TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 28, 2011, 22:27 BST,
Updated:
April 28, 2011, 23:28 BST
Race:
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Official starters as of April 28, 2011

Miche - Guerciotti
1 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)    
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)    
3 Pasquale Muto (Ita)    
4 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa)    
5 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)    
6 Slawomir Kohut (Pol)    
7 Roberto Cesaro (Ita)    
8 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol)    
Movistar Team
11 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)    
12 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)    
13 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)    
15 Javier Iriarte (Spa)    
16 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)    
17 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)    
18 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)    
Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)    
23 Daniel Sesma (Spa)    
24 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)    
25 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa)    
26 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa)    
27 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)    
28 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)    
Geox-TMC
31 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)    
32 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa)    
33 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa)    
34 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
36 Daniele Ratto (Ita)    
37 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
38 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa)    
Andalucia Caja Granada
41 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)    
42 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)    
43 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)    
44 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa)    
45 José Luis Cano (Spa)    
46 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)    
48 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa)    
Caja Rural
51 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa)    
52 Higinio Fernández (Spa)    
53 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa)    
54 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
55 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)    
56 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa)    
57 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa)    
58 Víctor De La Parte (Spa)    
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
61 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa)    
62 Oscar Grau (Spa)    
63 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)    
64 Manuel Anton (Spa)    
65 Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa)    
66 David Belda Garcia (Spa)    
67 Christopher Jennings (RSA)    
68 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)    
Orbea Continental
71 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)    
72 Victor Cabedo (Spa)    
73 Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa)    
74 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)    
75 Aritz Bagües (Spa)    
76 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)    
77 Noel Martin Infante (Spa)    
78 Adrian Saez (Spa)    
Spain
81 Marcos Garcia (Spa)    
82 Vicente García De Mateos (Spa)    
83 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa)    
84 Alberto Gallego (Spa)    
85 Jon Gárate Badiola (Spa)    
86 Rubén García Pérez (Spa)    
87 Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa)    
88 Daniel Plaza Aira (Spa)    
Barbot - Efapel
91 Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim (Por)    
92 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por)    
93 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa)    
94 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por)    
95 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por)    
96 Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por)    
97 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa)    
98 César Fonte (Por)    
LA - Antarte
101 Hernani Broco (Por)    
102 Hugo Sabido (Por)    
103 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por)    
104 Bruno Silva (Por)    
105 Virgilio Martins Dos Santos (Por)    
106 Marcio Barbosa (Por)    
107 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado (Spa)    
108 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por)    
Onda
111 Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa)    
112 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa)    
113 Ion Pardo Abarzuza (Spa)    
114 Joao Cabreira (Por)    
115 Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por)    
116 Ricardo Vilela (Por)    
117 Helder Oliveira (Por)    
118 Célio Alves (Por)    
EPM - UNE
121 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)    
122 Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col)    
123 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col)    
124 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col)    
125 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col)    
126 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col)    
127 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col)    
128 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
131 Robert Förster (Ger)    
132 Davide Frattini (Ita)    
133 Christopher Jones (USA)    
134 Christian Meier (Can)    
135 Rory Sutherland (Aus)    
136 Charles Wegelius (GBr)    
137 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
138 Morgan Schmitt (USA)    
Russian Federation
141 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus)    
142 Sergey Shilov (Rus)    
143 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
144 Sergey Belykh (Rus)    
145 Artur Ershow (Rus)    
146 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus)    
147 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
148 Kirill Sveshniskov (Rus)    

Back to top