TechPowered By

More tech

Paris-Tours past winners

By:
Cycling News

1896-2009

Paris-Tours
2009 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
2008 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux    
2007 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)    
2006 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)    
2005 Erik Zabel (Ger)    
2004 Erik Dekker (Ned)    
2003 Erik Zabel (Ger)    
2002 Jakob Storm Piil (Den)    
2001 Richard Virenque (Fra)    
2000 Andrea Tafi (Ita)    
1999 Marc Wauters (Bel)    
1998 Jacky Durand (Fra)    
1997 Andrei Tchmil (Ukr)    
1996 Nicola Minali (Ita)    
1995 Nicola Minali (Ita)    
1994 Erik Zabel (Ger)    
1993 Johan Museeuw (Bel)    
1992 Hendrik Redant (Bel)    
1991 Johan Capiot (Bel)    
1990 Rolf Sorensen (Dan)    
1989 Jelle Nijdam (Ned)    
1988 Peter Pieters (Ned)    
Creteil-Chaville (Grand Prix d'Automne)
1987 Adri Van Der Poel (Ned)    
1986 Phil Anderson (Aus)    
1985 Ludo Peeters (Bel)    
Blois-Chaville (Grand Prix d'Automne)
1984 Sean Kelly (Irl)    
1983 Ludo Peeters (Bel)    
1982 Luc Vandenbroucke (Bel)    
1981 Jan Raas (Ned)    
1980 Daniel Willems (Bel)    
1979 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)    
Blois-Montlhery (Grand Prix d'Automne)
1978 Jan Raas (Ned)    
Grand Prix d'Automne
1977 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)    
1976 Ronald De Witte (Bel)    
Tours-Versailles
1975 Freddy Maertens (Bel)    
1974 Francesco Moser (Ita)    
Paris-Tours
1973 Rik Van Linden (Bel)    
1972 Noel Vantyghem (Bel)    
1971 Rik Van Linden (Bel)    
1970 Jurgen Tschan (Ger)    
1969 Herman Vanspringel (Bel)    
1968 Guido Reybroeck (Bel)    
1967 Rik Van Looy (Bel)    
1966 Guido Reybroeck (Bel)    
1965 Gerben Karstens (Ned)    
1964 Guido Reybroeck (Bel)    
1963 Jo De Roo (Ned)    
1962 Jo De Roo (Ned)    
1961 Jos Wouters (Bel)    
1960 Jo De Haan (Ned)    
1959 Rik Van Looy (Bel)    
1958 Gilbert De Smet (Bel)    
1957 Alfred DE Bruyne (Bel)    
1956 Albert Bouvet (Fra)    
1955 Jacques Dupont (Fra)    
1954 Gilbert Scodeller (Fra)    
1953 Jozef Schils (Bel)    
1952 Raymond Guegan (Fra)    
1951 Jacques Dupont (Fra)    
1950 Andre Mahe (Fra)    
1949 Albert Ramon (Bel)    
1948 Louis Caput (Fra)    
1947 Brik Schotte (Bel)    
1946 Brik Schotte (Bel)    
1945 Paul Maye (Fra)    
1944 Lucien Teisseire (Fra)    
1943 Gaby Gaudin (Fra)    
1942 Paul Maye (Fra)    
1941 Paul Maye (Fra)    
1939 Frans Bonduel (Bel)    
1938 Jules Rossi (Ita)    
1937 Gustave Danneels (Bel)    
1936 Gustave Danneels (Bel)    
1935 Rene Le Greves (Fra)    
1934 Gustave Danneels (Bel)    
1933 Jules Merviel (Fra)    
1932 Julien Moineau (Fra)    
1931 Andre Leducq (Fra)    
1930 Jean MarechaL (Fra)    
1929 Nicolas Frantz (Bel)    
1928 Den. Verschueren (Bel)    
1927 Henri Suter (Swi)    
1926 Henri Suter (Swi)    
1925 Den. Verschueren (Bel)    
1924 Louis Mottiat (Bel)    
1923 Paul Deman (Bel)    
1922 Henri Pelissier (Fra)    
1921 Francis Pelissier (Fra)    
1920 Eugene Christophe (Fra)    
1919 Hector Thiberghien (Bel)    
1918 Charles Mantelet (Fra)    
1917 Philippe Thys (Bel)    
1914 Oscar Egg (Swi)    
1913 Charles Crupelandt (Fra)    
1912 Louis Heusghem (Bel)    
1911 Octave Lapize (Fra)    
1910 Francois Faber (Lux)    
1909 Francois Faber (Lux)    
1908 Omer Beaugendre (Fra)    
1907 Georges Passerieu (Fra)    
1906 Lucien Petit-Breton (Fra)    
1901 Jean Fischer (Fra)    
1896 E. Prevost (Fra)