TechPowered By

More tech

Polanc wins Piccolo Giro di Lombardia

By:
Cycling News

Villella wins sprint for second over Barbin

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska - Slovenia 3:56:33  
2 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 0:00:27  
3 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto    
4 Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Font    
5 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea    
6 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati    
7 Clement Chevrier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formatio    
8 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati Asd    
9 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack    
10 Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Maca Loca Scott Cycling Tea    
11 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack    
12 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack 0:00:40  
13 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:00:46  
14 Luca Chirico (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto    
15 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dutch National Team    
16 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati    
17 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Ekz Rancing Team    
18 Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
19 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Futura Team Matricardi 0:01:01  
20 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Idemasport Biowanze 0:01:05  
21 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Radenska - Slovenia    
22 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Team Palazzago    
23 Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A    
24 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-Bh Bikes    
25 Oleksandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman    
26 Marco Da Castagnori (Ita) U.C. Pistoiese    
27 Diego Brasi (Ita) Team Palazzago    
28 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In    
29 Alexis Dulin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formatio    
30 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club    
31 Jak Bostner (Slo) Radenska - Slovenia    
32 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) General Store Medlago Font    
33 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formatio    
34 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack    
35 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Botto    
36 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska - Slovenia    
37 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Font    
38 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Dutch National Team    
39 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formatio    
40 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Idemasport Biowanze    
41 Mirko Boschi (Ita) Team Colpack    
42 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati    
43 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati Asd    
44 Matteo Grava (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In    
45 Dario Baruffato (Ita) U.C. Pregnana Team Scout    
46 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea    
47 Mher Mkrtchyan (Arm) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
48 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Viris Maserati    
49 Andrea Iannello (Ita) S.C. Fagnano Nuova    
50 Colin Stussi (Swi) Maca Loca Scott Cycling Tea    
51 Luca Sacchetti (Ita) Sc Gerbi    
52 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Carmiooro Ngc Pool Cantu' A    
53 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago    
54 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Font    
55 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati    
56 Valentino Reginato (Ita) Team Palazzago