Forster triumphs in Xihaizhen

Gazvoda remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3:34:05 
2Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
5Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
6Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine  
9Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
10Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
11Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
12Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
13Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
14Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
15Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
16Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
17Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
18Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
19Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
20Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
21Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
22Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
23Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
24Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
25Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
26Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
27Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
28Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
29Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
30Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
32Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
33Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
34Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
35Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
36Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
37Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
38Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
39Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
40Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
41Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
42Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
43Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
44Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
45David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
46Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
47Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
48Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
49Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
50Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
51Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
52Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
53Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
54Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
55Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
56Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
57Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia  
58Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
59Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
60Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
61Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
62Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
63Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
64Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
65Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
66Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
67Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong  
68Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
69Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
70Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
71Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
72Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
73Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine  
74Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
75Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
76Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
77Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
78Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
79Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
80Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
81Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
82Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
83Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
84Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
85Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
86Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
87Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
88Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
89Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
90Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
91Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
92Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
93Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
94Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
95Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
96Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
97Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
98Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
99Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
100Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
101Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
102William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
103Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
104Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong  
105Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
106Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
107Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
108Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
109Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
110Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
111Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
112Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
113Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
114Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
115Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia  
116Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
117Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
118Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:43 
119Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
120Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
121Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
122Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
123Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:50 
124Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
125Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
126Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University  
127Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System  
128Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:34 
129Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
130Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:53 
131Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
132Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia  
133Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia  
134Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:55 
135Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:08 
136Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
137Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
138Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural  
139Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:49 
140Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:08:27 
141Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:08:31 
142Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong  
143Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
144Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports  
145Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia3 
3Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj1 
Sprint 2
1Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5pts
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
3Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong1 
Sprint 3
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia3 
3Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong1 
Points
1Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling16pts
2Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia12 
5Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita11 
6Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
8Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine8 
9Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia7 
10Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6 
11Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
12Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
13Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural3 
14Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2 
15Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
Mountain 1 - Cat. 2
1Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5pts
2Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3 
3Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1 
Teams
1Colnago - CSF Inox10:42:15 
2Kazakhstan  
3CCC Polsat Polkowice  
4UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
6Andalucia Caja Granada  
7Loborika Favorit Team  
8Caja Rural  
9Perutnina Ptuj  
10Ukraine  
11Marco Polo Cycling Team  
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
13Russia  
14China 361° Cycling Team  
15V Australia  
16Amore & Vita  
17Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
19Azad University  
20Hong Kong  
21Champion System  
22Max Success Sports  
Asian teams
1Kazakhstan10:42:15 
2China 361° Cycling Team  
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
5Azad University  
6Hong Kong  
7Max Success Sports  
General classification after stage 4
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj12:27:56 
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04 
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:15 
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:18 
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:33 
6Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:34 
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:36 
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:37 
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
10Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
12Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
13Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00 
14Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:02 
15Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:03 
16Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
17Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
18Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural  
19Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
20Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12 
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37 
23Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:38 
24Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
25Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
26Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:43 
27Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:52 
28Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:02:55 
29Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:57 
30Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:01 
31Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:04 
32Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07 
33Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
34Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
35Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
36Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
37Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
38Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
39David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
40Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
41Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
42Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
43Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
44Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
45Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
46Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
47Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:03:40 
48Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:42 
49Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
50Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
51Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
52Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
53Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
54Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
55Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
56Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
57Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
58Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
59Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
60Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:04:02 
61Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:04:32 
62Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:37 
63Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:39 
64Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:40 
65Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
66Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
67Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
68Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
69Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
70Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
71Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
72Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
73Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia  
74Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:41 
75Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:15 
76Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:20 
77Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:05:24 
78Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:05:32 
79Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:05:40 
80Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
81Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
82Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:20 
83Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:22 
84Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:52 
85Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:57 
86Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:20 
87Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:22 
88Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:24 
89Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:07:36 
90Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
91Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
92Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
93Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:08:07 
94Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:08:11 
95Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
96Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
97William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
98Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:19 
99Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:55 
100Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:09:00 
101Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:09 
102Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
103Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
104Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine  
105Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
106Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
108Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:31 
109Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:39 
110Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:44 
111Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:59 
112Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:10:09 
113Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:31 
114Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:37 
115Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:11:41 
116Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia0:12:02 
117Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:12:06 
118Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:12:16 
119Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:26 
120Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:06 
121Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:07 
122Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:13:14 
123Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
124Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
125Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
126Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
127Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:13:23 
128Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:40 
129Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:14:09 
130Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:14 
131Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:31 
132Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:14:34 
133Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:11 
134Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:15:24 
135Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:18:02 
136Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:18:24 
137Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:40 
138Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:19:38 
139Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:21:37 
140Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:43 
141Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:22:38 
142Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:24:10 
143Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:33 
144Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University0:28:25 
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:37:06 
Points classification
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team48pts
2Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling33 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox33 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia31 
5Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia28 
6Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox27 
7Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine26 
8Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24 
9Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj17 
10Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17 
11Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16 
12Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice16 
13Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16 
14Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
15Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14 
16Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural14 
17Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13 
18Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12 
19Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita11 
20Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
21Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
22Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
23Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8 
24Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8 
25Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8 
26Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7 
27Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia7 
28Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6 
29Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6 
30Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine6 
31Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5 
32Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5 
33Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5 
34Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
35Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
36Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
37Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5 
38Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4 
39Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4 
40Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4 
41Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural3 
42Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3 
43Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3 
44Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
45Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
46Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
47Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2 
48Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1 
49Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
50Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
51Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1 
Mountains classification
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9pts
2Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
3Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5 
4Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University5 
5Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
7Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
8Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3 
9Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
10Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1 
12Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan12:28:00 
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:32 
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33 
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:59 
6Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:03 
7Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
9Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:03:38 
10Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
12Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
13Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:33 
14Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:35 
15Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:36 
16Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
17Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
18Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:05:20 
19Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:05:36 
20Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:16 
21Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:18 
22Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:16 
23Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:18 
24Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:20 
25Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:07:32 
26Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:08:07 
27Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:56 
28Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:05 
29Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
30Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
31Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
32Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:27 
33Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:40 
34Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:55 
35Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:22 
36Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:02 
37Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:03 
38Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:10 
39Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
40Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:36 
41Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:27 
42Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:36 
43Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:19:34 
44Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:39 
45Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:22:34 
46Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:29 
Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj37:28:01 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:52 
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:01 
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:04 
5Loborika Favorit Team0:01:30 
6Caja Rural  
7Azad University0:02:05 
8Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:34 
9Kazakhstan0:02:46 
10V Australia0:05:08 
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:05:43 
12Amore & Vita0:06:18 
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:50 
14Champion System0:07:16 
15Max Success Sports0:09:47 
16Russia0:10:41 
17Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:47 
18Ukraine0:11:10 
19Hong Kong0:12:13 
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:11 
21China 361° Cycling Team0:14:02 
22Marco Polo Cycling Team0:16:49 
Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team37:29:05 
2Azad University0:01:01 
3Kazakhstan0:01:42 
4Max Success Sports0:08:43 
5Hong Kong0:11:09 
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:07 
7China 361° Cycling Team0:12:58 

Related Articles

Back to top