Dowsett takes solo victory on final stage

Sergent seals overall win

The Tour du Poitou Charentes has been a race for the neo-pros, and that situation didn't change on the race's final stage, which was won by Team Sky's rising star Alex Dowsett.

In the finale of the 171.4km stage, Team Sky came to the fore to lead out the sprint into Poitiers, and their high speed and aggression caused a split in the peloton inside the final 10km.

With three kilometres to go Dowsett attacked from the head of the race, and was able to hold his six second advantage to the line ahead of the sprint won by teammate and former race leader Davide Appollonio.

RadioShack's neo-pro Jesse Sergent finished safely in the first peloton to seal his second stage race victory of his own nascent career after an earlier win in the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen.

“What an incredible day,” said a happy Sergent on the podium. “When I flatted at 15km from the finish, everything looked over as the peloton was split in different parts at that moment and the team car was too far behind. Many thanks to Yaroslav Popovych who gave me his wheel. With the support of Robbie Hunter and Sam Bewley who rode themselves ‘empty’ we managed to come back. In the mean time four guys from Sky, with Dowsett, had attacked in the open fields and crosswinds. Kwiatkowski brought me to that final climb and then I had to sprint as fast as possible to the line. Fortunately Dowsett could only take 6 seconds.”

“I am especially glad that it all worked out as the team worked so hard,” said Sergent. “This was one of the fastest stages of this Tour and racing in France is always pretty tough. Attacks, attacks, attacks.”
 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4:03:15 
2Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
5Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
6Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
8Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team  
10Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
11Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
12Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
14Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
16Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
17Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
18Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
19Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek  
20Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
21Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
22Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
24Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
25Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
26Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
27Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack  
28Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
29Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team  
30Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team  
32Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
33Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
34Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
36Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
37Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
38Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
39Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
40Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team  
41John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
45Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
46Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
47Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
48Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team  
49Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
51Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
52Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek  
53Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
54Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
56Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
57Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:21 
58Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:33 
59Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek0:00:36 
60Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team  
61Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
62Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:53 
63Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:02 
64Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
65Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:06 
66Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:12 
67Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
68Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
69Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:20 
70Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack0:01:32 
71Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack  
72Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
73Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
74Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team  
75Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek  
76Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling0:01:35 
77Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
78Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
79Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
80Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:43 
81Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
82Gregory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:02:14 
83Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:06 
84Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:36 
85Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:47 
86Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:50 
87Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:03:01 
88David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
89Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
90Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  
91Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
92Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
93Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
94Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team  
95Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:06 
96Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
97Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:28 
98Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:06 
99Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack0:03:52 
100Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack  
101Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
102Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:06 
103Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:04:17 
104Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:51 
105Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:52 
106William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
107Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:07:13 
108Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
109Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
110Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
111Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
112Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
113William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
114Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
115Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:07:16 
116Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
DNFFumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFJonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFKevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMatti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFJuan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
DNFWilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
DNFRonan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFFlorent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFLars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling  
DNFFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFJosé Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFKevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFMartin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek  
DNFJoost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
DNFEric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFGuillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFJean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFSteve Chainel (Fra) FDJ  
DNFGrégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack  
DNSChristophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling25 pts
2Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling20 
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16 
4Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi14 
5Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ12 
6Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team10 
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar9 
8Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8 
9Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team7 
10Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek6 
11Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5 
12Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4 
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
14Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
15Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1 
Sprint 1 - Martaizé
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4 pts
2Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling2 
3Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
Sprint 2 - Lencloitre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 pts
2Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ2 
3Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Sprint 3 - Bonnes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4 pts
2Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team2 
3Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4 pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4 pts
2Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team2 
3Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4:03:15 
2Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
5Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
10Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack  
13Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
14Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
16Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
17Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
18Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
20Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
21Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
23Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:33 
24Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:36 
25Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:53 
26Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:12 
27Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack0:01:32 
28Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack  
29Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek  
30Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:35 
31Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
32Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:36 
33Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:50 
34David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:01 
35Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
36Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
37Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team  
38Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:06 
39Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
40Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:52 
41Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:06 
42Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:04:17 
43Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:52 
44William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
45Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:07:13 
46Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
47Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
48Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
49Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
50Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:07:16 
51Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar12:10:03 
2Movistar Team  
3Euskaltel-Euskadi  
4Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
5AG2R La Mondiale  
6Landbouwkrediet  
7Rabobank Continental Team  
8Leopard Trek  
9Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Saur - Sojasun  
11Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
12Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Sky Procycling0:00:09 
14Katusha Team0:00:30 
15FDJ0:01:06 
16Bretagne - Schuller0:01:26 
17Team RadioShack  
18Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:56 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack15:14:40 
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:18 
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack  
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:36 
5Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:39 
6Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:41 
7Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:46 
8Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:48 
9Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:51 
10Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:53 
11Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:54 
12Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:58 
13Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:59 
14Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:03 
15Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
16Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:10 
17Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:12 
18Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
19Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:01:15 
20Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:16 
21Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:20 
22Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:21 
23Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:27 
24Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
25Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:01:30 
26Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek0:01:31 
27Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:38 
28Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team  
29Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:39 
30Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team0:01:42 
31Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:58 
32Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:03 
33Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:06 
34Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack  
35Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:12 
36Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
37Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:19 
38Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:21 
39Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:22 
40Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:23 
41Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
42Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:29 
43Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:33 
44Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
45Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:35 
46Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:38 
47Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:45 
48Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:46 
49Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:47 
50Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:54 
51Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling0:02:56 
53Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:58 
54Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:01 
55Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:03 
56Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:06 
57Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack0:03:12 
58Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:03:16 
59Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:17 
60Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:19 
61Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:25 
62Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ0:03:30 
63Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
64John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:37 
65Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:38 
66Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek0:03:40 
67Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:53 
68Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:55 
69Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:56 
70Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:03:58 
71Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:59 
72Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
73Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:04:01 
74Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:05 
75Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:28 
76Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:04:29 
77Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:04:36 
78Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:44 
79David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:04:45 
80Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:04:47 
81Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:04:55 
82Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:56 
83Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:05:07 
84Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:05:13 
85Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:05:14 
86Gregory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:05:18 
87Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
88Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:27 
89Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:31 
90Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack0:05:37 
91Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:43 
92Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:05 
93Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:51 
94Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:57 
95Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:39 
96Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:45 
97Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:07:59 
98Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack0:08:32 
99Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:08:49 
100William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:09:33 
101Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:09:55 
102Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:02 
103William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek0:10:05 
104Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:10:26 
105Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:48 
106Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:10:55 
107Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:11:01 
108Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:15 
109Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:11:39 
110Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:12:23 
111Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:13:48 
112Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:14:10 
113Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:36 
114Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:14:52 
115Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:16:48 
116Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:42 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ57 pts
2Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling53 
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team45 
4Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar43 
5Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling36 
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek36 
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ35 
8Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun24 
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team23 
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9322 
11Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi19 
12Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack17 
13Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack16 
14Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15 
15Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi14 
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13 
17Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar12 
18Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team12 
19Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12 
20Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack10 
21Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale10 
22Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team10 
23Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10 
24Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
25Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
26Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7 
27Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne6 
28Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
29Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ5 
30Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack5 
31Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
32Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5 
33Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
34Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4 
35Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
36Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team4 
37Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
38Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
39Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
40Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling3 
41Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
42Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team2 
43Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
44Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling2 
45Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
46Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
47Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
48Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1 
49Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1 
50Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
51Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar16 pts
2Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team12 
3Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
4Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
5Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team5 
6Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 935 
7Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar4 
8Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
9Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
10Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar12 pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
3Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7 
4Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne6 
5Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
6Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ4 
7Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
8Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team4 
9Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling2 
10Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
11Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team2 
12Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
13Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1 
14Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack15:14:40 
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:18 
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack  
4Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:54 
5Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:03 
6Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:10 
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:12 
8Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:21 
9Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:38 
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:39 
11Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:58 
12Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:03 
13Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:06 
14Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack  
15Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:12 
16Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:22 
17Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:33 
18Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:54 
19Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:58 
21Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:01 
22Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:06 
23Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack0:03:12 
24Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:03:16 
25Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek0:03:40 
26Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:59 
27Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
28Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:05 
29Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:28 
30Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:04:36 
31David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:04:45 
32Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:04:47 
33Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:04:55 
34Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:56 
35Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:05:14 
36Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:18 
37Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:27 
38Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:51 
39Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:57 
40Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:39 
41Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:07:59 
42William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:09:33 
43Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:48 
44Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:10:55 
45Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:11:01 
46Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:15 
47Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:12:23 
48Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:36 
49Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:14:52 
50Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:16:48 
51Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:42 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling16 pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
3Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar10 
4Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling9 
5Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team6 
6Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale45:46:08 
2Team RadioShack0:00:16 
3Saur - Sojasun0:00:37 
4Sky Procycling0:00:53 
5Movistar Team0:00:57 
6Leopard Trek0:01:09 
7Rabobank Continental Team0:01:25 
8Team Europcar0:01:27 
9Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:58 
10Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:12 
11FDJ0:03:22 
12Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Katusha Team0:03:38 
14Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:09 
15Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:27 
16Bretagne - Schuller0:05:15 
17Landbouwkrediet0:05:29 
18Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:08:30 

 

Related Articles

Back to top