Hammer claims omnium title in Mexico

Dmitriev takes men's sprint, Chinese dominate women's keirin

Full Results

Women's Omnium - Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gillian Carleton (Can) Canada0:03:25.836 
2Sarah Hammer (USA) United States of America0:03:26.428 
3Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba0:03:31.936 
4Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain0:03:33.489 
5Huang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:03:36.043 
6Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico0:03:36.703 
7Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia0:03:37.930 
8Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:03:38.439 
9Elinor Barker (GBr) Team USN0:03:39.016 
10Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:39.118 
11Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy0:03:39.687 
12Laurie Berthon (Fra) France0:03:41.832 
13Georgia Baker (Aus) Australia0:03:42.032 
14Lee Minhye (Kor) Korea0:03:42.751 
15Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany0:03:42.962 
16Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic0:03:43.383 
17Diao Xiao Juan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:44.385 
18Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia0:03:52.415 
19Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand0:04:02.481 
20Stephanie Torres (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:14.424 
Women's Omnium - Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diao Xiao Juan (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
2Laurie Berthon (Fra) France  
3Sarah Hammer (USA) United States of America  
4Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain  
5Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand  
6Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico  
7Huang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
8Gillian Carleton (Can) Canada  
9Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy  
10Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
11Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia  
12Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela  
13Georgia Baker (Aus) Australia  
14Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia  
15Elinor Barker (GBr) Team USN  
16Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany  
17Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba  
18Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Lee Minhye (Kor) Korea  
 Stephanie Torres (Ecu) Ecuador  
Women's Omnium - 500m time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba0:00:34.562 
2Gillian Carleton (Can) Canada0:00:35.561 
3Huang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:00:35.675 
4Sarah Hammer (USA) United States of America0:00:35.714 
5Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia0:00:35.755 
6Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain0:00:35.871 
7Laurie Berthon (Fra) France0:00:35.907 
8Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:00:36.169 
9Lee Minhye (Kor) Korea0:00:36.522 
10Diao Xiao Juan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:36.707 
11Georgia Baker (Aus) Australia0:00:36.754 
12Elinor Barker (GBr) Team USN0:00:36.878 
13Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy0:00:37.000 
14Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:37.283 
15Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand0:00:37.414 
16Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia0:00:37.490 
17Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico0:00:37.781 
18Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:38.298 
19Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany0:00:39.351 
Women's Omnium - Final Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Hammer (USA) United States of America14 pts
2Huang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling21 
3Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain31 
4Gillian Carleton (Can) Canada36 
5Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba46 
6Laurie Berthon (Fra) France46 
7Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela53 
8Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy56 
9Diao Xiao Juan (HKg) Hong Kong, China58 
10Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia59 
11Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico68 
12Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine70 
13Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic71 
14Georgia Baker (Aus) Australia74 
15Elinor Barker (GBr) Team USN79 
16Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia83 
17Lee Minhye (Kor) Korea84 
18Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand95 
19Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany97 
DSQStephanie Torres (Ecu) Ecuador  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lee Wai Sze (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
2Xu Yulei (Chn) China  
3Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany  
4Anastasiia Voynova (Rus) Russia  
5Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan  
6Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Venezuela  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gong Jinjie (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
3Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
4Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia  
5Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine  
6Mariaesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylah Jennings (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
2Zhong Tianshi (Chn) China  
3Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
4Olivia Montauban (Fra) France  
5Erika Alanis (Mex) Mexico  
6Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba  
7Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia  
2Virginie Cueff (Fra) France  
3Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Russia  
4Ainara El Busto Arteaga (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor  
5Frany Maria Fong Echevarria (Mex) Mexico  
6Karen Cruz (ESa) El Salvador  
7Olga Streltsova (Rus) RusVelo  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany  
2Erika Alanis (Mex) Mexico  
3Ainara El Busto Arteaga (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor  
4Mariaesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olivia Montauban (Fra) France  
2Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
3Olga Streltsova (Rus) RusVelo  
4Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine  
5Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Venezuela  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia  
2Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan  
3Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
4Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan  
5Karen Cruz (ESa) El Salvador  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba  
2Anastasiia Voynova (Rus) Russia  
3Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Russia  
4Frany Maria Fong Echevarria (Mex) Mexico  
Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia  
2Lee Wai Sze (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
3Zhong Tianshi (Chn) China  
4Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany  
5Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba  
6Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gong Jinjie (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
2Taylah Jennings (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
3Xu Yulei (Chn) China  
4Olivia Montauban (Fra) France  
5Virginie Cueff (Fra) France  
 Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia  
Women's Keirin Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zhong Tianshi (Chn) China  
2Gong Jinjie (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
3Xu Yulei (Chn) China  
4Lee Wai Sze (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
5Taylah Jennings (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
6Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia  
Women's Keirin Final 7-11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Virginie Cueff (Fra) France  
8Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba  
9Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
10Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany  
11Olivia Montauban (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor0:00:09.633 
2Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany0:00:09.682 
3Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan0:00:09.702 
4Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:09.716 
5Matthew Archibald (NZl) New Zealand0:00:09.737 
6Peter Lewis (Aus) Australia0:00:09.747 
7Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand0:00:09.772 
8Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa0:00:09.786 
9Michaël D'Almeida (Fra) France0:00:09.795 
10Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad0:00:09.807 
11Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia0:00:09.813 
12Nikita Shurshin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:09.823 
13Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo  Channel  Tokyo0:00:09.850 
14Kevin Sireau (Fra) France0:00:09.864 
15Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada0:00:09.888 
16Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:09.895 
17Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Cyclo  Channel  Tokyo0:00:09.902 
18Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:09.911 
19Mitchell Bullen (Aus) Australia0:00:09.914 
20Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece0:00:09.954 
21Xu Chao (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling0:00:09.958 
22Wei Jiren (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:00:09.959 
23Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland0:00:09.965 
24Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad0:00:09.984 
25Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Netherlands0:00:09.994 
26Andrey Russkikh (Rus) Russia0:00:09.997 
27Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:09.999 
28Sergio Aliaga Chivite (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor0:00:10.033 
29Feng Yong (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:00:10.037 
30Richard Assmus (Ger) Germany0:00:10.054 
31Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada0:00:10.059 
32Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland0:00:10.060 
33Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy0:00:10.063 
34Zafeiris Volikakis (Gre) Greece  
35Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.089 
36Leandro Hernan Botasso (Arg) Argentina0:00:10.102 
37Makuru Wada (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.114 
38Andriy Kutsenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.189 
39Pablo Javier Perruchoud (Arg) Argentina0:00:10.195 
40Wang Qiming (Chn) Max Success Pro Cycling0:00:10.238 
41Yhonny Araujo (Ven) Venezuela0:00:10.341 
42Bernardo Mejia (Mex) Mexico0:00:10.498 
43Haseem Mclean (Tri) Team Beacon0:00:10.499 
44Cesar Marcano (Ven) Venezuela0:00:10.532 
45Davide Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike0:00:10.570 
46Jose Arturo Rodriguez (Mex) Mexico0:00:10.605 
47Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Belgium0:00:10.919 
48Christian Grazian (Ita) Italy0:00:10.948 
49Rene Magaña (ESa) El Salvador0:00:11.432 
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor  
2Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany  
2Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan  
2Kevin Sireau (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RusVelo  
2Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo  Channel  Tokyo  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Archibald (NZl) New Zealand  
2Nikita Shurshin (Rus) RusVelo  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Lewis (Aus) Australia  
2Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand  
2Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michaël D'Almeida (Fra) France  
2Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor  
2Michaël D'Almeida (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany  
2Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan  
2Peter Lewis (Aus) Australia  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RusVelo  
2Matthew Archibald (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal B Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa  
2Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal B Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
2Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal B Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia  
2Kevin Sireau (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal B Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Shurshin (Rus) RusVelo  
2Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo  Channel  Tokyo  
Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RusVelo  
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor  
Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany  
2Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Sprint Semifinal B Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa  
2Nikita Shurshin (Rus) RusVelo  
Men's Sprint Semifinal B Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia  
2Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
Men's Sprint 5th-8th Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
5Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand  
6Michaël D'Almeida (Fra) France  
7Peter Lewis (Aus) Australia  
8Matthew Archibald (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint B Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
9Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa  
10Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia  
11Nikita Shurshin (Rus) RusVelo  
12Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding  Leningrad  
Men's Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RusVelo  
2Max Niederlag (Ger) Germany  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Reyno De Navarra­Telco­M­Conor  
4Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Madison Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Boudat/Vivien Brisse (Fra) France12 pts
2Sergiy Lagkuti/Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine3 
3 (-1 lap)Stefan Kueng/Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland10 
4Ivan Kovalev/Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia6 
5 (-2 laps)Leonid Krasnov/Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo16 
6Liam Bertazzo/Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy14 
7Diego Johnathan Yepez Arellano/José Ramon Aguirre Infante (Mex) Mexico6 
8Elias Helleskov Busk/Jesper Mørkøv Christiansen (Den) Denmark4 
9Cheung King Lok/Leung Chun Wing (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
10 (-4 laps)Andreas Graf/Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria6 pts
11Dias Omirzakov/Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5 
12Maximo Rojas/Richard Ochoa Quintero (Ven) Venezuela5 
13 (-5 laps)Jonathan Mould/George Atkins (GBr) Team USN1 
14Ondrej Rybin/Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic  
15Peter Loft/George Tansley (Aus) Australia  
DNSEdwin Avila/Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
DNSDavid Muntaner Juaneda/Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Performance United-Felt  
DNSDomenic Weinstein/Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Germany  
Back to top