TechPowered By

More tech

Sylvestri and Palmer win Chile Challenge Pro GRT

By:
Cycling News

Picchiottino and Pederson top junior standings

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Sylvestri 0:05:42.3  
2 Joey Schusler (Yeti / Fox Shox Factory) 0:00:10.1  
3 Cody Warren 0:00:11.1  
4 Austin Hackett Klaube 0:00:13.2  
5 Chris Higgerson 0:00:15.4  
6 Zach Graveson (Fort Lewis College) 0:00:17.5  
7 Andrew Terry 0:00:18.4  
8 Kellen Lutz 0:00:20.6  
9 Kyle Hogan 0:00:21.3  
10 Adam Digby 0:00:21.8  
11 Ryan Paquette 0:00:22.2  
12 Scott Countryman 0:00:23.2  
13 Chris Boice 0:00:23.9  
14 Johnathon Keep 0:00:24.2  
15 Joseph Picchiottino 0:00:24.7  
16 Harrison Ory 0:00:25.6  
17 Waylon Smith 0:00:28.8  
18 Dillon Lemarr 0:00:29.6  
19 Kiran Mackinnon 0:00:29.7  
20 Ryan Walker 0:00:29.8  
21 Riley Mueller 0:00:29.9  
22 Matthew Thompson 0:00:30.1  
23 Steven Wentz 0:00:31.4  
24 Philip Wheeler 0:00:34.4  
25 Daniel Weinman 0:00:36.2  
26 Bo Macarthur (Bicycle Emporium) 0:00:36.9  
27 David Seaquist 0:00:39.6  
28 Lucas Cowan (Northern Arizona University) 0:00:42.8  
29 William Lujan 0:00:44.3  
30 Andre Pepin 0:00:44.5  
31 Antonio Gradillas 0:00:46.2  
31 Wiley Kaupas    
33 Greg Glynn 0:00:49.8  
34 Blair Reed 0:01:02.6  
35 Matson Hunter 0:01:04.0  
36 Andrew Dean 0:01:12.3  
37 Micah Vanhorn 0:01:15.4  
38 Mihai Moga 0:01:25.9  
39 Scott Gladu 0:01:28.4  
DNF Doug Ewer 996  
DNF Larry Greene 996  
DNF Mikey Haderer 996  
DNF Paul Mcsparin 996  
DNF Trevor Trinkino 999  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wendy Palmer 0:07:23.2  
2 Amber Price 0:00:57.5  
3 Katy Hanlon 0:02:18.4  
4 Christen Boyer 0:04:07.5  
Cat. 1 Junior men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cole Picchiottino 0:05:52.9  
2 Shane Leslie 0:00:01.5  
3 Chase Nelson 0:00:13.9  
4 Galen Carter 0:00:23.4  
5 Jason Schroeder 0:00:24.1  
6 Niko Kilik 0:00:27.1  
7 Tanner Spence 0:00:32.9  
8 Tyler Spence 0:00:33.7  
9 Dylan Unger 0:00:34.9  
10 Charlie Harrison 0:00:39.1  
11 Jack Dean 0:00:42.3  
12 Todd Renwick 0:00:42.7  
13 Matthew Parker 0:00:42.8  
14 Bryce Hermanussen 0:00:43.0  
15 Quintin Kurtz 0:00:44.1  
16 Demetri Triantafillou 0:00:45.2  
17 Tyler Krenek 0:00:48.2  
18 Oliver Vowel 0:00:51.8  
19 Wyatt Freier 0:00:52.6  
20 Andras Simon 0:00:57.1  
21 Dylan Kish 0:01:31.4  
22 Noah Fairburn 0:04:14.8  
23 Gavin Gargiulo 0:04:28.2  
24 Cory Holmes 0:09:36.0  
DNF Roy Benge 999  
DNF Matthew Branney 999  
DNF Dylan Crane 999  
DNF Max Kaupas 999  
DNF Andrew Schneider 996  
Cat. 1 Junior women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michelle Pederson (Bike n Sport Racing) 0:09:18.9  
2 Samantha Kingshill 0:00:50.5  
3 Summer Hull 0:09:41.6  
Cat. 1 Men 40+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Morgan 0:06:30.1  
2 Neal Pederson (Bike n Sport Racing) 0:00:01.1  
3 Ryan Steele 0:00:04.6  
4 William Dale 0:00:07.3  
5 Curt Clemetson 0:00:13.8  
6 David Donohue 0:00:16.0  
7 John Lewis 0:00:22.3  
8 Andrew Heine 0:00:25.0  
9 James Gillespie 0:00:33.2  
10 Bryan Redding 0:00:34.4  
11 Jason Hofman 0:00:36.4  
12 Randy Hall 0:01:25.5  
13 Tony Del Grippo 0:01:38.1  
DNS Johnnie Kavanaugh (A Culture of Speed)    
Cat. 2 Men 40+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Paul Cherry 0:07:19.8  
2 Henning Plesner 0:00:08.7  
3 Joshua Michaels 0:00:22.6  
4 Thomas Gallasch 0:00:32.6  
5 Joseph Mueller 0:00:42.3  
6 George Triantafillou 0:00:54.3  
7 Michael Knowles 0:01:09.1  
8 Chris Hereford (Goathead Jr. Devo) 0:02:10.2  
Cat. 1 Men 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Leigh Harris 0:06:18.1  
2 Kyle Lofstedt 0:00:13.5  
3 Joe Dodds 0:00:22.2  
4 Matt Giaraffa 0:00:29.9  
5 Ron Huber 0:00:37.7  
6 Noah Priegel 0:00:40.5  
7 Coy Miller (Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire) 0:00:40.7  
8 Moises Alarcon 0:00:52.1  
9 Justin Richardson 0:01:09.8  
Cat. 2 Men 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Allen Weber 0:06:01.9  
2 Ryan Sandlin 0:00:55.0  
3 Eric Sunderland 0:00:56.0  
4 Jonathan Glidden 0:01:05.5  
5 Andrew Finesilver 0:01:08.8  
6 Adam Croft 0:01:23.2  
7 Joel Sears 0:01:37.1  
8 Matthew Dzuricky 0:01:38.6  
9 Thomas Rodriguez 0:01:55.8  
10 Jordan Bawden 0:02:03.7  
11 Andres Pinto 0:02:08.0  
Cat. 3 Men 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lee Dieckman 0:07:44.3  
2 Sergio Cortez 0:00:35.6  
3 James Palmer 0:00:36.4  
4 Doug Strangfeld 0:00:42.0  
5 Steven Litton 0:00:49.8  
6 Tim West 0:01:17.5  
7 Johnny Chavez 0:02:03.1  
8 Jason Smith 0:04:39.1  
Cat. 1 Men 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brian White 0:06:11.9  
2 Jacob Hatton 0:00:02.3  
3 Linton Judycki 0:00:09.7  
4 Joe Barry (One Star Racing) 0:00:10.2  
5 Thomas Mccoy 0:00:13.9  
6 Robert Nichols 0:00:16.7  
7 John Oddonetto 0:00:19.0  
8 Weston Walker (University of Wyoming) 0:00:21.0  
9 Tyler Palmer 0:00:21.1  
10 Ty Brooks 0:00:21.9  
11 Max Loewenstein 0:00:24.0  
12 Christian Gonzalez 0:00:25.8  
13 Kevin Feeney-Mosier 0:00:26.4  
14 Logan Walker (University of Wyoming) 0:00:29.6  
15 Israel Tilman 0:00:29.6  
16 Bryan Pagel 0:00:34.2  
17 Ian Supple 0:00:35.1  
18 Calvin Davis 0:00:39.4  
19 Kyle Fitzgerald 0:00:40.4  
20 Benjamin Williams 0:00:42.5  
21 Sawyer Miller 0:00:45.8  
22 Sage Brown 0:00:53.7  
23 Nicholas Lyle (University of Colorado Boulder) 0:00:56.6  
24 Ryan Hockett 0:01:45.2  
25 Sean Cruse 0:01:50.2  
DNS James Fuller    
Cat. 2 Men 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brandon Watson 0:06:44.4  
2 Zachary Lowney 0:00:05.9  
3 Luca Digby 0:00:06.1  
4 Jake Rehfeld 0:00:09.2  
5 Chuan Banh 0:00:15.5  
6 Lionel Martinez 0:00:17.3  
7 Johnny Eason 0:00:21.7  
8 Josh Gonzales 0:00:26.5  
9 Jay Kendall Weingardt 0:00:33.3  
10 Jonathan Sego 0:00:51.6  
11 Austin Hatala 0:00:56.7  
12 Cory Haralson 0:00:57.9  
13 Eric Ottosen 0:00:58.1  
14 Anthony Laflam 0:01:26.8  
15 Aaron Lovato 0:01:27.7  
16 Marko Visnjic (CU Cycling-Boulder) 0:01:36.7  
17 Jordan Hunter 0:03:52.1  
18 Jonathan Litton 0:06:24.6  
DNS Hunter Askelson    
DNS Patrick Barton    
DNS David Gladu    
DNS Nicholas Olson    
DNS Scott Preston    
DNF Jamie Henderson (One Star Racing)    
Cat. 3 Men 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tyler Gavigan 0:07:00.5  
2 Dustin Slaughter 0:00:00.5  
3 Nick Wilvert 0:00:22.5  
4 Andres Brizeno 0:00:51.0  
5 James Hartshorn 0:00:56.6  
6 Ayden Hibner-Hereford (Goathead Jr. Devo) 0:01:26.2  
7 Scott Gallagher 0:01:26.7  
8 Jed Bootzin 0:02:14.5  
9 Douglas Torres (High Desert Bicycles Team) 0:02:16.9  
Men - 15-18 - CAT 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cole Hengeveld 0:06:41.4  
2 Chris Anderson 0:00:06.0  
3 Tristan Hunter 0:00:07.3  
4 Tucker Kennedy 0:00:08.4  
5 Tyler Heuertz 0:00:12.8  
6 Dan Strangfeld 0:00:15.0  
7 Bryce Helbling 0:00:16.4  
8 Josh Pottridge 0:00:21.8  
9 Drey Smith 0:00:23.4  
10 Bailey Dale 0:00:25.7  
11 Shelby Denney 0:00:26.6  
12 Grayson Richey 0:00:29.7  
13 Sam Cory 0:00:35.9  
14 Triton Nelson 0:00:40.5  
15 Devon Mcdade 0:00:50.6  
16 Deane Long 0:01:11.1  
17 Shane Ellis (Durango Devo) 0:04:27.6  
18 Nicholas Haller 0:13:19.9  
Cat. 3 Junior men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sean Ungvarsky 0:07:18.4  
2 Sam Vickery 0:00:17.7  
3 Spencer Caley 0:00:26.3  
4 Tanner Stolt 0:00:36.8  
5 Ben Liptak 0:00:51.9  
6 Zachary Agena 0:01:00.1  
7 Evan Burgett 0:01:00.9  
8 Marcus Judkins 0:01:23.5  
9 Jakob Hurworth (Durango Devo) 0:01:52.5  
Junior men 14 & under
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brad Stover 0:07:11.2  
2 Armen Davis 0:00:04.1  
3 Chase Willie (SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure) 0:00:04.2  
4 Cedar Palmer 0:00:15.8  
5 Quinn Reece (SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure) 0:00:25.2  
6 Sam Morris 0:00:29.1  
7 Michael Kelly 0:00:32.3  
8 Alex Holtzen 0:01:16.7  
9 Teddy Jaramillo 0:01:28.5  
10 Caedon Decker 0:03:58.1  
11 Dylan Ramos 0:07:06.9  
DNS Trent Del Grippo    
Cat. 2 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Krista Park 0:08:23.3  
2 Erin Sears 0:00:44.2  
3 Sabrina Norton 0:01:35.9  
4 Rachel Weaver 0:03:12.6  
Cat. 1 Women 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lindsay Yost 0:07:53.3  
2 Noelle Champagne 0:00:28.6  
3 Corrine Miller (Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire) 0:01:19.6  
Cat. 1 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Meghan Kane (Fort Lewis College) 0:08:05.5  
2 Amanda Cordell 0:00:20.0  
Cat. 2 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacqueline Thomas 0:08:10.8  
2 Terah Blake 0:00:46.2  
Cat. 3 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jill Blecke 0:11:24.3  
2 Kristen Naber 0:05:13.6  
Cat. 3 Junior women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sarah Iosco 0:09:30.0  
Women - Junior - <14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mckenna Merten 0:12:29.0