Kump wins under 23 Flanders

Australia's Matthews take second ahead of Belgium's Vandousselaere

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia4:26:10 
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia0:00:10 
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Belgium A  
4Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Mixed Team  
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany  
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium A  
9Jarl Salomein (Bel) Belgium B  
10Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russia  
12Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium A  
13Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
14Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland  
15Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands0:00:14 
16Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed Team0:00:18 
17Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:21 
18Bilaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:01:36 
19Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium A0:01:45 
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgium B0:02:02 
21Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Russia0:02:08 
22Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:27 
23Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium B0:02:28 
24Remco Te Brake (Ned) Netherlands  
25Arnaud Molmy (Fra) France  
26Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed Team  
27Marc Goos (Ned) Netherlands  
28Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia  
29Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Russia  
30Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
31Tom David (NZl) New Zealand  
32Alexey Kuzmenko (Rus) Russia  
33Arnaud Demare (Fra) France0:03:03 
34Cole House (USA) United States Of America0:03:23 
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:03:24 
36Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France  
37Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia0:03:28 
38Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden0:03:58 
39Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark  
40Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium B  
41Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium B  
42Thomas Chamon (Bel) Belgium B  
43Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa  
44Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia  
45Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
46Marc Christian (GBr) Great Britain  
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
48Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Mixed Team  
49Maksim Vasyliev (Ukr) Ukraine  
50Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
51Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Ukraine  
52Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
53Joel Zangelre (Lux) Luxembourg  
54Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
55Roman Stricker (Swi) Switzerland  
56Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway  
57Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
58Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
59Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
60Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia  
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  
62Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
63Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
64Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norway  
65Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia  
66Loic Desriac (Fra) France  
67Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Russia  
68Christian Sobota (Den) Denmark  
69Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America  
70Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway  
71Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France0:04:39 
72Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany0:05:40 
73Adrien Petit (Fra) France  
74Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:18 
75Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia0:10:09 
76Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
77Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
78Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
79George Benneth (NZl) New Zealand  
80Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden  

Related Articles

Back to top