TechPowered By

More tech

Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2013

Date range:
June 13-16, 2013

June 15, Stage 3: Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon 175.3km

Voeckler wins in Bagnères-de-Luchon

By:
Stephen Farrand
Published:
June 15, 2013, 16:55 BST,
Updated:
June 15, 2013, 23:22 BST

Frenchman sets up overall Route du Sud success in the Pyrenees

Thomas Voeckler (Europcar)

Thomas Voeckler (Europcar)

view thumbnail gallery

Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) has set up overall victory at the Route du Sud after winning the queen stage in the Pyrenees and gaining precious seconds on most of his key rivals.

The ever-aggressive Frenchman showed he is on form for the Tour de France by joining the four-rider break of the Port de Balès that end just 30km from the finish and then beat Italian national champion Franco Pellizotti (Andorni Giocattoli) in a close sprint. John Gadret (AG2R La Mondiale) finished third, with his teammate Romain Bardet fourth.

Voeckler now leads Pellizotti by four seconds in the overall classification with just Sunday's 149km final stage from Saint-Gaudens to L’Isle-Jourdain to contest. The stage ends with a finishing circuit and is expected to finish with a sprint.

Voeckler set up his victory by joining Gadret and Bardet on the Port de Balès when the race exploded after a series of attacks. He was first over the climb and then dived down the descent, with Pellizotti only catching the trio in the final kilometre. However Voeckler launched the sprint early and held off the Italian at the line.

It was his second victory of the season after recently taking a similar stage victory at the Dauphiné Libéré. Last year he won two stages at the Tour de France and the climber's polka dot jersey.
 

Full Results
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 4:43:53  
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
5 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:10  
6 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
7 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
8 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:00:16  
9 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:18  
10 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
11 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team    
12 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
13 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 0:01:02  
15 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
16 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
17 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:21  
18 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
19 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:01:22  
20 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:03:41  
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:04:06  
22 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
23 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
24 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
25 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling    
26 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:04:40  
27 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
28 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun    
29 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team    
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
31 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
32 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:05:48  
33 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
34 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
35 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
36 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
37 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
38 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:08:14  
39 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:10:28  
40 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:10:54  
41 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:12:10  
42 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:32  
43 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
44 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
45 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:13:29  
46 Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
47 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
48 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    
49 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
50 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
51 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
52 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
53 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
54 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun    
55 Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling    
56 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
58 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
59 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
60 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
61 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ    
62 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:19:13  
63 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:21:01  
64 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team    
65 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun    
66 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
67 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ    
68 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
69 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ    
70 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
71 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
72 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:22:37  
73 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 0:22:51  
74 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24:22  
75 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
76 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
77 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 0:27:15  
78 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
79 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
80 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
81 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
82 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
83 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
84 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
85 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
86 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
87 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP-Ghost    
88 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
89 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP-Ghost    
90 Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
91 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
92 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
93 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
94 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
95 Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
96 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
97 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
98 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
99 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun    
100 Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
101 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
102 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
103 Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
HD Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team    
DNF Argiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team    
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
DNF Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
DNF Benoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
DNS Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team    
Points
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 17  
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15  
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
5 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 11  
6 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10  
7 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
8 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 8  
9 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7  
10 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 6  
11 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 5  
12 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun 4  
13 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3  
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 2  
15 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Sprint 1 - Bagnères de Luchon, 28.2km
1 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 6 pts
2 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 3  
3 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1  
Sprint 2 - Loudenvielle, 56.5km
1 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 6 pts
2 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun 3  
3 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1  
Sprint 3 - Mauléon Barousse, 135.4km
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6 pts
2 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3  
3 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
Mountain 1 - Col du Peyresourde -Haut Balestas (Cat. 1) 44km
1 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8  
3 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
Mountain 2 - Col du Val Louron-Azet (Cat. 1) 65.7km
1 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8  
3 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 6  
4 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
Mountain 3 - Port de Balès (Cat. 1) 155km
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 10 pts
2 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4  
Teams
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 14:11:49  
2 Movistar Team 0:04:58  
3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:05:35  
4 Sojasun 0:05:50  
5 Sky Procycling 0:08:18  
6 FDJ 0:11:40  
7 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:12:32  
8 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:39  
9 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:14:58  
10 Team Europcar 0:16:06  
11 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:16:26  
12 Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:21:40  
13 La Pomme Marseille 0:23:13  
14 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:24:55  
15 Team NSP - Ghost 0:54:36  
General classification after stage 3
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 14:41:27  
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:04  
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06  
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:09  
5 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:20  
6 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team    
8 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:00:26  
9 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:28  
10 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
12 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
13 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team    
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 0:01:12  
15 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
16 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
17 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:31  
18 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
19 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:01:32  
20 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:03:51  
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:04:16  
22 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
23 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling    
24 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
25 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:47  
26 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun    
27 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:04:50  
28 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
29 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
30 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
31 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:05:36  
32 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:05:47  
33 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:05:52  
34 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:05:56  
35 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:05:58  
36 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
37 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:08:24  
38 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:36  
39 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:10:38  
40 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:12:20  
41 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:40  
42 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:42  
43 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:32  
44 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:13:35  
45 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:36  
46 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:13:39  
47 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun    
48 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
49 Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
50 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
51 Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling    
52 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ    
53 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:13:59  
54 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:40  
55 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:15:09  
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:15:22  
57 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:48  
58 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:17:13  
59 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:18:11  
60 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:18:17  
61 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:19:40  
62 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:21:05  
63 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:21:11  
64 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
65 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ    
66 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun    
67 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team    
68 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 0:21:31  
69 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24:21  
70 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:24:32  
71 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:24:45  
72 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:26:21  
73 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:27:24  
74 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
75 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:27:25  
76 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
77 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
78 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
79 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
80 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:27:55  
81 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:27:59  
82 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:28:06  
83 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:29:57  
84 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 0:30:41  
85 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:30:46  
86 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:30:48  
87 Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:30:59  
88 Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
89 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 0:32:03  
90 Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost    
91 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:35:03  
92 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 0:35:05  
93 Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 0:35:25  
94 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:35:49  
95 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP-Ghost 0:36:01  
96 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP-Ghost    
97 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:37:32  
99 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:38:07  
100 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:38:13  
101 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 0:38:33  
102 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40:57  
103 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42:49  
104 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:51:20  
Points classification
1 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 33 pts
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 28  
3 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 28  
4 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 22  
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20  
7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 17  
8 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 16  
9 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15  
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15  
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
12 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 13  
13 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 11  
14 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 11  
15 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 10  
16 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 10  
17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
18 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 9  
19 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 8  
20 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 8  
21 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7  
22 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 7  
23 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7  
24 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 6  
25 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 6  
26 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun 6  
27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 5  
28 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 5  
29 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 5  
30 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun 4  
31 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3  
32 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
33 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 1  
34 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1  
Sprint classification
1 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 24 pts
2 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 12  
3 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9  
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
5 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 6  
6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 5  
7 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
8 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun 4  
9 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 3  
10 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3  
11 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 3  
12 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1  
13 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
15 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
16 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Mountains classification
1 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20 pts
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 20  
3 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11  
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
5 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10  
6 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
7 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
8 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7  
9 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
10 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
11 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 6  
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
13 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6  
14 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 6  
15 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 5  
16 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5  
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4  
18 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2  
19 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2  
20 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 2  
21 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1  
22 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun 1  
23 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1  
24 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun 1  
25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Teams classification
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 44:05:01  
2 Movistar Team 0:04:58  
3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:05:35  
4 Sojasun 0:05:50  
5 Sky Procycling 0:08:18  
6 FDJ 0:11:40  
7 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:12:32  
8 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:39  
9 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:14:58  
10 Team Europcar 0:16:06  
11 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:16:26  
12 Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:21:40  
13 La Pomme Marseille 0:23:13  
14 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:24:55  
15 Team NSP - Ghost 1:06:54