Weber wins final stage; Prado takes overall

Mann sweeps women's stages and GC

Full Super D Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dana Weber (Trek)0:14:56 
2Eric Bierman (Steven K Sports and Design)0:00:11 
3Manuel Prado (Sho-Air/Specialized)0:00:18 
4Robert Herber (Dixon Art)0:00:29 
5Derek Hermon (Bear Valley Bikes)0:00:37 
6Romolo Forcino (Bear Valley Bikes)0:01:03 
7Tony Sinyard0:02:21 
8Chad Elmer (Bear Valley Bikes)0:03:01 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Allison Mann (Rock N Road Cyclery)0:17:20 
2Timari Pruis0:01:39 
Singlespeed men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James0:16:26 
2Kurt Gensheimer (Buycell.com)0:00:14 
Open men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Mueller (Vista)0:15:38 
2Van Geslani0:00:13 
3Nick Ducharme0:00:17 
4Brian Crooks (Murrieta)0:00:19 
5Nate Riffle0:00:24 
6Colin Jr. Pay0:01:22 
7Dustin Gillingham0:01:32 
8Ian Collins  
9Joe DuPee (Spinergy Cyco Path)0:01:42 
10Kyle Waddell0:01:44 
11Michael Colbert  
12Mitch Sargent0:02:07 
13Russ Forthuber0:02:08 
14Eric Shelton0:02:53 
15Patrick Charlton0:02:55 
16David Rose0:03:18 
17Gavin Liotta0:04:48 
18Adam Cartozian0:05:00 
19Brandon Martin0:05:08 
Open men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trent Daniels (Hemet)0:15:53 
2Jason Rusnak (Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport)0:00:10 
3Dean Bricker (Velo Bum)0:00:24 
4Brandon Sarocka (Woodruff Offroad/Paul Klaine)0:00:43 
5Andrew Juskaitis0:00:56 
6Jens Raz0:01:02 
7Nathaniel Graham (Spring Valley)0:01:08 
8James Metcalfe0:01:32 
9Andrew Edmondson0:01:53 
10Cameron Sinohui0:02:04 
11John Dang (Sho-Air)0:02:20 
12Jason Martel (San Diego)0:02:22 
13Scott Holland0:02:25 
14Paul Klaine (Hemet)0:02:26 
15Tim Meehan  
16Jeff Stanners (Don's Bikes)0:02:30 
17Douglas Pederson0:02:39 
18Rhys Newman0:02:42 
19Vince Perrine (San Diego)0:02:46 
20Freddie Espinoza0:02:51 
21Craig Lassen (Team Paragon)0:03:05 
22Simon James0:03:13 
23Italio D’Alessio0:03:33 
24Jonathan mead0:04:40 
25Wayne Woolsey0:05:49 
26James Hatfield0:06:50 
Open men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joe Picchiottino (I.E. Bikes)0:15:01 
2Derek Nye0:01:26 
3Guy Sutton (Calcoast)0:01:36 
4Tim Zandbergen (Velosport/Sho-air/ Sonance)0:01:39 
5Jonathon Chillas (San Diego)0:02:18 
6DuWayne Olson0:02:27 
7Daren Leith0:02:29 
8John Taft0:03:12 
9Philip Landsman0:03:34 
10Dean Kirby (International Christian Cycling)0:03:53 
11Edward Mitchell0:04:14 
12Ken Warner (Idyllwild Cycling)0:04:39 
13Simon Barnes (Idyllwild)0:05:27 
14Shai Zahaur (OC Sharks)0:05:31 
15Eric Scott0:05:41 
16Shachar Gat (Team Shark)0:07:24 
Open men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Botello (Velo Bum)0:17:51 
2Gary Temme0:01:08 
3Sterling Roulette (Mountain Center)0:01:45 
Clydesdale Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Terry Picchiottone0:17:50 
Open Junior men 18 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Odle (Cherry Valley)0:16:37 
2Cameron Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)0:00:13 
3Bryce Semonian (North of the Border)0:00:31 
4Evan Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)0:01:00 
5Jarred Jordan0:01:12 
6Quinten Kirby (International Christian Cycling)0:01:31 
7Cole Picchiotino0:01:44 
8Matthew Parker0:02:22 
9Bryce Minor0:03:17 
10Jacob Jordan0:04:40 
11Kyle Kennedy0:05:04 
12Kyle Kirby (IC3)0:05:19 
13Kevin Aguilar0:05:54 
14Tydeman Newman0:13:35 
15Noah Woolsey0:24:29 
Open women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karla Kingsley0:17:03 
2Lauren Gregg (Westlake Village)0:03:49 
3Brittany Thibault0:09:57 
Open women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meghan Blades0:19:00 
2Lisa Crowe (Don’s Bikes)0:00:56 
3Naoko Fujimaki0:01:34 
Open women 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Probert0:17:18 
2Heidi Bowen (Giant Factory Team)0:01:03 
3Kathy Olson0:03:12 
Open Junior Women 18 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elle Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)0:30:16 
2Charley Jo Picchiottino0:04:41 
Unicycle
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erik Doane0:38:00 
2Terry Peterson (unicycle.com)0:01:20 
3Iain Paterson (Idyllwild Cycling)0:02:03 
4Tony Field (Idyllwild Cycling)0:02:28 
5James Dugue0:06:36 
6David Koeblitz0:22:18 
7Andy Darragh0:22:50 
8Jeff Clutter0:23:51 

Final general classification

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Prado (Sho-Air/Specialized)3:03:33 
2Dana Weber (Trek)3:05:11 
3Romolo Forcino (Bear Valley Bikes)3:13:48 
4Robert Herber (Dixon Art)3:17:40 
5Tony Sinyard3:35:49 
6Chad Elmer (Bear Valley Bikes)4:11:56 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Allison Mann (Rock N Road Cyclery)3:37:26 
2Timari Pruis4:37:16 
Elite men singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Harmon3:21:21 
2Kurt Gensheimer (Buycell.com)4:30:33 
Cat. 1 Junior men 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Odle (Cherry Valley)2:51:05 
Cat. 1 Men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian Crooks (Murrieta)3:30:36 
2Russ Forthuber3:47:53 
3Patrick Charlton4:09:41 
Cat. 1 Men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nick Ducharme3:32:05 
2Dustin Gillingham4:05:01 
Cat. 1 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Rusnak (Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport)3:33:38 
2Jens Raz3:50:43 
Cat. 1 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Juskaitis3:46:56 
Cat. 1 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guy Sutton (Calcoast)3:20:25 
Cat. 1 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Zandbergen (Velosport/Sho-air/ Sonance)3:30:48 
Cat. 1 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karla Kingsley3:19:29 
Cat. 1 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meghan Blades3:13:17 
Cat. 1 Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heidi Bowen (Giant Factory Team)3:15:18 
Jr. Cat. 2 Men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)2:36:10 
2Jarred Jordan2:45:35 
3Bryce Semonian (North of the Border)2:45:48 
Cat. 2 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Holland2:41:52 
2John Dang (Sho-Air)2:52:13 
Cat. 2 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Metcalfe2:39:28 
2Jason Martel (San Diego)2:46:29 
3Tim Meehan2:49:30 
Cat. 2 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Derek Nye2:38:23 
2DuWayne Olson2:51:51 
3Edward Mitchell3:03:47 
Cat. 2 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philip Landsman3:05:10 
Cat. 2 Men 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Botello (Velo Bum)2:56:30 
Cat. 2 Men Clydesdale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Douglas Pederson2:57:24 
Cat. 2 Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kathy Olson3:35:53 
Cat. 3 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evan Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)1:31:13 
2Quinten Kirby (International Christian Cycling)1:38:29 
Cat. 3 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Cartozian1:49:44 
2David Rose2:06:59 
Cat. 3 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brittany Thibault2:19:03 
Cat. 3 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Naoko Fujimaki1:50:18 
Jr. Men 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kyle Kirby (IC3)1:46:00 
Jr. Men 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacob Jordan1:37:20 
Jr. Men 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Aguilar0:52:22 
Jr. Women 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elle Williams (Bear Valley Bikes)2:13:52 
Open Men 35-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Bricker (Velo Bum)3:42:14 
2Nathaniel Graham (Spring Valley)3:48:51 
3John Taft3:53:44 
4Rhys Newman4:01:50 
5Freddie Espinoza4:11:18 
6Simon James4:22:33 
7Daren Leith4:22:38 
8Dean Kirby (International Christian Cycling)4:36:24 
Open Men 45+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathon Chillas (San Diego)4:02:09 
Open Women 19-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Crowe (Don’s Bikes)4:54:12 
Open Women 35+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Probert4:01:31 
Back to top