TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2011

Date range:
June 22-26, 2011

Read race preview

Races

  1. Junior Road RacesWednesday, June 22 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
  2. Junior Time TrialsThursday, June 23 2011
    Location:
    Lake Strom Thurmond
  3. U23 Men Time TrialThursday, June 23 2011
    Location:
    Lake Strom Thurmond
    Distance:
    30km
  4. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12) took third, more than a minute behind.
    Elite/U23 Women Time TrialThursday, June 23 2011
    Location:
    Lake Strom Thurmond
    Distance:
    30km
  5. Elite Men Time TrialThursday, June 23 2011
    Location:
    Lake Strom Thurmond
    Distance:
    30km
  6. Paracycling Men/Women Time TrialsThursday, June 23 2011
    Location:
    Lake Strom Thurmond
    Distance:
    19km
  7. Junior CriteriumsFriday, June 24 2011
    Location:
    Downtown Augusta
  8. David Wenger (Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies) outsprinted Rahsaan Bahati (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace) to win the elite men's criterium championship.
    Elite Men CriteriumFriday, June 24 2011
    Location:
    Downtown Augusta
    Distance:
    80km
  9. Lawson Craddock (Trek-Livestrong) launches an attack
    U23 Men CriteriumFriday, June 24 2011
    Location:
    Downtown Augusta
    Distance:
    60km
  10. The women get cheered on by fans along the back side
    Elite/U23 Women CriteriumFriday, June 24 2011
    Location:
    Downtown Augusta
    Distance:
    50km
  11. Paracycling Men/Women CriteriumsFriday, June 24 2011
    Location:
    Downtown Augusta
    Distance:
    25km
  12. Paracycling Men/Women Road RacesSaturday, June 25 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
  13. Junior Road Races (Men 15-16Saturday, June 25 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
  14. Rob Squire wins the U23 race ahead of teammate Jacob Rathe
    Women 17-18)Saturday, June 25 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
    Distance:
    168km
  15. U23 Men Road RaceSunday, June 26 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
    Distance:
    96km
  16. Robin Farina (Now/Novartis) (right) wins the US road race title
    Junior Men 17-18 Road RaceSunday, June 26 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
    Distance:
    120km
  17. Max Korus (Bikereg) takes the men's elite US title
    Elite/U23 Women Road RaceSunday, June 26 2011
    Location:
    Fort Gordon
    Distance:
    168km
  18. Elite Men Road Race
    Location:
    -