Soto and Stirnemann secure fastest eliminator qualifying time

Racing gets under way at Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup

Full Results

Elite men eliminator qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Mmr Bikes Pro Team0:01:48.169 
2Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team0:00:00.765 
3Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya0:00:01.889 
4Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)0:00:01.916 
5Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team0:00:01.954 
6Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team0:00:02.291 
7Leandre Bouchard (Can)0:00:02.899 
8Paul van der Ploeg (Aus)0:00:03.196 
9Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team0:00:03.714 
10Samuel Tremblay (Can)0:00:03.979 
11Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui)0:00:04.133 
12Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team0:00:05.805 
13Antoine Caron (Can)0:00:05.947 
14Ryan Standish (USA)0:00:06.192 
15Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)0:00:07.829 
16Nicolas Lüthi (Sui)0:00:06.970 
17Christian Pfäffle (Ger)0:00:07.071 
18Andrew L'Esperance (Can)0:00:07.710 
19Payson Mcelveen (USA)0:00:09.340 
20Mitchell Bailey (Can)0:00:10.004 
21Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)0:00:10.981 
22Christian Helmig (Lux)0:00:11.652 
23Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg)0:00:11.725 
24Guy Niv (Isr)0:00:13.323 
25Steffen Thum (Ger)0:00:13.905 
26Mathew Waghorn (NZl)0:00:13.947 
27Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)0:00:17.164 
28Daniel B Serrano Martinez (Pur)0:00:19.019 
DNSMartin Gluth (Ger)  
DNSRussell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing  
DNSPeter Disera (Can)  
Elite women eliminator qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team0:02:03.326 
2Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team0:00:01.085 
3Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)0:00:05.464 
4Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team0:00:07.220 
5Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC0:00:08.853 
6Elodie Bernier ° (Can)0:00:09.150 
7Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team0:00:09.737 
8Andréanne Pichette (Can)0:00:10.597 
9Rachel Pageau (Can)0:00:10.601 
10Catherine Fleury (Can)0:00:11.673 
11Haley Smith (Can)0:00:13.767 
12Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya0:00:14.231 
13Fernanda Castro (Chi)0:00:23.282 
DNSAlexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing  
DNSCindy Montambault (Can)  
Back to top