Chavanel time trials to stage win, overall lead in Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Kelderman, Oliveira locked in podium battle

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:51 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:30 
3Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team  
4Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:33 
5Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:51 
6Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:55 
7Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:00:57 
8Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:02 
9Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:08 
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:12 
11Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:01:16 
12Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:18 
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:20 
14Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:24 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:01:33 
16Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:36 
17Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
18Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:38 
19Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:40 
20Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43 
21Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:01:46 
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:48 
23Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:51 
24Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:01:52 
25Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:54 
26Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
27Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:55 
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:58 
29Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:02 
30Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:04 
31Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:02:05 
32Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:11 
33Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02:12 
34Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:19 
35Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:21 
36Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:26 
37Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:02:31 
38Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:32 
39Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:35 
40Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:36 
41Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:37 
42Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:40 
43Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:41 
44Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:42 
45Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:43 
46Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
47Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
48Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:44 
49Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:45 
50Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:47 
51Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:50 
52Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:02:53 
53Fabien Touze (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:02:55 
54Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
55Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:02:56 
56Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:03:00 
57Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:01 
58Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
59Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:03:02 
60Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 930:03:03 
61Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:08 
62Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:09 
63Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:03:10 
64Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky  
65Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:11 
66Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
67Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:03:12 
68Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:14 
69Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:15 
70Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:16 
71Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:17 
72Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
73Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:22 
74Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:24 
75Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:26 
76Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:03:27 
77Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:28 
78Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
79Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:03:35 
80Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:36 
81Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:37 
82Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:38 
83Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:39 
84Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:45 
85Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:03:47 
86Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:48 
87Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03:49 
88Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
89Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:03:51 
90Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:03:55 
91Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
92Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:57 
93Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:58 
94Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:03:59 
95Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:04:00 
97Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:10 
98David Menut (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:04:14 
99Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:15 
100Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:18 
101Etienne Fabre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:19 
103Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:25 
104Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:04:34 
105Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  
106Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:36 
107Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:37 
108Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
109Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
110Enrique Sanz (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:04:43 
111Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:49 
112Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:50 
113Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:05:00 
114Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
115Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:02 
116Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:03 
117Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:10 
118Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ0:05:12 
119Nicolas Moncomble (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
120Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:13 
121Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:20 
122Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:22 
123Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:05:27 
124Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:32 
125Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
126Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:36 
127Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:47 
128Rino Gasparrini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05:48 
129Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:58 
130Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:13 
131Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:31 
132Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:06:43 
DNSRudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie11:27:29 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:30 
3Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team  
4Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:33 
5Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:51 
6Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:55 
7Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:00:57 
8Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:02 
9Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:08 
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:12 
11Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:01:16 
12Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:18 
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:20 
14Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:24 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:01:31 
16Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:36 
17Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
18Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:40 
19Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43 
20Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:44 
21Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:01:46 
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:48 
23Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:51 
24Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:01:52 
25Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:55 
26Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:58 
27Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:04 
28Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:02:05 
29Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02:12 
30Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:16 
31Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:18 
32Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:21 
33Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:02:31 
34Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
35Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:34 
36Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:37 
37Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:40 
38Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:42 
39Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:43 
40Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
41Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:44 
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:50 
43Fabien Touze (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:02:52 
44Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:02:53 
45Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:02:56 
46Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:02:58 
47Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:03:02 
48Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 930:03:03 
49Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:08 
50Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:03:10 
51Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:11 
52Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:12 
53Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
54Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:14 
55Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:22 
56Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:24 
57Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:26 
58Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:03:27 
59Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:34 
60Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:35 
61Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ  
62Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:36 
63Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:37 
64Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03:49 
65Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:54 
66Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:03:55 
67Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
68Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:03:56 
69Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:57 
70Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:03:58 
71Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:59 
72Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:14 
73Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:27 
74Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:04:33 
75David Menut (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:04:51 
76Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:04:54 
77Etienne Fabre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:55 
78Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:05:00 
79Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:02 
80Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:05:03 
81Enrique Sanz (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:05:09 
82Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:10 
83Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:22 
84Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:31 
85Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:32 
86Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:36 
87Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:45 
88Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:52 
89Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:58 
90Rino Gasparrini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06:12 
91Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:13 
92Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:16 
93Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:37 
94Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:06:43 
95Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:06:49 
96Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:50 
97Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:52 
98Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:12 
99Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:07:15 
100Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre0:07:27 
101Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:28 
102Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:07:39 
103Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:50 
104Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:59 
105Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:08:07 
106Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:31 
107Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:01 
108Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:09:24 
109Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10:29 
110Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:14 
111Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:22 
112Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:12:17 
113Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:12:28 
114Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:35 
115Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:12:36 
116Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:12:45 
117Nicolas Moncomble (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:13:01 
118Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:13:16 
119Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre0:13:19 
120Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky0:13:51 
121Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:53 
122Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:19 
123Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:14:49 
124Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:02 
125Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:20 
126Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:15:37 
127Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:59 
128Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:24 
129Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:18:36 
130Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:06 
131Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie0:25:13 
132Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ0:26:43 

Related Articles

Back to top