Skip to main content

Mondory heads AG2R La Mondiale one-two finish

Image 1 of 43

Anthony Ravard and teammate Lloyd Mondory (AG2R-La Mondiale)

Anthony Ravard and teammate Lloyd Mondory (AG2R-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 2 of 43

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) also kept the race leader's red jersey

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) also kept the race leader's red jersey
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 3 of 43

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) gets a handshake

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) gets a handshake
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 4 of 43

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) pulls on the leader's jersey

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) pulls on the leader's jersey
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 5 of 43

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) waves to the crowd

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) waves to the crowd
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 6 of 43

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Nicola Lanuele)
Image 7 of 43

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 8 of 43

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 9 of 43

Bravo! Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Bravo! Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 10 of 43

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 11 of 43

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in the points jersey

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in the points jersey
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 12 of 43

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems) on the podium in the blue climber's jersey

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems) on the podium in the blue climber's jersey
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 13 of 43

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems) on the attack

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems) on the attack
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 14 of 43

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems)

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 15 of 43

Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM)

Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 16 of 43

Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis)

Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 17 of 43

Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 18 of 43

Jerôme Coppel (Saur-Sojasun)

Jerôme Coppel (Saur-Sojasun)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 19 of 43

Ag2r-La Mondiale team manager Vincent Lavenu

Ag2r-La Mondiale team manager Vincent Lavenu
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 20 of 43

The stage 2 podium

The stage 2 podium
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 21 of 43

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 22 of 43

Race announcer Daniel Mangeas with the legendary Raymond Poulidor

Race announcer Daniel Mangeas with the legendary Raymond Poulidor
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 23 of 43

Vincent Lavenu is interviewed on the podium after his boys dominated the sprint

Vincent Lavenu is interviewed on the podium after his boys dominated the sprint
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 24 of 43

Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems)

Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 25 of 43

Matthieu Sprick (Skil-Shimano)

Matthieu Sprick (Skil-Shimano)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 26 of 43

The police motorbikes are ready to roll

The police motorbikes are ready to roll
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 27 of 43

Denis Flahaut (Roubaix Lille Metropole)

Denis Flahaut (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 28 of 43

The peloton

The peloton
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 29 of 43

FDJ lead the way on a climb

FDJ lead the way on a climb
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 30 of 43

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems)

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 31 of 43

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems) on the attack

Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems) on the attack
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 32 of 43

FDJ in charge of the peloton

FDJ in charge of the peloton
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 33 of 43

A Saur-Sojasun team car

A Saur-Sojasun team car
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 34 of 43

Mondory and Ravard where shoulder to shoulder in the sprint

Mondory and Ravard where shoulder to shoulder in the sprint
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 35 of 43

FDJ on the front of the peloton

FDJ on the front of the peloton
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 36 of 43

An early attack

An early attack
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 37 of 43

The racing was aggressive

The racing was aggressive
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 38 of 43

The early season French peloton takes a corner at speed

The early season French peloton takes a corner at speed
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 39 of 43

Pavel Brutt (Katusha) has a dig

Pavel Brutt (Katusha) has a dig
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 40 of 43

A Europecar rider leads the attack

A Europecar rider leads the attack
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 41 of 43

Anthony Ravard (AG2R-La Mondiale)

Anthony Ravard (AG2R-La Mondiale)
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 42 of 43

Anthony Ravard (AG2R-La Mondiale) took the race lead

Anthony Ravard (AG2R-La Mondiale) took the race lead
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 43 of 43

Anthony Ravard (AG2R-La Mondiale) dons the leader's jersey at the Etoile de Besseges

Anthony Ravard (AG2R-La Mondiale) dons the leader's jersey at the Etoile de Besseges
(Image credit: AFP Photo)

AG2R-La Mondiale's Lloyd Mondory claimed his first victory since 2008 on the second stage of the Etoile de Besseges. Mondory took the sprint ahead of his teammate Anthony Ravard and Team Type 1's Aldo Ino Illesic.

With the time bonus, Ravard, who was second on the previous day's stage, took over the race lead from stage one winner Yahueni Hutarovich (FDJ).

"It's great! This victory is so unexpected that I did not even have time to raise my arms," said Mondory. "It's a great reward after yesterday where Anthony missed the victory by so little. Today, the instructions were the same as before the first stage and the whole team worked to give Anthony a chance to win. I had to take him to the final but I lost sight of him 1.5 km before the line.

"I wondered if I should make my own sprint or not, but Anthony was finally relieved that it was me who got to the line."

Ravard was frustrated to come second two stages in a row, but he said he was happy for his teammate. "What's funny is that in the sprint, I didn't see it was Lloyd who was coming up, and I gently shut the door on him ... But that did not stop him from going on to win."

The leader's jersey came as a consolation, but Ravard is uncertain whether he can hold the lead until the end. He holds a two second advantage on Mondory and Hutarovich, but said Saturday's stage in Alès will be the decisive day.

Regardless of the outcome, Ravard said his season has started on a good note. "This year my goal is to win a classic race and also participate in Tour de France, which I've never ridden. To get there, there's nothing like being in a good rhythm early in the season."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:03:38
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
4Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
10Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
14Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
15Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
17Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
18Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
20Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
21Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
22Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
24Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
27Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
28Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
33Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
34Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
36Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
37Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
39Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
41Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
42Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
44Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
46Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
47Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
48Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
49Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
50Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
51Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
53Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
54Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
56Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
57Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
60Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
62Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
64Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
66Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
67Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
69Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
71Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
72Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
74Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
75Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
76Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
77Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
78Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
79Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
80Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
82Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
83Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
84Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
86Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
88Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
89Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
91Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
92Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
93Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
94Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
95Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
96Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
97Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
100Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
101Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
102Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
103Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
105Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
106Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
107Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:01
108Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
109Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
110Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
111Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:01
112Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
113Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
114Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
115Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:02:01
116Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
117Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
118Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
119Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:47
120Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
121Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:03:45
122Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:25
123Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:28
124Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
125Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:09:47
126Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
127Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:09:57
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
DNFMathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille

Time bonus - Sprint 1 - Saint-Ambroix, km. 105
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3pts
2Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet2
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1

Time bonus - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10pts
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4

Sprint 1 - Saint Ambroix, km. 105
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6pts
2Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25pts
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis16
4Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano9
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
9Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7
10Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet6
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
13Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3
14Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2
15Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

KOM 1 - St L. La Vernède, km. 32
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6pts
2Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2

KOM 2 - Méjannes-le-Clap km. 63
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6pts
2Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale12:10:54
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
3Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
4Saur - Sojasun
5Landbouwkrediet
6Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
9Big Mat - Auber 93
10Skil - Shimano
11Veranda's Willems - Accent
12Katusha Team
13Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Team Europcar
15Bretagne - Schuller
16FDJ
17An Post - Sean Kelly12:12:55

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7:35:49
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
6Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
8Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:10
9Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
10Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:00:11
12Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
13Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
14Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:12
15Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
16Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
17Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
19Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
21Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
22Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
23Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
24Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
25Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
26Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
28Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
29Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
30Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
31Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
32Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
33Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
37Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
39Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
42Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
43Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
44Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
45Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
48Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
49Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
50Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
51Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
52Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
53Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
55Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
56Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
57Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
63Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
64Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
65Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
67Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
71Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
72Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
73Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
74Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
75Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
76Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
77Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
78Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
79Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
81Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
82Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
83Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:46
84Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:54
85Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:13
86Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:32
87Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:23
88Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
89Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
90Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
91Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
92Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
93Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
94Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
95Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
96Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
97Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
98Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
99Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
100Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
101Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
102Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
103Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
104Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
105Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
106Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
107Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
108Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
110Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
111Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
112Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
113Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:33
114Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
115Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:37
116Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:40
117Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:06:24
118Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
119Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:48
120Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
121Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
122Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:10
123Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:08
124Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:49
125Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:10:55
126Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:14:10
127Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale40pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ25
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team24
5Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun21
6Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis16
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ14
8Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar12
9Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
10Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar11
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10
13Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano9
14Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent9
15Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8
16Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent7
17Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7
18Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
19Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6
20Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6
21Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet6
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
23Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4
24Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4
25Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4
26Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3
27Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2
28Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar2
29Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2
30Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team2
31Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2
32James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1
33Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent12pts
2Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 938
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
4Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2
6Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2
7Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar7:36:00
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:01
3Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
6Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
7Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
11Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
12Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:02
13Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:12
14Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:22
17Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:26
18Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:13
19Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:37
20Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:07:57

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale22:48:03
2Team Europcar
3Vacansoleil-Dcm Cycling Team
4Veranda's Willems - Accent
5VC La Pomme Marseille
6FDJ
7Saur - Sojasun
8Landbouwkrediet
9Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
10Team Type 1
11Big Mat - Auber 93
12Katusha Team
13Bretagne - Schuller
14Roubaix Lille Metropole
15An Post - Sean Kelly22:50:04
16Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne22:52:14
17Skil - Shimano

Latest on Cyclingnews