Tour du Poitou-Charentes: Demare wins in Cognac

Moschetti second in Trek-Segafredo debut

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4:46:49 
2Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
3Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
7Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
10Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team  
11Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
12Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
13Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
14Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
15Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:03 
16Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
17Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ  
19Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
20Morgan Kneisky (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
22Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo  
23Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
24Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
25Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
27Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
28Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
29Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
30Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
31Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
32Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
33Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
34Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
35Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
36Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
37Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
38Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 93  
39Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
40Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie  
41Yoann Paillot (Rus) St Michel-Auber 93  
42Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
43Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
44Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
45Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
46Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
47Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
48Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
49Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
50Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
51Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
53Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
54Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
55Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
57Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
58Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
59Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
60Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
61Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
62Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
63Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
65Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
66Alo Jakin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
67Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
68Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
69Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
70Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
71Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
72Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
73Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club  
74Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo  
75Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
76Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
77Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
78Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
79Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
80Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
81Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
82Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
83Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
84Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
85Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
86Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
87Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
89Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie  
90Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
91Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
92Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18 
93Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:00:24 
94Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:25 
95Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:05 
96Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
97Lander Seynaeve (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:28 
99Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ  
100Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
101Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:30 
103Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:56 
104Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
105Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:08 
106Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:18 
107Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:08 
108Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
109Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
110Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:10 
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
Sprint 1 - Marcillac, 34.8 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4 pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
Sprint 2 - Saint Genis De Saintonge, 109.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club4 pts
2Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2 
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
Sprint 3 - 161.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2 
3Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ25 pts
2Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20 
3Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16 
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie14 
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
6Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club10 
7Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
8Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
9Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club7 
10Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team6 
11Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5 
12Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
13Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 933 
14Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2 
15Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic1 
Mountain 1 - Boisredon - 45. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 pts
2Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2 
3Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Mountain 2 - St Thomas De Cornac - 67.7 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1 
Mountain 3 - St Fort Sur Gironde - 75.9 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 pts
2Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
3Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1 
Mountain 4 - St Fort Sur Gironde 2 - 79.9 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 pts
2Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
3Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1 
Mountain 5 - Mortagne Sur Gironde - 84.2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4:46:49 
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
3Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
4Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
6Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
7Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
8Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:03 
9Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
10Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
11Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
12Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
13Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
14Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
15Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
16Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
18Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
19Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
20Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
21Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
22Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
23Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
24Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
25Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club  
26Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
27Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
28Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
29Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
31Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
32Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:28 
33Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:56 
34Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:08 
35Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:08 
36Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:10 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits14:20:30 
2Vital Concept Cycling Club  
3Trek-Segafredo0:00:03 
4Gazprom–Rusvelo  
5St Michel - Auber 93  
6Astana Pro Team  
7AG2R La Mondiale  
8Direct Energie  
9Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
10Groupama-FDJ  
11Bardiani CSF  
12Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
13Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:06 
14Euskadi Basque Country  
15Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
16Roubaix Lille Metropole  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4:46:39 
2Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:04 
3Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:06 
4Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:08 
5Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:09 
6Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
7Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:10 
8Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
10Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
12Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
13Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team  
14Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
15Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
16Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
17Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
18Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:13 
19Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
20Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ  
22Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
23Morgan Kneisky (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
24Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
25Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo  
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
27Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
28Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
29Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
30Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
31Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
32Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
33Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
34Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
35Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
36Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
37Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
38Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
39Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
40Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
41Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 93  
42Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
43Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie  
44Yoann Paillot (Rus) St Michel-Auber 93  
45Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
46Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
47Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
48Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
49Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
51Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
52Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
53Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
54Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
57Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
58Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
59Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
60Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
61Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
62Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
63Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
64Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
65Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
67Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
68Alo Jakin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
69Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
70Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
71Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
72Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
73Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
74Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
75Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club  
76Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo  
77Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
78Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
79Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
80Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
81Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
82Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
83Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
84Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
85Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
86Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
87Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
89Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie  
90Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
91Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
92Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:28 
93Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:00:34 
94Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:35 
95Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:15 
96Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
97Lander Seynaeve (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:38 
99Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ  
100Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
101Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:40 
103Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:06 
104Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
105Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:18 
106Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:28 
107Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:15 
108Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:18 
109Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
110Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ25 pts
2Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20 
3Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16 
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie14 
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
6Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club10 
7Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
8Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
9Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club7 
10Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
11Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6 
12Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team6 
13Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club5 
14Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5 
15Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
16Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
17Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 933 
18Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2 
19Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16 pts
2Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF13 
3Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec5 
4Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club1 
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 pts
2Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6 
3Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club5 
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4:46:43 
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:02 
3Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:05 
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:06 
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
7Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
8Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
9Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:09 
10Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
11Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
12Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
13Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
14Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
15Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
16Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
18Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
20Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
21Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
22Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
23Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
24Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
25Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
26Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club  
27Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
28Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
29Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
31Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
32Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:34 
33Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:02 
34Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:14 
35Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:11 
36Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:14 
37Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
2Vital Concept Cycling Club  
3Trek-Segafredo  
4Gazprom–Rusvelo  
5St Michel - Auber 93  
6Astana Pro Team  
7AG2R La Mondiale  
8Direct Energie  
9Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
10Groupama-FDJ  
11Bardiani CSF  
12Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
13Fortuneo-Samsic  
14Euskadi Basque Country  
15Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
16Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Back to top