Tour Méditerranéen start list

Provisional start list for 2010

Caisse d'Epargne
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
2Juan José Cobo (Spa)  
3Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
4Jose Vicente Garcia (Spa)  
5Alberto Losada (Spa)  
6Christophe Moreau (Fra)  
7Francisco Peres (Spa)  
8Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
9Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
10Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
Ag2R La Mondiale
11Cyril Dessel (Fra)  
12Dimitri Champion (Fra)  
13Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
14Alexandre Efimkin (Rus)  
15Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)  
16Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
17Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
18Ludovic Turpin (Fra)  
19José-Luis Arrieta (Spa)  
20Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
Bouygues Telecom
21Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
22Freddy Bichot (Fra)  
23William Bonnet (Fra)  
24Steve Chainel (Fra)  
25Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
26Yohann Gene (Fra)  
27Said Haddou (Fra)  
28Mathieu Sprick (Fra)  
29Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)  
30Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31Stephane Auge (Fra)  
32Leonardo Duque (Col)  
33Julien El Fares (Fra)  
34Christophe Kern (Fra)  
35Sebastien Minard (Fra)  
36Amael Moinard (Fra)  
37Damien Monier (Fra)  
38Remi Pauriol (Fra)  
39Remi Cosin (Fra)  
40Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
Astana
41Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz)  
42Alan Davis (Aus)  
43Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
44Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
45Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz)  
46Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz)  
47Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)  
48Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
49Roman Kireyev (Kaz)  
50Valery Dimitriyev (Kaz)  
Française Des Jeux
51Mickael Cherel (Fra)  
52Timothy Gudsell (NZl)  
53Remy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
54Yamhini Hutarovich (Blr)  
55Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
56Anthony Roux (Fra)  
57Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
58Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
59Thibault Pinot (Fra)  
60Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
Rabobank
61Robert Gesink (Ned)  
62Stef Clement (Ned)  
63Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
64Rick Flens (Ned)  
65Dimitri Kozontchik (Rus)  
66Pieter Weening (Ned)  
67Paul Martens (Ger)  
68Denis Van Winden (Ned)  
69Graeme Brown (Aus)  
70Tom Leezer (Ned)  
Garmin-Transitions
71Tom Danielson (USA)  
72Timmy Duggan (USA)  
73Robbie Hunter (RSA)  
74Michel Kreder (Ned)  
75Trent Lowe (Aus)  
76Christian Meier (Can)  
77Tom Peterson (USA)  
78Peter Stetina (USA)  
79Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
80Jack Robridge (Aus)  
Acqua & Sapone
81Dario Andriotto (Ita)  
82Massimo Codol (Ita)  
83Francesco Failli (Ita)  
84Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
85Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
86Didac Ortega Orts (Spa)  
87Guiseppe Palumbo (Ita)  
88Luca Pierfelici (Ita)  
89Stefano Garzeli (Ita)  
90Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)  
Endura Racing
91Ross Creber (GBr)  
92Robert Hayles (GBr)  
93Robert Partridge (GBr)  
94Evan Oliphant (GBr)  
95Ian Wilrinson (GBr)  
96James Maccallum (GBr)  
97Garry Hand (GBr)  
98Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
99Scott Thwaithes (GBr)  
100David Lines (GBr)  
Bretagne Schuller
101Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa)  
102Lilianfra Jegou (Fra)  
103Noan Lelarge (Fra)  
104Stephane Bonsergent (Fra)  
105Gael Malacarne (Fra)  
106Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
107Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
108Romain Hardy (Fra)  
109Nicolas Jouanno (Fra)  
110Johann Lebon (Fra)  
Skil-Shimano
111Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
112Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
113Yann Huguet (Fra)  
114Alexandre Genier (Fra)  
115Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
116Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
117Feng Han (Chn)  
118Frederik Wilmann (Nor)  
119Albert Timmer (Ned)  
120Cheng Ji (Chn)  
Miche
121Pasquale Muto (Ita)  
122Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
123Edwin Carvajal (Col)  
124Fortunato Baliani (Ita)  
125Roberto Cesaro (Ita)  
126Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita)  
127Simone Campagnaro (Ita)  
128Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)  
129Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol)  
130Luigi Gitto (Ita)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
131Clement Lhotellerie (Fra)  
132Jocelyn Bar (Fra)  
133Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
134Benoit Daeninck (Fra)  
135Renaud Dion (Fra)  
136Mickael Larpe (Fra)  
137Arnaud Molmy (Fra)  
138Steven Tronet (Fra)  
139Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
140Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
141Brice Feillu (Fra)  
142Matteo Carrara (Ita)  
143Michal Golas (Pol)  
144Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
145Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
146Wout Poels (Ned)  
147Stephane Rosetto (Fra)  
148Lieeuwe Westra (Ned)  
149Gorik Gardijn (Bel)  
150Romain Feillu (Fra)  
Saur-Sojasun
151Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
152Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
153Jeremie Galland (Fra)  
154Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
155Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
156Julien Simon (Fra)  
157Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)  
158Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
159Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
160Sebastien Joly (Fra)  
Big Mat Auber 93
161Niels Brouzes (Fra)  
162Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
163Nadir Haddou (Fra)  
164Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
165Julien Nazet (Fra)  
166Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
167Johan Nombaerts (Fra)  
168Jonathan Thire (Fra)  
169Guillaume Faucon (Fra)  
170Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
Back to top