97  
16 New Zealand 65  
17 Japan 51  
18 Sweden 50  
19 Ireland 45  
20 Finland 35  
21 Hungary 33  
22 Austria 20  
23 Slovakia 19  
24 Luxembourg 8  
Junior Men - Individuals
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 180 pts
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 98  
3 Martijn Budding (Ned) 64  
4 Logan Owen (USA) 55  
5 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 47  
6 Clement Russo (Fra) 42  
7 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 35  
8 Curtis White (USA) 33  
9 Karel Pokorny (Cze) 29  
10 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 20  
11 Kyle De Proost (Bel) 20  
12 Ben Boets (Bel) 18  
13 Kobe Goossens (Bel) 12  
14 Nathaniel Morse (USA) 12  
15 Jelle Van Den Dries (Bel) 10  
15 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) 10  
17 Gianni Van Donink (Bel) 10  
18 Jack Ravenscroft (GBr) 10  
19 Alex Aranburu (Spa) 10  
20 Jake Womersley (GBr) 10  
21 Karel Svrcina (Cze) 10  
22 Martin Dejmek (Cze) 10  
23 Spencer Downing (USA) 9  
24 Stephen Bassett (USA) 7  
25 Dominic Grab (Swi) 6  
26 Marco König (Ger) 6  
27 Leo Vincent (Fra) 6  
27 Yoshiki Yamada (Jpn) 6  
29 Lukas Meiler (Ger) 6  
30 Harry Franklin (GBr) 6  
31 Aritz Hernández (Spa) 6  
32 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) 6  
33 Adam King (GBr) 6  
34 Maxx Chance (USA) 6  
35 Sébastien Havot (Fra) 6  
36 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 6  
37 Jan Vastl (Cze) 4  
38 Thomas Joseph (Bel) 4  
39 Valentin Ortillon (Fra) 4  
40 Peter Goguen (USA) 4  
41 Adrian García (Spa) 4  
42 Richard Jansen (Ned) 3  
43 Billy Harding (GBr) 2  
44 Kevin Dupont (Bel) 2  
45 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 2  
46 Eneko Corrales (Spa) 2  
47 Elie Gesbert (Fra) 2  
48 David Zverko (Svk) 2  
49 Juraj Bellan (Svk) 2  
50 Sebastian Canecky (Svk) 2  
51 Romain Boutet (Fra) 1  
51 Benjamin Pygott (GBr) 1  
53 Gianni Quintelier (Bel) 1  
54 Nicholas Torraca (USA) 1  
55 Matthew Hargroves (GBr) 1  
55 David Lombardo (USA) 1  
57 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 1  
58 Gotzon Martín (Spa) 1  
59 Raphael Gay (Fra) 1  
Junior Men - Nations
1 Netherlands 247 pts
2 Belgium 180  
3 United States 100  
4 France 54  
5 Czech Republic 49  
6 Great Britain 26  
7 Italy 20  
8 Spain 20  
9 Japan 16  
10 Germany 12  
11 Switzerland 6  
12 Slovakia 6  

Back to top