Huber beats Lakata in Grand Raid

Kleinhans wins women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Urs Huber (Swi)6:08:19 
2Alban Lakata (Aut)0:03:46 
3Christoph Sauser (Swi)0:06:13 
4Thomas Stoll (Swi)0:08:48 
5Konny Looser (Swi)0:17:00 
6Robert Mennen (Ger)0:18:01 
7Hansueli Stauffer (Swi)0:19:26 
8Thomas Dietsch (Fra)0:20:48 
9Jérémy Huguenin (Swi)0:21:37 
10Xavier Dafflon (Swi)0:27:56 
11Stéphane Monnet (Swi)0:30:10 
12Steffen Thum (Ger)0:33:31 
13Erik Kleinhans (RSA)0:33:46 
14Damian Perrin (Swi)0:34:42 
15Philipp Gerber (Swi)0:39:06 
16Oliver Zurbrugg (Swi)0:42:31 
17Joris Massaer (Bel)0:45:59 
18Fabrice Clement (Swi)0:46:28 
19Nicolas Lüthi (Swi)0:55:12 
20Adrien Buntschu (Swi)0:55:48 
21Stefan Roffler (Swi)0:56:07 
22Remi Laffont (Fra)0:56:57 
23Milton Javier Ramos Gamez (Hon)0:57:14 
24Stefan Sahm (Ger)0:57:47 
25Hugo Prado Neto (Bra)1:06:14 
26Cyril Calame (Swi)1:07:12 
27Michael Montandon (Swi)1:10:24 
28Stephane Rapillard (Swi)1:10:28 
29Vincent Lombardi (Fra)1:10:54 
30Vincent Flueck (Swi)1:11:48 
31Florian Willbold (Ger)1:14:47 
32Markus Ziegler (Ger)1:17:02 
33Joel Niederberger (Swi)1:21:23 
34Vincent Arnaud (Fra)1:21:44 
35Thomas Holtkamp (Ger)1:25:03 
36Thomas Baisir (Bel)1:25:09 
37Francois Breitler (Swi)1:27:02 
38Nicolas Hartmann (Fra)1:27:57 
39Chrisophe Daniel (Swi)1:29:43 
40Anthony Grand (Swi)1:30:15 
41Sonke Wegner (Ger)1:32:09 
42Christoph Rytz (Swi)1:34:49 
43David Voll (Ger)1:35:31 
44Alain Darbellay (Swi)1:38:33 
45Julien Conan (Fra)1:40:27 
46Julien Nayener (Fra)1:45:18 
47Norman Carl (Ger)1:50:30 
48Roland Danner (Ger)1:53:51 
49Charles Eric Marczoch (Fra)1:55:46 
50Lucas Mendes (Spa)1:56:22 
51Benjamin Netzer (Ger)1:57:21 
52Yvan Jeannerod (Fra)1:59:17 
53Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra)2:01:03 
54Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)2:01:04 
55Julen Zubero (Spa)2:01:05 
56Craig Bowles (GBr)2:05:03 
57Julien Delaet (Bel)2:07:08 
58Michiel Stubbe (Bel)2:07:32 
59Antoine Combet (Fra)2:15:03 
60Julian Galibert (Fra)2:15:27 
61Sébastien Duc (Fra)2:17:18 
62Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Ger)2:22:42 
63Ivan Vila (And)2:26:25 
64Evert Gielen (Ned)2:38:53 
65Erki Kukk (Est)2:39:20 
66Antoni Ardouin (Fra)2:39:38 
67Benoit Hustinx (Bel)2:47:36 
68Maxime Nguyen (Fra)2:49:25 
69Oliver Munnik (RSA)2:51:16 
70Csaba Odor (Hun)2:56:51 
71Alexandre Bellera (And)2:57:13 
72Martin Dupuis (Bel)2:58:16 
73Fabien Lacroix (Fra)2:58:20 
74Thibaud Bourdillat (Fra)3:02:57 
75Stéphane Gaering (Fra)3:03:06 
76Marcus Werf (Ger)3:06:03 
77Anthony Morris (GBr)3:07:20 
78Ignace Spruyt (Bel)3:16:44 
79Marc Seidel (Ger)3:38:14 
80Benjamin Rosart (Bel)3:38:16 
81Tim Smit (Ned)3:42:56 
82Ludovic Houbion (Bel)3:49:51 
83David Schwendemann (Ger)1:46:32 
84Olivier Raguideau (Fra)1:49:50 
85Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)1:58:32 
86Pascal Fleurence (Fra)2:08:12 
87Lieven Machtelinckx (Bel)2:11:02 
88Henrik Jappe (Den)2:16:43 
89Jean Pierre Guillet (Fra)2:21:44 
90Baptiste Fosseprez (Bel)2:22:20 
91Thomas Soldarini (Ita)2:25:44 
92Alain De Munter (Bel)2:25:53 
93Massimo Denarier (Ita)2:37:05 
94Bob Hannes (Bel)2:39:28 
95Jörg Schrod (Ger)2:42:47 
96Neil Evans (GBr)2:42:56 
97Vittorio Scesa (Ita)2:52:22 
98Steven De Jaegher (Bel)3:11:21 
99Johan Thielemans (Bel)3:12:25 
103Robert Moore (GBr)0:00:56 
104Dany Mertens (Bel)0:05:52 
105Bert Rabau (Bel)0:05:55 
106Yves Schmied (Swi)0:48:42 
107Thibault Sabatier (Fra)0:50:19 
108Yvonnick Thureau (Fra)0:55:16 
109Kevin Leonard (Bel)1:01:53 
110Alan Thomas (GBr)1:03:09 
111Jeremy Haezebrouck (Bel)1:08:45 
112Wesley Miny (Bel)1:08:46 
113Dave Mortier (Bel)1:11:09 
114Michael Vandermeulen (Bel)1:31:18 
115Alexandre Minot (Fra)1:45:02 
116Oscar Elorriaga Jauregui (Spa)1:49:51 
117Richard Edge (GBr)1:54:16 
118Nick Towers (GBr)1:54:18 
119Manuel Rojas (Spa)2:06:45 
120Jose Sustacha (Spa)1:37:19 
121Matteo Sudan (Swi)  
122Sylvain Juliachs (Fra)  
123Benoît Beaud (Swi)  
124Kevin Georges (Swi)  
125Stephan Albin (Fra)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ariane Kleinhans (Swi)7:37:13 
2Milena Landtwing (Swi)0:03:46 
3Jane Nussli (GBr)0:31:30 
4Jenny Fay (Irl)0:41:15 
5Andrea Kuster (Swi)0:53:16 
6Cornelia Hug (Swi)0:53:21 
7Florence Darbellay (Swi)1:13:13 
8Bettina Uhlig (Ger)1:18:41 
9Stéphanie Gutknecht (Swi)1:43:03 
10Barbara Liardet (Swi)0:22:00 
11Sandrine Ponsard (Fra)0:56:07 
12Nadia Pasqualini (Ita)1:32:57 
13Melanie Rousselet (Fra)  
14Isabel Cashman (Irl)  
15Sophie Giovane (Fra)  
Back to top