Fanger brings home a win over Wildhaber and Fl├╝ckiger

Ravanel wins women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team1:37:24 
2Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:00:01 
3Lukas Flückiger (Swi) 23 deegres/Trek0:01:50 
4Olof Jonsson (Swi) O2 Orbea0:03:17 
5Severin Disch (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team0:03:49 
6Jeremy Huguenin (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team0:03:52 
7Patrik Gallati (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:08:20 
8Max Knox (RSA) DCM0:08:50 
9Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:09:27 
10Bryan Falaschi (Swi) Giant Italia Team0:09:44 
11Silvio Bundi (Swi) ewz-Giant MTB-Team0:10:02 
12Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team0:10:38 
13Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team0:10:48 
14Benjamin Büchi (Swi) GS Domaine du Frigoulet0:11:39 
15Dumeni Vincenz (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:12:33 
16Tobias Hollenstein (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team0:13:20 
17Julien Lopez (Fra) Culture Velo Nice0:13:39 
18Florian Thie (Swi) MTB Cycletech Racing Team0:14:51 
-1lapDirk Peters (NZl) Rotorua  
-1lapPatrick Tresch (Swi) GU Plus/Thomyk/VMC Silenen  
-1lapArnaud Grand (Swi) Thömus Racing Team  
-1lapLucien Besançon (Swi) MTB Cycletech Racing Team  
-1lapElia Silvestri (Ita) Elettroveneta Corratec (Italia)  
-1lapChun Hing Chan (HKg) National Team Hong Kong  
-1lapPascal Schmutz (Swi) Corratec World Team  
-1lapFlorian Meyer (Swi) Freemountain - Koba  
-1lapAmaury Gernez (Fra) Keops ITWO  
-1lapBenoit Beaud (Swi) P.E.V Genève  
DNFFabien Canal (Fra) Keops ITWO  
DNFJonas Baumann (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB  
DNFPascal Ketterer (Ger) Wheeler - iXS Team  
DNFChristian Bickel (Swi) christianbickel.ch/RV Winterthur  
DNFMarc Metzler (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss  
DNFNicola Rohrbach (Swi) SRM Stevens  
DNFCédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International  
DNFDaniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Nutrition Australia  
DNFSamuel Reichen (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International1:26:51 
2Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) BikePark.ch/Scott0:00:33 
3Katrin Leumann (Swi) goldwurst-power / Sputnik0:03:09 
4Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team0:05:09 
5Virginie Pointet (Swi) BikePark.ch/Scott0:07:33 
6Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oeztal X Bionic0:07:38 
7Fabienne Niederberger (Swi) FELT0:07:55 
8Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Südtirol0:10:01 
9Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) Team Wittwer0:11:32 
10Alexa Hüni (Ger) VAUDE Simplon Team0:12:21 
11Suzanne Clarke (GBr) Cannondale Racing0:12:34 
12Céline Farner (Swi) Velo Franz/Univega0:15:11 
13Déborah Motsch (Fra) ASPTT Mulhouse0:15:24 
14Rahel Rüegge (Swi) Jumpin Crazy Team0:15:45 
-1lapMarina Giger (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach  
-1lapDeborah Spescha (Swi) Thömus Racing Team  
DNFRebecca Henderson (Aus)  
DNFTanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Trarieux (Fra) Team culture vélo nice1:13:33 
2Kevin Krieg (Swi) PBR-Matic Swiss MTB Team0:00:28 
3Stefan Peter (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz0:01:38 
4Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:02:37 
5Erik Jonsson (Swi) Jonsson Dom Cycle-Merida0:02:48 
6Maxime Urruty (Fra) Team culture vélo nice0:02:52 
7Florian Chenaux (Swi) Vélo-Club Fribourg/ Cycles Pache0:03:48 
8Michael Stünzi (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:03:53 
9Fabian Paumann (Swi) Merida Suisse Team0:04:00 
10Janos Ruch (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:05:21 
11Jonas Loretz (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:05:29 
12Florian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:05:32 
13Skyler Trujillo (USA) USA National MTB Team0:05:45 
14Seth Kemp (USA) USA National MTB Team0:06:14 
15Patrick Lüthi (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen CCL0:06:50 
16Roger Jenny (Swi) Bike 4 Fun0:07:06 
17Dominik Risi (Swi) TG Zentralschweiz/RMC Kerns0:07:07 
18Jan Gafner (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen CCL0:07:29 
19Severin Sägesser (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:07:38 
20Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:08:12 
21Dylan Page (Swi) Dom Cycle / VC Rennaz0:08:18 
22Bryan Allemann (Swi) BikePark.ch/Scott0:08:46 
23Ronny Koller (Swi) RSS Rheintal0:09:49 
24Silvan Kälin (Swi) TG Zentralschweiz/RV Einsiedeln0:10:17 
25Valentin Berset (Swi) ACBroye / Dom Cycle0:12:06 
26Nico Tambarikas (Swi) RSS-Rheintal0:13:13 
27Brian Brog (Swi) Free-Mountain-Koba-Team0:13:34 
28Maxime Ebel (Swi) Frenetic Bernasconi HiRe0:13:42 
29Silvan Casutt (Swi) biketeam.gr0:14:24 
30Nick Albrecht (Swi) Race Team - RV Stadt Winterthur0:15:32 
31Ryan Standish (USA) USA National MTB Team0:16:20 
-1lapLuc Desvaux De Marigny (RSA) Team Falke  
-1lapPascal Stettler (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
-1lapRaphael Kyburz (Swi) RC Gränichen  
-1lapNiculin Just (Swi) biketeam.gr  
-1lapHerman Bester (RSA) Team Falke  
-1lapKilian Oertli (Swi) gaetzi.com / RMC Gossau  
-1lapJeremiah Dyer (USA) USA National MTB Team  
-1lapJustin Octor (RSA) Team Falke  
-1lapKilian Badrutt (Swi) biketeam.gr  
-1lapJohannes Scribante (RSA) Team Falke  
-2lapsNicola Conrad (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
DNFTobias Spescha (Swi) Merida Suisse Team  
DNFDaniel Humm (Swi) Tempo-Sport Cannondale/VC Wädenswil  
DNFMichael Grod (Swi) VBT-Seetal  
DNFPayson Mcelveen (USA) USA National MTB Team  
DNFElia Omodei (Swi) VC Wohlen/Scott Radsport Stutz  
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linda Indergand (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz/IG-RS Uri1:14:31 
2Jolanda Neff (Swi) ewz-Giant MTB Team0:00:20 
3Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BikePark.ch/Scott0:04:48 
4Fabienne Andres (Swi) Cannondale Küttel Team/VMC Hägglingen0:09:35 
5Romaine Wenger (Swi) Thömus/ Bergsportcenter0:15:29 
6Jil Saxer (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:21:15 
-1lapViviane Furrer (Swi) Bike Windlin  
-1lapCarmen Gehriger (Swi) Team Brander  
DNFVania Schumacher (Swi) Merida Suisse Team  
Amateurs & Masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team1:13:29 
2Mike Schuler (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz0:02:22 
3Reto Indergand (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz/ IG-RS Uri0:02:36 
4Xavier Dafflon (Swi) Team PRO Cycles-Scott-NewWork0:02:36 
5Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Free Mountain-Koba/RSC Aaretal0:03:02 
6Daniel Kaufmann (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:03:05 
7Rick Reimann (Swi) PBR Matic Swiss MTB Team0:03:45 
8Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:05:57 
9Matthias Lauk (Swi) Energie MTB Team0:06:09 
10Martin Strebel (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:07:27 
11Andreas Zünd (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss0:08:13 
12Michael Wicki (Swi) RSS Rheintal / Team Radsport Frei0:08:59 
13Sandro Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:09:56 
14Daniel Christen (Swi) VC Stans0:10:04 
15Roger Winkler (Swi) BikeZone/VBC Rupperswil0:10:11 
16Jeremias Marti (Swi) TG-Zentralschweiz0:10:36 
17Sandro Soncin (Swi) Goodsport-Giant0:10:58 
18Sandro Kessler (Swi) biketeam.gr0:12:27 
19Marcel Bader (Swi) Bike Zone / VBT Seetal0:12:55 
20Pim Heinrich (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz0:12:56 
21Thomas Weber (Swi) biketeam.gr0:13:00 
22Fabian Obrist (Swi) RV Winterthur/ Stevens0:14:58 
-1lapSimon Fankhauser (Swi) MTB Cycletech Racing Team  
-1lapBenedikt Mündle (Lie) Merida Liechtenstein  
-1lapCyrill Meier (Swi) Goodsport-Giant  
-1lapMirco Zürcher (Swi) BSK Graf/VC Volketswil  
-1lapPatrick Gobat (Swi) Alouettes.ch/C.C.Moutier  
-2lapsLuca Formoso (Swi) Cycle-Shop / RV Winterthur  
DNFValentin Wendel (Swi) Bike Zone Baden  
DNFAdrian Amsler (Swi) Velo Franz-Univega  
Back to top