TechPowered By

More tech

Baccaile wins GP Dottignes

By:
Cycling News

Johansson back on form, takes second

The AA Drink team was all smiles at the start

The AA Drink team was all smiles at the start

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Monia Baccaile (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss 3:29:49  
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home    
3 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion    
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiana - Tepso    
6 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
7 Carmen McNellis Small (USA)    
8 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
9 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team    
10 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren-Honda Team    
11 Leah Kirchmann (Can)    
12 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
13 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
14 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
15 Sylwia Kapusta-szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home    
16 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
17 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
18 Roxane Fournier (Fra)    
19 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Women Team    
20 Cherise Taylor (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
21 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team    
22 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
23 Lensy Debboudt (Bel)    
24 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink    
25 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
26 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
27 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss    
28 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team    
29 Daniela Gass (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
30 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
31 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren-Honda Team    
32 Sarah Düster (Ger) Rabobank Women Team    
33 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
34 Denise Ramsden (Can)    
35 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W....    
36 Rhae-christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty12    
37 Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team    
38 Joanna Van De Winkel (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
39 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren-Honda Team    
40 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
41 Claire Thomas (GBr)    
42 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango    
43 Emma Mac Kie (Aus) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
44 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
45 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss    
46 Tara Gins (Bel)    
47 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
48 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
49 Alessandra Dettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
50 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
51 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
52 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012    
53 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
54 Joëlle Numainville (Can)    
55 Leah Guloien (Can)    
56 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiana - Tepso    
57 Alena Amialyusik (Blr) Be Pink    
58 Emma Crum (NZL) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne    
59 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
60 Esther Fennel (Ger)    
61 Wendy Versluis (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen    
62 An-li Pretorius (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
63 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen    
64 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne    
65 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
66 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team    
67 Joanie Caron (Can)    
68 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
69 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)    
70 Anna-bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
71 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss    
72 Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion    
73 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Team    
74 Laure Werner (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen    
75 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
76 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home    
77 Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
78 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango    
79 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne    
80 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
81 Rachel Neylan (Aus)    
82 Lise Olivier (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
83 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty12 0:00:10  
84 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
85 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Honda Team    
86 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
87 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss 0:00:33  
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
89 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek 0:01:26  
90 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango    
91 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty12    
92 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
93 Taylor Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty12    
94 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W....