TechPowered By

More tech

Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships men's start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 29, 2011, 3:47 GMT,
Updated:
December 29, 2011, 4:09 GMT
Race:
Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships

Official starters as of December 29, 2011

Elite Men's Criterium
 
3 Jonathan Cantwell (QLD)  
6 Robbie McEwen (QLD)  
13 Baden Cooke (Vic)  
18 Mark Renshaw (NSW)  
22 William Clarke (Tas)  
26 Joel Pearson (Vic)  
28 Patrick Shaw (Vic)  
29 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas)  
30 Steele Von Hoff (Vic)  
33 Chris Jory (NSW)  
35 Dean Windsor (NSW)  
36 Kane Walker (Vic)  
41 Zakkari Dempster (Vic)  
45 Damien Turner (Vic)  
46 Nicholas Sanderson (Vic)  
50 Richard Lang (NSW)  
51 Phillip Grenfell (NSW)  
53 Anthony Giacoppo (WA)  
54 Jonathan Lovelock (Vic)  
67 Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)  
69 Tom Donald (Vic)  
77 David Pell (Vic)  
89 Fabio Calabria (ACT)  
91 Kel Chaffey-Jones (Vic)  
93 Dane Crawford (NSW)  
94 Andrew Crawley (NSW)  
95 Michael Curran (NSW)  
98 Anthony Dimotrovski (NSW)  
101 Sean Finning (Vic)  
107 James Hepburn (QLD)  
110 David Jamesion (QLD)  
112 Shannon Johnson (Vic)  
113 Kris Johnston (ACT)  
114 Caleb Jones (NSW)  
116 Nash Kent (NSW)  
118 Ben Kersten (NSW)  
121 Darren Lapthorne (Vic)  
125 Jake Magee (NSW)  
126 Peter Malcolm (Vic)  
127 James Mcdulling (NSW)  
128 Johnathan Millington (NSW)  
129 Nicholas Mitchell (Vic)  
132 Lachlan Norris (Vic)  
135 Chris Pescott (Vic)  
138 Rhys Pollock (NSW)  
141 Rico Rogers (Vic)  
143 Malcolm Rudolph (QLD)  
144 Sam Rutherford (NSW)  
147 Dale Scarfe (NSW)  
148 Adam Semple (WA)  
149 Stuart Shaw (ACT)  
152 Alexander Smyth (Vic)  
157 Peter Thompson (QLD)  
159 Michael Troy (NSW)  
160 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Vic)  
161 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic)  
164 Edward White (NSW)  
Elite Men's Road Race
 
1 Jack Bobridge (SA)  
2 Cameron Meyer (WA)  
3 Jonathan Cantwell (QLD)  
4 Matthew Goss (Tas)  
5 Simon Gerrans (Vic)  
6 Robbie McEwen (QLD)  
7 Stuart O'Grady O/S  
8 Matt Wilson (Vic)  
9 Matthew Lloyd (Vic)  
10 Travis Meyer (WA)  
11 Michael Rogers (ACT)  
12 Allan Davis (QLD)  
13 Baden Cooke (Vic)  
14 Mathew Hayman (NSW)  
15 Richie Porte (Tas)  
16 Heinrich Haussler (NSW)  
17 Michael Matthews (ACT)  
18 Mark Renshaw (NSW)  
19 Christopher Sutton (NSW)  
20 Nathan Haas (ACT)  
21 Simon Clarke (Vic)  
22 William Clarke (Tas)  
23 Luke Durbridge (WA)  
24 Leigh Howard (Vic)  
25 Chris Jongewaard (SA)  
26 Joel Pearson (Vic)  
27 Luke Roberts (SA)  
28 Patrick Shaw (Vic)  
29 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas)  
30 Steele Von Hoff (Vic)  
31 Wesley Sulzberger O/S  
32 Johnnie Walker (Vic)  
33 Chris Jory (NSW)  
34 Josh Collingwood (Vic)  
35 Dean Windsor (NSW)  
36 Kane Walker (Vic)  
38 Ben Dyball (NSW)  
39 Michael Hepburn (QLD)  
40 Mitchell Docker (Vic)  
41 Zakkari Dempster (Vic)  
42 Jai Crawford (Tas)  
43 Jack Anderson (QLD)  
44 Darren Rolfe (QLD)  
45 Damien Turner (Vic)  
46 Nicholas Sanderson (Vic)  
47 Andrew Roe (SA)  
48 Daniel Mcconnell (Vic)  
49 Ben Mather (Tas)  
50 Richard Lang (NSW)  
51 Phillip Grenfell (NSW)  
53 Anthony Giacoppo (WA)  
54 Jonathan Lovelock (Vic)  
55 Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
57 Benjamin Johnson (Vic)  
59 Samuel Rix (Vic)  
60 Correy Edmed (QLD)  
65 Nick Bensley (Vic)  
67 Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)  
72 Adnane Benhammouche (SA)  
73 Reece-Emerson Van Beek (Vic)  
74 Matthew Warner-Smith (NSW)  
77 David Pell (Vic)  
80 Adam Hansen (QLD)  
81 Luke Aggett (Vic)  
82 Andrew Arundel (ACT)  
83 Andrew Blair (NSW)  
84 Etienne Blumstein-Jones (ACT)  
85 Jay Bourke (Vic)  
86 Nicholas Brain (NSW)  
87 Cal Britten (Vic)  
88 Hayden Brooks (QLD)  
89 Fabio Calabria (ACT)  
90 Joshua Carlson (NSW)  
91 Kel Chaffey-Jones (Vic)  
92 Jason Chalker (ACT)  
93 Dane Crawford (NSW)  
94 Andrew Crawley (NSW)  
96 Conan Daley (Vic)  
97 Rowan Dever (Vic)  
98 Anthony Dimotrovski (NSW)  
99 Benjamin Douglas (Vic)  
100 Peter English (Vic)  
101 Sean Finning (Vic)  
102 Joel Finucane (NSW)  
103 Mitchell Flynn (ACT)  
104 Travis Frisby (SA)  
105 John Groves (Vic)  
106 James Henry (Vic)  
107 James Hepburn (QLD)  
109 Adrian Jackson (Vic)  
111 Mark Jamesion (QLD)  
113 Kris Johnston (ACT)  
114 Caleb Jones (NSW)  
115 Brenton Kaitler (Vic)  
117 John Kent (Vic)  
119 Jason Kruger (Vic)  
120 Peter Ladd (Vic)  
122 Darren Lapthorne (Vic)  
123 Shaun Lewis (ACT)  
124 William Lind (NSW)  
125 Jake Magee (NSW)  
126 Peter Malcolm (Vic)  
127 James Mcdulling (NSW)  
128 Johnathan Millington (NSW)  
129 Nicholas Mitchell (Vic)  
130 Justin Morris (NSW)  
131 Jamie Nightingale (Vic)  
132 Lachlan Norris (Vic)  
133 Travers Nuttall (Vic)  
134 Ryan Obst (SA)  
135 Chris Pescott (Vic)  
136 Cameron Peterson (NSW)  
137 Oliver Phillips (Vic)  
138 Rhys Pollock (NSW)  
139 James Quinton A.C.T  
140 Brock Roberts (NSW)  
142 Jeremy Ross (ACT)  
143 Malcolm Rudolph (QLD)  
144 Sam Rutherford (NSW)  
145 Graham Rutter (NSW)  
146 Dean Sanfilippo (Vic)  
147 Dale Scarfe (NSW)  
148 Adam Semple (WA)  
149 Stuart Shaw (ACT)  
150 Peter Smith (Vic)  
151 Michael Smith (Tas)  
152 Alexander Smyth (Vic)  
153 Nicholas Squillari (Vic)  
154 Reece Stephens (Vic)  
155 Sam Stow (Vic)  
156 Tomas Szollosi (QLD)  
157 Peter Thompson (QLD)  
158 Adam Trewin (Vic)  
159 Michael Troy (NSW)  
160 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Vic)  
161 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic)  
162 Steven Waite (Vic)  
163 Will Wettenhall (Vic)  
164 Edward White (NSW)  
165 Graeme Brown (WA)  
Elite Men's Time Trial
 
1 Jack Bobridge (SA)  
2 Cameron Meyer (WA)  
10 Travis Meyer (WA)  
11 Michael Rogers (ACT)  
15 Richie Porte (Tas)  
22 William Clarke (Tas)  
23 Luke Durbridge (WA)  
27 Luke Roberts (SA)  
36 Kane Walker (Vic)  
38 Ben Dyball (NSW)  
39 Michael Hepburn (QLD)  
43 Jack Anderson (QLD)  
45 Damien Turner (Vic)  
47 Andrew Roe (SA)  
49 Ben Mather (Tas)  
52 Cameron Wurf (Tas)  
53 Anthony Giacoppo (WA)  
54 Jonathan Lovelock (Vic)  
55 Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
57 Benjamin Johnson (Vic)  
58 James Ibrahim (Vic)  
59 Samuel Rix (Vic)  
60 Correy Edmed (QLD)  
61 Nicholas Wood (SA)  
62 Michael Gallagher (Vic)  
63 Mark Fenner (NSW)  
64 Michael Verheyen (WA)  
65 Nick Bensley (Vic)  
66 Wayne Gebert (Vic)  
67 Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)  
68 Tom Donald (Vic)  
69 David Fairburn (Vic)  
70 Adam Thompson (SA)  
71 Mark Facey (Vic)  
72 Adnane Benhammouche (SA)  
73 Reece-Emerson Van Beek (Vic)  
74 Matthew Warner-Smith (NSW)  
75 Trevor Smith (NSW)  
76 Brett Cottee (NSW)  
77 David Pell (Vic)  
78 Chris Pryor (QLD)  
79 David Kelly (Vic)  
80 Adam Hansen (QLD)  
140 Brock Roberts (NSW)  
Under 23 Men's Criterium
 
286 Jay McCarthy (QLD)  
287 Damien Howson (SA)  
288 Nick Aitken (Vic)  
290 Lachlan Morton (NSW)  
291 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT)  
292 Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
293 Jordan Kerby (QLD)  
295 David Edwards (QLD)  
296 Campbell Flakemore (Tas)  
297 Samuel Davis (WA)  
298 Calvin Watson (Vic)  
299 Jack Beckinsale (NSW)  
300 Scott Mcphee (SA)  
301 Samuel Spokes (NSW)  
302 Alex Clements (Tas)  
303 Benjamin Hill (NSW)  
304 Mitchell Codner (NSW)  
306 Brenton Jones (Vic)  
308 Jared Triggs (NSW)  
311 Lachlan Ambrose (SA)  
312 James Boal (Vic)  
317 Phillip Mundy (SA)  
318 Daniel O'Keefe (NSW)  
321 Liam Dove (Vic)  
324 Fraser Northey (SA)  
325 Darcy Woolley (Vic)  
327 Nathan Elliott (Vic)  
328 Mitchell Cooper (Vic)  
330 Stefan Imberger (Vic)  
331 Merlin Spranz (SA)  
332 Harry Carpenter (SA)  
333 Blake Hose (Vic)  
336 Cameron Bayly (SA)  
342 James Butler (Vic)  
345 Alex Carver (NSW)  
349 Luke Collyer (NSW)  
351 Sam Crome (Vic)  
352 Michael Crosbie (Vic)  
354 Trenton Day (NSW)  
357 Pat Drapac (Vic)  
360 Callum Fagg (Tas)  
361 Luke Fetch (Vic)  
364 Ben Grenda (Tas)  
366 Stephen Hall (WA)  
367 Julian Hamill (NSW)  
371 Cameron Ivory (NSW)  
373 Jarryd Jones (Vic)  
376 Matthew Lane (Vic)  
377 Jackson Law (NSW)  
378 Scott Law (NSW)  
379 Alastair Loutit (NSW)  
380 Jack Matthews (Tas)  
381 Sam McCallum (Vic)  
384 James Mowatt (Vic)  
385 Stuart Mulhern (QLD)  
386 Macauley Mulhull (NSW)  
387 Conor Murtagh (Vic)  
388 Thomas Palmer (ACT)  
390 Joshua Prete (QLD)  
391 Danny Pulbrook (Tas)  
392 James Rendall (NSW)  
394 Rick Sanders (Vic)  
400 Joel Stearnes (Tas)  
403 George Tansley (SA)  
404 Josh Taylor (NSW)  
405 Angus Tobin (NSW)  
406 Bradley Wills (Vic)  
407 Alex Wong (NSW)  
Under 23 Men's Road Race
 
286 Jay McCarthy (QLD)  
287 Damien Howson (SA)  
288 Nick Aitken (Vic)  
289 Rohan Dennis (SA)  
290 Lachlan Morton (NSW)  
291 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT)  
292 Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
293 Jordan Kerby (QLD)  
294 Patrick Lane (Vic)  
295 David Edwards (QLD)  
296 Campbell Flakemore (Tas)  
297 Samuel Davis (WA)  
298 Calvin Watson (Vic)  
299 Jack Beckinsale (NSW)  
300 Scott Mcphee (SA)  
301 Samuel Spokes (NSW)  
302 Alex Clements (Tas)  
303 Benjamin Hill (NSW)  
304 Mitchell Codner (NSW)  
305 Kevin Hawes (NSW)  
306 Brenton Jones (Vic)  
307 Eric Sheppard (Vic)  
308 Jared Triggs (NSW)  
309 Justin Vanstone (QLD)  
310 Stephen Bomball (ACT)  
311 Lachlan Ambrose (SA)  
312 James Boal (Vic)  
313 Nicholas Woods (NSW)  
314 Alex Wohler (QLD)  
315 Shaun O'callaghan (Vic)  
316 Craig Hutton (NSW)  
317 Phillip Mundy (SA)  
318 Daniel O'Keefe (NSW)  
319 Ivan Michelin-Beard (ACT)  
320 Andrew Martin (WA)  
321 Liam Dove (Vic)  
322 Damien Wright (QLD)  
323 Matthew Clark (Vic)  
324 Fraser Northey (SA)  
325 Darcy Woolley (Vic)  
326 Oliver Kent-Spark (Vic)  
327 Nathan Elliott (Vic)  
328 Mitchell Cooper (Vic)  
329 Douglas Freeburn (QLD)  
330 Stefan Imberger (Vic)  
331 Merlin Spranz (SA)  
332 Harry Carpenter (SA)  
333 Blake Hose (Vic)  
334 Nicholas Dougall (QLD)  
335 Joshua Apolony (NSW)  
336 Cameron Bayly (SA)  
336 Cameron Bayly (SA)  
337 Samuel Beveridge (Vic)  
338 Joshua Blake (SA)  
339 Aaron Blomeley (Vic)  
340 Blaise Bourke (Vic)  
341 Peter Braunsteins (Vic)  
342 James Butler (Vic)  
343 Timothy Cameron (ACT)  
344 Trent Carman (QLD)  
345 Alex Carver (NSW)  
346 Timothy Chadwick (Vic)  
347 Taylor Charlton (QLD)  
348 Andrew Christie (Vic)  
349 Luke Collyer (NSW)  
350 Alistair Crameri (Vic)  
351 Sam Crome (Vic)  
352 Michael Crosbie (Vic)  
353 Jordan Davies (NSW)  
354 Trenton Day (NSW)  
355 Steven Del Gallo (Vic)  
356 Lachlan Doak (Vic)  
357 Pat Drapac (Vic)  
358 Jay Dutton (NSW)  
359 Aaron Eynaud (Vic)  
360 Callum Fagg (Tas)  
361 Luke Fetch (Vic)  
362 Luca Giacomin (Vic)  
363 Simon Gillett (Vic)  
364 Ben Grenda (Tas)  
365 Jack Haig (Vic)  
366 Stephen Hall (WA)  
367 Julian Hamill (NSW)  
368 Ben Hilleard (Vic)  
369 Robbie Hucker (Vic)  
370 Billy Hutton (NSW)  
371 Cameron Ivory (NSW)  
372 Brendan Johnston (NSW)  
373 Jarryd Jones (Vic)  
374 Robert Kell (NSW)  
375 Jamie Lacey (QLD)  
376 Matthew Lane (Vic)  
377 Jackson Law (NSW)  
378 Scott Law (NSW)  
379 Alastair Loutit (NSW)  
380 Jack Matthews (Tas)  
381 Sam McCallum (Vic)  
382 Daniel McDonald (NSW)  
383 Trent Morey (Vic)  
384 James Mowatt (Vic)  
385 Stuart Mulhern (QLD)  
386 Macauley Mulhull (NSW)  
387 Conor Murtagh (Vic)  
388 Thomas Palmer (ACT)  
389 David Parsons (SA)  
390 Joshua Prete (QLD)  
391 Danny Pulbrook (Tas)  
392 James Rendall (NSW)  
393 Ian Richards (QLD)  
395 David Schilg (NSW)  
396 Todd Schintler (Vic)  
397 Clive Silcock (Vic)  
398 Stuart Smith (Vic)  
399 Nicholas Smith (Vic)  
400 Joel Stearnes (Tas)  
401 Fergus Sully (Vic)  
402 James Szollosi (QLD)  
403 George Tansley (SA)  
404 Josh Taylor (NSW)  
405 Angus Tobin (NSW)  
407 Alex Wong (NSW)  
408 Peter Wood (Vic)  
409 Chris Zucchet (Vic)  
410 Adam Allen (QLD)  
411 Jarrod Coveney (NSW)  
Under 23 Men's Time Trial
 
286 Jay McCarthy (QLD)  
287 Damien Howson (SA)  
288 Nick Aitken (Vic)  
289 Rohan Dennis (SA)  
290 Lachlan Morton (NSW)  
291 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT)  
292 Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
293 Jordan Kerby (QLD)  
294 Patrick Lane (Vic)  
295 David Edwards (QLD)  
296 Campbell Flakemore (Tas)  
297 Samuel Davis (WA)  
298 Calvin Watson (Vic)  
299 Jack Beckinsale (NSW)  
300 Scott Mcphee (SA)  
301 Samuel Spokes (NSW)  
302 Alex Clements (Tas)  
303 Benjamin Hill (NSW)  
304 Mitchell Codner (NSW)  
305 Kevin Hawes (NSW)  
306 Brenton Jones (Vic)  
307 Eric Sheppard (Vic)  
308 Jared Triggs (NSW)  
309 Justin Vanstone (QLD)  
310 Stephen Bomball (ACT)  
311 Lachlan Ambrose (SA)  
312 James Boal (Vic)  
313 Nicholas Woods (NSW)  
314 Alex Wohler (QLD)  
315 Shaun O'callaghan (Vic)  
316 Craig Hutton (NSW)  
317 Phillip Mundy (SA)  
318 Daniel O'Keefe (NSW)  
319 Ivan Michelin-Beard (ACT)  
320 Andrew Martin (WA)  
321 Liam Dove (Vic)  
322 Damien Wright (QLD)  
323 Matthew Clark (Vic)  
324 Fraser Northey (SA)  
325 Darcy Woolley (Vic)  
326 Oliver Kent-Spark (Vic)  
327 Nathan Elliott (Vic)  
328 Mitchell Cooper (Vic)  
329 Douglas Freeburn (QLD)  
330 Stefan Imberger (Vic)  
331 Merlin Spranz (SA)  
332 Harry Carpenter (SA)  
333 Blake Hose (Vic)  
334 Nicholas Dougall (QLD)  

Back to top