TechPowered By

More tech

US Pro XCT #3: Sea Otter Classic 2011

Date range:
April 15-17, 2011

April 17, Cat. 1 downhill:

Cat. 1s race the downhill

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 17, 2011, 3:08 BST,
Updated:
April 20, 2011, 22:08 BST

Full results posted

Full Results

Cat. 1 Men 15-16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luca Cometti 0:02:26.4  
2 Luca Shaw 0:00:00.8  
3 Lee Jackson 0:00:00.9  
4 Walker Shaw 0:00:03.1  
5 Mckay Vezina 0:00:04.1  
6 Alexander Geddes 0:00:06.0  
7 Matthew Branney    
8 Cole Picciottino 0:00:07.1  
9 Dylan Unger 0:00:07.7  
10 Hayden Seto 0:00:11.4  
11 Marcus Hansson 0:00:12.2  
12 Nicholas Adams 0:00:12.7  
13 Teo Bradbury 0:00:13.9  
14 Kevin Horstman 0:00:18.7  
15 Kole Wetherell 0:00:21.5  
Cat. 1 Men 17-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cody Kelley 0:02:23.9  
2 Reid Dressler 0:00:01.2  
3 Connor Reddington 0:00:01.4  
4 Austin Warren 0:00:01.5  
5 Nick Aguilar 0:00:01.6  
6 Chris Ravina 0:00:01.8  
7 Brian Roark 0:00:01.9  
8 Ryan Stevens 0:00:02.1  
9 Kiran Mackinnon 0:00:03.0  
10 Nikolas Dudukovich 0:00:03.3  
11 Conrad Culleney 0:00:05.4  
12 Brandan Bohl 0:00:05.5  
13 Christian Wright 0:00:05.6  
14 Steven Baldock 0:00:06.3  
15 Ryan Hackett 0:00:06.9  
16 Lucas Lowan 0:00:08.9  
17 Daniel Thompson 0:00:09.0  
18 Jay Boysen 0:00:09.5  
19 Ryan Walker 0:00:09.7  
20 Ryan Paquette 0:00:09.8  
21 Blake Weber 0:00:10.5  
22 Samuel Pannepacker 0:00:10.6  
23 Anthony Marino 0:00:11.0  
24 Nik Dommen    
25 Austin Hoeft 0:00:12.0  
26 Chris Gabel 0:00:13.1  
27 Jesse Wilkinson 0:00:13.5  
28 Alexander Slavitz 0:00:13.6  
29 Eric Wong 0:00:14.6  
30 Cody Womack 0:00:16.5  
31 Carson Jordan 0:00:16.9  
32 Jordan Smith 0:00:19.1  
33 Alex Pfiffner 0:00:21.1  
34 John Runkel 0:00:21.9  
35 Cam Hilts 0:00:22.0  
36 Amir Mendel 0:00:22.3  
37 Cody Phillips 0:00:34.4  
DNF Nicholas Geddes    
DNF Marshall Mullen    
Cat. 1 Men 19-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Lucas 0:02:26.2  
2 Thomas Ravina 0:00:00.5  
3 Alexander Amaral 0:00:00.9  
4 Andre Pepin 0:00:01.0  
5 Michael Daniels 0:00:01.3  
6 Owen Raybould 0:00:01.4  
7 Cody Chapman 0:00:01.8  
8 Jesse Kurrasch 0:00:02.4  
9 Marshall Eames 0:00:02.7  
10 Zasho Donner 0:00:04.0  
11 Taylor Calvert 0:00:04.4  
12 Nick Baker 0:00:04.5  
13 Mitch Chubey 0:00:05.1  
14 Bo Macarthur 0:00:05.3  
15 Iggz Strbac 0:00:05.7  
16 Ryan Howard 0:00:05.8  
17 Chris Snyder    
18 Josef Duller 0:00:05.9  
19 Rick O'farrell 0:00:06.0  
20 Andrey Kobzar 0:00:06.1  
21 Trevor Reeves 0:00:06.8  
22 Kyle Prato 0:00:07.5  
23 Cob Hyde    
24 Patrick Reynoso 0:00:07.6  
25 Robby Ramirez 0:00:08.2  
26 Corey Hatch 0:00:08.5  
27 Kevin Pabinquit    
28 Keith Morelan 0:00:08.8  
29 Josh Eisen    
30 David Seaquist    
31 Dan Troyan 0:00:09.0  
32 Ryan Gagnon    
33 William Floyd 0:00:09.3  
34 John Rempel 0:00:09.5  
35 Shon Stark 0:00:10.4  
36 Ryan Heywood 0:00:11.2  
37 Tyler Hansen 0:00:11.3  
38 Nik Benko 0:00:11.9  
39 Daniel Orellana 0:00:12.5  
40 Tommy Lauderdale    
41 Hans Keisler 0:00:13.0  
42 Scott Punt 0:00:13.5  
43 Josh Nevelson 0:00:13.6  
44 Michael Rangel 0:00:14.0  
45 Cory Sullivan 0:00:14.1  
46 Vance Bennett 0:00:14.2  
47 Dexter Robson 0:00:14.6  
48 Ryan Duarte 0:00:14.8  
49 Jordan Hartman 0:00:15.4  
50 Ryan Van Noy 0:00:15.9  
51 Will Scharninghausen    
52 Christopher Reardon 0:00:16.3  
53 David Beress 0:00:17.1  
54 Taylor Harrison 0:00:17.3  
55 Christopher Rupinski 0:00:17.4  
56 Brian White 0:00:19.1  
57 Matt Sleutjes 0:00:20.1  
58 Eddie Mcdonald 0:00:25.0  
59 Jason Hillard 0:00:31.6  
60 Alex Cairns 0:00:32.6  
61 Logan Kemp 0:03:28.5  
DNF Kyle Jameson    
DNF Joseph Yoham    
DNF Nick Romolino    
Cat. 1 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom O'brien 0:02:25.7  
2 Benjamin Vickery 0:00:03.6  
3 Mark Hesser 0:00:05.1  
4 Chris Flores 0:00:07.0  
5 Jimmy Amaral 0:00:07.7  
6 Jeff Bowers 0:00:08.9  
7 Kade Salisbury 0:00:09.3  
8 Daniel Brisbon    
9 Jimmy Vukelich 0:00:10.6  
10 John Clark 0:00:10.7  
11 Michael Colbert    
12 Chris Bennett 0:00:11.4  
13 Geoff Ayr 0:00:11.7  
14 Michael Wieser 0:00:13.9  
15 Nick Simpson 0:00:15.0  
16 Kyle Monez 0:00:18.8  
17 Ned Kajko 0:00:22.6  
18 Josh Maurer 0:00:26.0  
19 Tim Lukko 0:00:35.0  
20 Erik Hatch 0:00:40.8  
DNF Dustin Ross    
DNF Hank Matheson    
Cat. 1 Men 30-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Fucci 0:02:30.2  
2 Jerome Olimpiada 0:00:03.4  
3 Jonathan Card 0:00:04.0  
4 Nick Hardin 0:00:06.3  
5 Michael Clark 0:00:06.5  
6 Justin Evans    
7 Jeff Kegu 0:00:08.3  
8 Mario Fernandez 0:00:08.5  
9 Justin Schwartz 0:00:09.6  
10 Bryan Young 0:00:12.7  
11 Jeff Rees 0:00:14.6  
12 Leo Brock 0:00:14.8  
13 Jason Reiman 0:00:31.2  
DNF Steve Busher    
DNF Sean Tracy    
Cat. 1 Men 35-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brandon Duquesnel 0:02:26.5  
2 Dan Hoofman 0:00:01.6  
3 Tyler Earnheart 0:00:08.0  
4 Matthew Patterson 0:00:08.4  
5 Shawn Siebe 0:00:10.6  
6 Donald Morehouse 0:00:11.4  
7 Lars Thomsen 0:00:11.9  
8 Nathan Marsh 0:00:12.5  
9 Alain Lanusse 0:00:12.6  
10 Bill Hane 0:00:13.9  
11 Scott Varian 0:00:14.5  
12 Marc Mund 0:00:16.1  
13 Darren Brooks    
14 Frank Robbins 0:00:16.4  
15 James Stoecker 0:00:18.2  
16 Shane Swanson 0:00:19.6  
DNF Elias Martinez    
DNF Shawn Sterken    
Cat. 1 Men 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joe Picchiottino 0:02:29.2  
2 Jeff Williamson 0:00:00.5  
3 William Roussel 0:00:01.7  
4 Todd Hoeft 0:00:03.6  
5 Chris Bentley 0:00:05.2  
6 Dan Harris 0:00:05.3  
7 Craig Sanchez 0:00:06.7  
8 Stephen Cleeton 0:00:08.4  
9 Lee Mccormack 0:00:08.7  
10 Patrick Tidd 0:00:08.9  
11 Mario Gallardo 0:00:09.5  
12 Greg Herbold 0:00:10.3  
13 Billy Patterson 0:00:11.3  
14 Darrell Jamieson 0:00:12.3  
15 Tom Ray    
16 Randy Hall 0:00:12.8  
17 Scott Schlachter 0:00:14.9  
18 Steve (Joe) Joerger 0:00:15.2  
19 Michael Masuda 0:00:16.0  
20 Michael Darter 0:00:17.7  
21 Jerry Vines 0:00:18.4  
22 Jeff Broussard 0:00:26.4  
23 Rob Carnahan 0:00:33.3  
24 Jon Martin 0:00:46.5  
DNF Doug Stoecker    
DNF Tony Cale    
DNF Dave Decker    
DNF Michael Patterson    
DNF Gianni Giomi    
Cat. 1 Men 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Craig Van Cleve 0:02:35.2  
2 Ali Mortezaei 0:00:14.3  
3 Roger Gutierrez 0:00:24.5  
4 George Smith 0:00:26.3  
5 Andrew Kestler 0:00:33.8  
6 Curtis Lonn 0:01:06.0  
Cat. 1 Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mollie Sitkin 0:02:59.4  
2 Andrea Napoli 0:00:01.4  
3 Nicole Picchiottino 0:00:04.0  
4 Nancy Harris 0:00:09.3  
5 Bridgette Leber 0:00:11.6  
6 Nova Hairston 0:00:12.2  
7 Tara Lucille Luansing-Aguillar 0:00:12.5  
DNF Donna Busher    
DNF Cathy Chevron