TechPowered By

More tech

Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale 2009

Date range:
June 18-21, 2009

June 20, Stage 3: Hagetmau - Pau 92.7km

Pooley rebounds to stage, overall lead

By:
Daniel Simms
Published:
June 21, 2009, 18:45 BST,
Updated:
June 21, 2009, 19:46 BST

Cervelo TestTeam rider solos to second stage win

Results
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 2:11:49  
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:00:20  
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam    
4 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO 0:00:23  
5 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:00:25  
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:00:33  
7 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam    
8 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam    
9 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi    
10 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:37  
11 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:00:46  
12 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 0:00:52  
13 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
14 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team    
15 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg    
16 Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne    
17 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
18 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi    
19 Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek    
20 Nana Steessens (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC    
21 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team    
22 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team    
23 Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team    
24 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Polish National Team    
25 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC    
26 Ester Alves (Por) Life Freebike    
27 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi    
28 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek    
29 Maria Rosario Rodríguez Gómez (Spa) Lointek    
30 Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC    
31 Rute Costa (Por) Life Freebike    
32 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO    
33 Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek    
34 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:00:52  
35 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
36 Kate Finegan (Aus) Royal Antwerp BC    
37 Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) RC Charlottenburg    
38 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
39 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO    
40 Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg    
41 Svetlana Paulikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi    
42 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC    
43 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO    
44 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne    
45 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Life Freebike    
46 Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) RC Charlottenburg    
47 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
48 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi    
49 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team    
50 Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi    
51 Inma Rafael Salas (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi    
52 Itsaso Leunda Coni (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi    
53 Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
54 Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne    
55 Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek    
56 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam    
57 Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi    
58 Isabelle Ferrer (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne    
59 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne    
60 Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC 0:01:13  
61 Marina Gonzales (Spa) Life Freebike 0:13:40  
62 Ana Vigario (Por) Life Freebike    
63 Martine Gauthier (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:18:05  
64 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg    
Ab Joana Patricio (Por) Life Freebike    
Points
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 25 pts
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 20  
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 16  
4 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO 14  
5 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 12  
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 10  
7 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 9  
8 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 8  
9 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7  
10 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 6  
11 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 5  
12 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 4  
13 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3  
14 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team 2  
15 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 1  
Sprint 1 - Aubagnan
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 6 pts
2 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 3  
3 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 1  
Sprint 2 - Hagetmau
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 6 pts
2 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 3  
3 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 1  
Mountain 1 - Aubagnan
1 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 4 pts
2 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team 2  
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 1  
Mountain 2 - Peyre
1 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 4 pts
2 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team 2  
3 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 1  
Teams
1 Cervelo Test Team 6:36:20  
2 Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:00:25  
3 Dsb Bank Nederland Bloeit 0:00:49  
4 Pologne 0:01:43  
5 Lointek    
6 Ucs Chirio Forno    
7 Royal Antwerp B.C    
8 Rc Charlottenburg    
9 Life Freebike    
10 Mixte1 Bourgogne    
11 Debabarena Kirolgi    
General classification after stage 3
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 4:08:51  
2 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:28  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:00:49  
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:37  
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:46  
6 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO 0:02:39  
7 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:43  
8 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:09  
9 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:03:20  
10 Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:03:26  
11 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:03:27  
12 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:36  
13 Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne 0:03:41  
14 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:03:42  
15 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:03:57  
16 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek 0:04:09  
17 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:04:14  
18 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:15  
19 Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:04:38  
20 Ester Alves (Por) Life Freebike 0:04:41  
21 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:04:43  
22 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:44  
23 Svetlana Paulikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:04:51  
24 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:04:52  
25 Maria Rosario Rodríguez Gómez (Spa) Lointek 0:04:57  
26 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:04:59  
27 Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek 0:05:02  
28 Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:05:09  
29 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team    
30 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:14  
31 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi    
32 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:05:18  
33 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:20  
34 Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:23  
35 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:05:29  
36 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:05:33  
37 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:46  
38 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 0:05:50  
39 Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 0:05:55  
40 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:05:59  
41 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:06:01  
42 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:06:03  
43 Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:06:08  
44 Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:06:27  
45 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:06:31  
46 Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC 0:06:41  
47 Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team 0:06:52  
48 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:07:00  
49 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:07:02  
50 Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek 0:07:08  
51 Isabelle Ferrer (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:07:14  
52 Rute Costa (Por) Life Freebike 0:07:15  
53 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Life Freebike 0:07:18  
54 Nana Steessens (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC 0:07:56  
55 Itsaso Leunda Coni (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:07:57  
56 Kate Finegan (Aus) Royal Antwerp BC 0:08:15  
57 Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:11:01  
58 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne    
59 Inma Rafael Salas (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:11:08  
60 Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC 0:14:29  
61 Marina Gonzales (Spa) Life Freebike 0:21:02  
62 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:25:30  
63 Martine Gauthier (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:28:28  
64 Ana Vigario (Por) Life Freebike 0:32:04  
Points classification
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 42 pts
2 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 41  
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 35  
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 35  
5 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 28  
6 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 21  
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 20  
8 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO 18  
9 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team 17  
10 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 12  
11 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 11  
12 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 9  
13 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 9  
14 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7  
15 Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 7  
16 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek 6  
17 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 5  
18 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 5  
19 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3  
20 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 2  
21 Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne 2  
22 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team 2  
23 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 1  
24 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 1  
Sprint classification
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 18 pts
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 7  
3 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 6  
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 4  
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 3  
6 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 2  
Mountains classification
1 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 8 pts
2 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 5  
3 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team 5  
4 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 2  
5 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 1  
Young rider classification
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 4:09:40  
2 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:02:20  
3 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:03:08  
4 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:26  
5 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:54  
6 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:55  
7 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:04:10  
8 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:31  
9 Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:34  
10 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:04:40  
11 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:57  
12 Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 0:05:06  
13 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:05:10  
14 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:05:12  
15 Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:05:19  
16 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:42  
17 Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC 0:05:52  
18 Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team 0:06:03  
19 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:06:11  
20 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:06:13  
21 Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC 0:13:40  
22 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:24:41  
Teams classification
1 Cervelo Test Team 12:28:47  
2 Dsb Bank Nederland Bloeit 4:42:00  
3 Pologne 7:53:00  
4 Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 8:30:00  
5 Rc Charlottenburg 10:32:00  
6 Lointek 11:23:00  
7 Ucs Chirio Forno 11:39:00  
8 Mixte1 Bourgogne 13:12:00  
9 Royal Antwerp B.C 14:04:00  
10 Debabarena Kirolgi 14:39:00  
11 Life Freebike 14:56:00