Skip to main content

Ilesic gets another stage win

Stage 10
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 12:35:32
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade0:00:03
3Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade
4Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika
5Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A
7Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B
8Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria
9Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria
10Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
11Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
12Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
13Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
14Edgar Tavares (Por) CA Castlesarrasin
15Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan
16Fahti Atunsi (Lba) Libya
17Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A
18Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade
19Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisapor
20Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika
21Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
22Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
23Mickaël Creed (USA) Team Type 1
24Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
25Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A
26Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
27Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:00:16
28Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco C0:01:22
29Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan
30Aimad Bouchtaoui (Mar) Morocco C0:01:27
31Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team
32Mohammed El Ghoumari (Mar) Morocco Espoir
33Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria
34Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco A
35Tim Rapczynski (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
36Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisia
37Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B
38Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
39Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A
40Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B
41Toufiq Mamouni (Mar) Morocco C
42Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
43Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:01:50
44Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia0:03:40
45Jozef Zima (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub0:03:47
46Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria
47Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria
48Nicolai Peglow (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
49Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team
50Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia
51Mohamed Mohsen (Egy) Egypt
52Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
53Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syria
54Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco Espoir
55Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt
56Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
57Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco Espoir
58Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egypt
59Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
60Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria
61Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco C
62Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo
63Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade
64Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
65Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B
66Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B
67Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor
68Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
69Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria0:03:55
70Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisapor
71Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor
72Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt
73Zineddine Merabet (Alg) Algeria
74Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team
75Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
76Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:08:12
77Branislav Karas (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
78Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda
79Dorian Albouy (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin
80Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:12:29
81Lukas Stachura (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
82Olivier Hack (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
83Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda
84Martin Frano (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
85Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia
86Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria
87Martin Gaber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
88Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team
89Martin Haring (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub
90Yasser Aly (Egy) Egypt
91Amin Alkilani (Lba) Libya
92Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
93Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade
94Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda
95Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
96Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria
97Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan
98Sultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Arabia
99Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin0:16:46
100Mohamed Hajjoub (Mar) Morocco C
101Ivan Salon (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub

Points
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 115pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade12
3Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade10
4Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika8
5Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A6
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A5
7Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B4
8Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria3
9Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria2
10Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1

Teams
1Team Type 17:46:42
2MTN0:00:03
3Morocco A
4Loborika
5Katyusha Continental Team
6Morocco B0:02:51
7C.A CASTELSARRASIN
8MoroccoC0:04:10
9Algeria0:05:11
10Syria0:07:31
11LIBYA TEAM
12Brisapor0:07:39
13Tunisia0:08:48
14Morocco Espoir0:08:55
15RSC Komet Ludwigsburg
16Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:03
17Egypt0:11:15
18Azerbaijan0:13:48
19Cyklisticky Klub0:24:22
20Rwanda0:33:04

Final general classification
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika33:24:40
2Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
3Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:01:48
4Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:01:52
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade0:01:59
7Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A0:02:16
8Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan
9Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A
10Mickaël Creed (USA) Team Type 1
11Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:02:28
12Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A
13Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade0:09:04
14Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:09:35
15Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A0:10:25
16Fahti Atunsi (Lba) Libya0:14:23
17Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:14:58
18Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria0:18:53
19Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A0:19:26
20Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisapor0:20:33
21Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:21:59
22Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:22:34
23Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 10:22:45
24Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria0:23:11
25Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:24:20
26Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisia0:25:44
27Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo0:26:16
28Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B0:27:36
29Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egypt0:28:04
30Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:28:21
31Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin0:29:59
32Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:30:13
33Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:30:42
34Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:30:49
35Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor0:31:43
36Edgar Tavares (Por) CA Castlesarrasin0:32:30
37Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B0:33:07
38Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin0:33:30
39Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria0:33:48
40Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:34:09
41Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:34:31
42Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor0:36:28
43Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team0:37:42
44Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B0:37:44
45Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt0:40:21
46Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya0:42:55
47Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria0:43:46
48Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria0:44:47
49Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B0:45:05
50Toufiq Mamouni (Mar) Morocco C0:46:38
51Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:46:47
52Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco A0:46:50
53Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:47:16
54Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco C0:49:26
55Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:50:01
56Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:50:06
57Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia0:50:09
58Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade0:51:26
59Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisapor0:51:53
60Mohammed El Ghoumari (Mar) Morocco Espoir0:56:47
61Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia0:59:50
62Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco C1:00:19
63Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria1:02:28
64Zineddine Merabet (Alg) Algeria1:03:23
65Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria1:04:39
66Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco Espoir1:04:45
67Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B1:04:49
68Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya1:05:20
69Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt1:07:27
70Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syria1:10:03
71Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda1:10:13
72Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin1:14:41
73Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia1:18:17
74Mohamed Hajjoub (Mar) Morocco C1:24:53
75Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda1:26:17
76Nicolai Peglow (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:28:48
77Sultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Arabia1:35:12
78Branislav Karas (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:35:14
79Martin Gaber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:35:47
80Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:35:55
81Aimad Bouchtaoui (Mar) Morocco C1:37:39
82Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda1:37:51
83Olivier Hack (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:43:52
84Tim Rapczynski (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team1:44:14
85Martin Haring (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:45:50
86Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin1:49:46
87Martin Frano (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub1:53:57
88Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria1:56:14
89Amin Alkilani (Lba) Libya1:59:48
90Jozef Zima (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub2:01:28
91Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria2:03:20
92Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir2:03:51
93Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda2:06:36
94Yasser Aly (Egy) Egypt2:09:01
95Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade2:14:31
96Ivan Salon (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub2:15:56
97Dorian Albouy (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin2:18:50
98Mohamed Mohsen (Egy) Egypt2:43:34
99Lukas Stachura (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub2:43:35
100Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda2:49:44
101Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan3:00:08

Points classification
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 177pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade76
3Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team67
4Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika46
5Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan37
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika36
7Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor27
8Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade26
9Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A24
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A23
11Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team17
12Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 116
13Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade16
14Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria15
15Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A14
16Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria14
17Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 112
18Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin12
19Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor12
20Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria12
21Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team10
22Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan9
23Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika8
24Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B8
25Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B8
26Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B8
27Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria6
28Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria6
29Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin6
30Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team6
31Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya6
32Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo6
33Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade6
34Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B5
35Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A4
36Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo3
37Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria3
38Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A2
39Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika2
40Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2
41Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B2
42Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia2
43Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade19pts
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A19
3Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B10
4Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria10
5Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika9
6Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika6
7Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team5
8Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team5
9Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 14
10Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo4
11Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika3
12Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria3
13Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan3
14Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A2
15Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A2
16Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B2
17Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B2
18Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B2
19Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade2
20Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria1
21Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Brisapor1
22Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1

Teams classification
1Team Type 1100:12:57
2Morocco A0:01:33
3Loborika0:04:43
4MTN0:08:00
5Katyusha Continental Team0:58:52
6Morocco B1:04:11
7Brisapor1:23:53
8Algeria1:28:12
9C.A CASTELSARRASIN1:36:44
10Morocco Espoir1:52:40
11Tusnad Cycling Team1:54:36
12Syria1:58:13
13LIBYA TEAM2:02:38
14Tunisia2:05:05
15Egypt2:13:40
16MoroccoC2:28:46
17Azerbaijan3:04:29
18RSC Komet Ludwigsburg3:23:04
19Rwanda3:58:52
20Cyklisticky Klub4:42:44

Latest on Cyclingnews