TechPowered By

More tech

Milano-Torino past winners

By:
Cycling News

Champions from 1874 to 2007

2008-2011 Not held    
2007 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas    
2006 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld    
2005 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    
2004 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros    
2003 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco    
2002 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    
2001 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport    
2000 Not held    
1999 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank    
1998 Niki Aebersold (Swi)    
1997 Laurent Jalabert (Fra)    
1996 Giovanni Moro (Ita)    
1996 Daniele Nardello (Ita)    
1995 Stefano Zanini (Ita)    
1994 Francesco Casagrande (Ita)    
1993 Rolf Sörensen (Den)    
1992 Gianni Bugno (Ita)    
1991 Davide Cassani (Ita)    
1990 Mauro Gianetti (Swi)    
1989 Rolf Gölz (Ger)    
1988 Rolf Gölz (Ger)    
1987 Phil Anderson (Aus)    
1985 Daniele Caroli (Ita)    
1984 Paolo Rosola (Ita)    
1983 Francesco Moser (Ita)    
1982 Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)    
1981 Giuseppe Martinelli (Ita)    
1980 Giovanni Battaglin (Ita)    
1979 Alfio Vandi (Ita)    
1978 Pierino Gavazzi (Ita)    
1977 Rik Van Linden (Bel)    
1976 Enrio Paolini (Ita)    
1975 Wladimiro Panizza (Ita)    
1974 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)    
1973 Marcello Bergamo (Ita)    
1972 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)    
1971 Georges Pintens (Bel)    
1970 Luciano Armani (Ita)    
1969 Claudio Micheletto (Ita)    
1968 Franco Bitossi (Ita)    
1967 Gianni Motta (Ita)    
1966 Marino Vigna (Ita)    
1965 Vittorio Taccone (Ita)    
1964 Valentin Uriona (Spa)    
1963 Franco Cribiori (Ita)    
1962 Franco Balmamion (Ita)    
1961 Walter Martin (Ita)    
1960 Arnaldo Pambianco (Ita)    
1959 Nello Fabbri (Ita)    
1958 Agostino Coletto (Ita)    
1957 Miguel Poblet (Spa)    
1956 Ferdi Kübler (Swi)    
1955 Cleto Maule (Ita)    
1954 Agostino Coletta (Ita)    
1953 Luciano Maggini (Ita)    
1952 Aldo Bini (Ita)    
1951 Fiorenzo Magni (Ita)    
1950 Adolfo Crosso (Ita)    
1949 Luigi Casola (Ita)    
1948 Sergio Maggini (Ita)    
1947 Italo De Zan (Ita)    
1946 Vito Ortelli (Ita)    
1945 Vito Ortelli (Ita)    
1942 Piero Chiappini (Ita)    
1941 Piero Chiappini (Ita)    
1940 Pierino Favalli (Ita)    
1939 Pierino Favalli (Ita)    
1938 Pierino Favalli (Ita)    
1937 Giuseppe Martano (Ita)    
1936 Cesare Del Cancia (Ita)    
1935 Giovanni Gotti (Ita)    
1934 Mario Cipriani (Ita)    
1933 Giuseppe Graglia (Ita)    
1932 Giuseppe Olmo (Ita)    
1931 Giuseppe Graglia (Ita)    
1925 Adriano Zanaga (Ita)    
1924 Federico Gay (Ita)    
1923 Costante Girardengo (Ita)    
1922 Adriano Zanaga (Ita)    
1921 Federico Gay (Ita)    
1920 Costante Girardengo (Ita)    
1919 Costante Girardengo (Ita)    
1918 Gaetano Belloni (Ita)    
1917 Oscar Egg (Swi)    
1915 Costante Girardengo (Ita)    
1914 Costante Girardengo (Ita)    
1913 Giuseppe Azzini (Ita)    
1911 Henri Pelissier (Fra)    
1905 Giovanni Rossignoli    
1903 Giovanni Gerbi (Ita)    
1894 Luigi Airaldi (Ita)    
1874 Paolo Magretti (Ita)