Van der Haar takes solo victory

Godrie completes 1-2 finish for Rabobank-Giant team

Full Results
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:51:15 
2Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:22 
3Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea0:00:29 
4Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:40 
5Michiel van der Heyden (Ned)  
6Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea0:00:43 
7Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:45 
8Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
9Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:55 
10Jan Nesvadba (Cze)0:01:01 
11Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco0:01:05 
12David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:12 
13Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
14Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:15 
15Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:21 
16Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:01:24 
17Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:31 
18Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea0:01:38 
19Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:01:43 
20Jakub Skala (Cze)0:02:01 
21Michael Boros (Cze)0:02:27 
22Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:02:30 
23Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
24Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
25Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:53 
26Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:03:00 
27Robby Cobbaert (Bel)0:03:19 
28Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)0:03:28 
29Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)0:03:35 
30Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project0:03:45 
31Toon Aerts (Bel)0:03:50 
32Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)0:03:58 
33Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling0:04:11 
34Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:30 
35Michiel Dieleman (Bel)0:05:01 
36Emil Olsen (Den)0:05:17 
37Julien Lehmann (Ger)  -2laps 
38Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
39Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
40Enno Quast (Ger)  -3laps 
41Jack Clarkson (GBr)  
42Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)  -4laps 
43Leander Bertels (Bel)  
44Michael Dhondt (Bel)  
45Manikas Domas (Ltu)  
46Matiss Preimanis (Lat)  
47Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)  -5laps 
48Ilja Peyffers (Bel)  -6laps 
49Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa)  
Superprestige standings after 4 rounds
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team56pts
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus43 
3Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus36 
4Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team36 
5Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor33 
6Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team28 
7Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team28 
8Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea25 
9David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus24 
10Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus23 
11Michiel van der Heyden (Ned)20 
12Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea16 
13Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL16 
14Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea16 
15Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor14 
16Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor13 
17Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea11 
18Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea8 
19Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team7 
20Jan Nesvadba (Cze)6 
21Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco5 
22Toon Aerts (Bel)4 
23Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL3 
24Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel3 
25Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea3 
26Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2 
27Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1 
Back to top