Skip to main content

2016 Aviva Women's Tour start list

Lizzie Armitstead celebrates on the Tour of Flanders podium

Lizzie Armitstead celebrates on the Tour of Flanders podium

2016 Aviva Women's Tour official start list

Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
12Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
13Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
14Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5

Boels-Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
22Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
25Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
26Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam

Ale' Copillini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
32Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
33Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini
34Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
35Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
36Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini

Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
42Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
43Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
44Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
45Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
46Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur

UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
52Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
53Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54Laurel Rathburn (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
56Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

Poitou-Charentes.Futurescope.86
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
62Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
63Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
65Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
66Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86

Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
72Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS
73Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS
74Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS
75Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS
76Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS

Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
83Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
84Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
85Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
92Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
93Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
94Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
95Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
96Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
102Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
103Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
104Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
105Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
106Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team

BTC City Ljubjana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
112Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
114Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
115Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
116Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
122Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling
123Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
125Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
126Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling

Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
132Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
133Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
134Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
135Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
136Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team

British National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team
142Emily Kay (GBr) British National Team
143Grace Garner (GBr) British National Team
144Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team
145Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team
146Jessie Walker (GBr) British National Team

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products
152Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
153Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
154Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
155Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
156Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products