Serov, Cure claim wheel races

Markov, Edmondson win scratch races

Junior 3 Scratch Race
1Ronin Munro  
2Sean Hughes-Roberts  
3Oscar Davey  
Junior 2 Scratch Race
1Sam Maney  
2Riley Hart  
3112 Hayden Di Coco  
Junior 1 B Scratch Race
1Christo Hastwell  
2William McDonagh  
3Ben Stylianou  
Junior 1 A Scratch Race
1Callum Scotson0:05:14.870 
2Jack Hogan  
3Muhd Afiq Huznie Othman  
D Grade Elimination
1James McAvoy  
2Daniel Van Der Vlist  
3Darrell Galpin  
C Grade Elimination
1Matt Nicholson  
2Stephen Pearce  
3Oliver Martin  
A Grade Elimination
1Franco Marvulli0:07:30.110 
2Glen O'Shea  
3Miles Scotson  
Women's Lightning Hcp - Heat 1
1Eugeniya Romanyeta0:01:23.010 
2Venera Absalyamova  
3Georgia Baker  
4Belinda Goss  
5Holly Takos  
6Stacey Riedel  
7Kate De Paoli  
Women's Lightning Hcp Heat 2
1Victoria Kondel0:01:24.030 
2Irina Molicheva  
3Amy Cure  
4Annette Edmondson  
5Jessica Mundy  
6Carla Franson  
7Janelle Smith  
Junior Division 3 1000m
1Sean Hughes-Roberts0:01:39.060 
2Anna O'Rourke  
3Oscar Davey  
Junior Division 2 1000m
1Harry Baker0:01:38.000 
2Riley Hart  
3Zack Gilmore  
Junior Division 1 1000m - Heat 1
2Christo Hastwell  
3Mathew Holmes  
4Gerald Evans  
5Alex Allison  
6Mohd Firdaus Mohd Zonis  
7Muhd Afiq Huznie Othman  
8Andrew Hinkley  
Junior Division 1 1000m - Heat 2
1Lauren Perry0:01:21.160 
2Alexandra Manly  
3Braydon Bennett  
4Jack Hogan  
5Courtney Dean  
6Harry Rugless  
7Cuan Van Staden  
8Callum Scotson  
Invitation Derby - Heat 1 (winner into final)
1Alex Radzikiewicz0:00:12.870 
Invitation Derby - Heat 2 (winner into final)
1Luke Ockerby0:00:11.190 
Invitation Derby - Heat 3 (winner into final)
1Ben Kersten0:00:11.900 
Invitation Derby - Heat 4 (winner into final)
1Simon Van Velthoven0:00:11.210 
Invitation Masters 2000m Handicap
1Hamish Wright  
2Stephen Pearce  
3James McAvoy  
Junior 2 Scratch Race
1Riley Hart0:04:10.300 
2Harry Baker  
3Sam Maney  
Women's 1000m Final
1Annette Edmondson0:01:20.190 
2Janelle Smith  
3Eugeniya Romanyeta  
B Grade Scratch Race
1Robert-Jon McCarthy0:06:55.683 
2Evan Hull  
3Mark Flood  
Junior Division 1 1000m Final
1Christo Hastwell0:01:18.631 
2Muhd Afiq Huznie Othman  
3Callum Scotson  
D Grade Scratch Race
1Darrell Galpin0:07:33.376 
2James McAvoy  
3Glenn Myler  
C Grade Scratch Race
1Stephen Pearce0:06:58.580 
2Tim Walker  
3Oliver Martin  
Junior 3 Scratch Race
1Ronin Munro0:02:18.080 
2Sean Hughes-Roberts  
3Oscar Davey  
Junior 1 B Scratch Race
1Braydon Bennett0:05:59.480 
2Danielle McKinnirey  
3William McDonagh  
Junior 1 A Scratch Race
1Muhd Afiq Huznie Othman0:07:47.080 
2Mathew Holmes  
3Callum Scotson  
Ladies Elimination Race
1Annette Edmondson0:08:04.580 
2Eugeniya Romanyeta  
3Belinda Goss  
Men's Lightning Hcp - Heat 1
1Simon Van Velthoven0:01:12.560 
2Ben Kersten  
3Peter Loft  
Men's Lightning Hcp - Heat 2
1Kuboki Kazushige0:01:12.170 
2Ben Abels  
3Evan Hull  
Men's Lightning Hcp - Heat 3
1Nishitani Taiji0:01:13.784 
2Jake McMahon  
3Takashi Takuya  
Men's Lightning Hcp - Heat 4
1Rick Sanders0:01:12.790 
2Evgeny Kovalev  
3Miles Scotson  
Men's Lightning Hcp - Heat 5
1Daud Fakaruddin0:01:12.070 
2Glen O'Shea  
3Robert-Jon McCarthy  
4Eya Hashimoto  
Junior Division 1 Wheel Race - Heat 1
1William McDonagh0:02:19.734 
2Cuan Van Staden  
3Braydon Bennett  
4Isaac Probert  
5Patrick Foster  
6Gerald Evans  
7Jack Hogan  
8Alex Allison  
Junior Division 1 Wheel Race - Heat 2
1Ben Stylianou  
2Lauren Perry  
3Alexandra Manly  
4Callum Scotson  
5James Robinson  
6Mathew Holmes  
7Harry Rugless  
8Courtney Dean  
Motor Pace - Heat 1 (winner into final)
1Glen O'Shea  
Motor Pace - Heat 2 (winner into final)
1Alexander Serov0:02:59.794 
Motor Pace - Heat 3 (winner into final)
1Franco Marvulli0:03:09.983 
Motor Pace Heat 4 (winner into final)
1Luke Ockerby0:02:59.472 
Men's Lightning Hcp Final
1Simon Van Velthoven0:01:10.890 
2Glen O'Shea  
3Takashi Takuya  
Ladies B Grade Scratch Race
1Stacey Riedel0:05:52.325 
2Kate De Paoli  
3Carla Franson  
A Grade Scratch Race
1Annette Edmondson0:05:38.200 
2Amy Cure  
3Belinda Goss  
Motor Pace Final
1Luke Ockerby0:05:59.882 
2Alexander Serov  
3Glen O'Shea  
Junior 1 B Scratch Race
1Ben Stylianou0:06:04.932 
2Rowena Badcock  
3Braydon Bennett  
Keirin - Heat 1 (first 2 into final)
1Nishitani Taiji0:02:36.136 
2Simon Van Velthoven  
Keirin - Heat 2 (first 2 into final)
1Mori Kazuhiro0:02:44.959 
2Glen O'Shea  
Keirin - Heat 3 (first 2 into final)
1Luke Ockerby  
2Ben Kersten  
B Grade Elimination
1Evan Hull0:07:32.821 
2Joshua Harrison  
3Mark Flood  
Invitation Derby Final
1Simon Van Velthoven0:00:10.976 
2Ben Kersten  
3Luke Ockerby  
Men's Team Pursuit - Heat 1
1Australia0:03:06.510 
2Japan0:03:08.600 
Men's Team Pursuit - Heat 2
1Russia0:03:05.770 
2Tasmania U190:03:09.270 
Junior 1 A Scratch Race
1Callum Scotson  
2Gerald Evans  
3Christo Hastwell  
Men's Wheel Race - Heat 1
1Alexander Serov0:02:06.677 
2Evgeny Kovalev  
3Ben Abels  
4Marcel Barth  
Men's Wheel Race - Heat 2
1Nathan Hinkley0:02:10.781 
2Ryan Innes  
3John Kingston  
4Roy Martin  
Men's Wheel Race - Heat 3
1Simon Van Velthoven0:02:09.540 
2Mori Kazuhiro  
3Franco Marvulli  
4Alexey Markov  
Men's Wheel Race - Heat 4
1Kuboki Kazushige0:02:11.497 
2Glen O'Shea  
3Luke Ockerby  
4Ben Kersten  
Men's Wheel Race - Heat 5
1Stephen Pearce0:02:08.493 
2Jake McMahon  
3Jack Cummings  
4Peter Loft  
Junior 3 Wheel Race
1Ronin Munro0:01:35.920 
2Anna O'Rourke  
3Oscar Davey  
4Anya Louw  
Junior 2 Wheel Race
1Hayden Di Coco  
2Sam Maney  
3Georgia O'Rourke  
4Riley Hart  
Junior 1 Wheel Race
1Callum Scotson0:02:19.120 
2William McDonagh  
3Ben Stylianou  
4Braydon Bennett  
Women's Wheel Race Final
1Amy Cure  
2Annette Edmondson  
3Eugeniya Romanyeta  
4Holly Takos  
5Irina Molicheva  
Men's Wheel Race Final
1Alexander Serov0:02:02.920 
2Ben Abels  
3Glen O'Shea  
4Jake McMahon  
5Simon Van Velthoven  
Keirin Final
1Simon Van Velthoven0:02:39.202 
2Luke Ockerby  
3Glen O'Shea  
Men's Team Pursuit Final
1Russia0:03:05.530 
2Australia0:03:05.990 
Women's Team Pursuit Final
1Russia  
2Tasmania  
A Grade Scratch Race
1Alexey Markov0:16:46.794 
2Alexander Serov  
3Sean Finning  
4Evgeny Kovalev  
Back to top