Cardoso claims second consecutive stage

Funvic fast man extends GC lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba2:55:25 
2Thiago Nardin (Bra)  
3Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team  
4Jose Medeiros (Bra)  
5Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:05 
6Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:07 
7Raphael Serpa (Bra)0:00:14 
8Flavio Reblin (Bra)  
9Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team  
10Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:17 
11Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:20 
12Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:34 
13Renato Ruiz (Bra)  
14Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:55 
15Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)  
16Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:58 
17Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:01:08 
18Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
19André Pulini (Bra)  
20Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)  
21William Chiarello (Bra)  
22Marcelo Moser (Bra)  
23Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)  
24Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)0:03:03 
25Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:03:38 
26Bruno Silva (Bra)  
27Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)  
28Antoelson Bruno (Bra)  
29Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
30Fabiele Mota (Bra)  
31Marcos Novelo (Bra)  
32Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)  
33Diego Ares (Bra)0:03:48 
34Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)  
35Herculano Rocha (Bra)0:04:11 
36Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra)0:04:13 
37Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:04:50 
38Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)0:05:00 
39José Costa (Bra)  
40Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
41João Paulo Firmino (Bra)  
42Willian Solera (Bra)0:08:54 
43Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:09:04 
44Adriano Martins (Bra)0:09:46 
45Tiago Damasceno (Bra)  
46Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
47Fabiano Motta (Bra)  
48Rafael Gasparin (Bra)  
49Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:13:11 
50Reinoldo Pereira (Bra)0:15:33 
51Gastón Balmaceda (Arg)0:15:58 
52Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:16:44 
53Facundo Lezica (Arg)  
54Luiz Ortiz (Bra)  
55David Silva (Bra)0:16:52 
56Renan Maia (Bra)  
57Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)  
58Alam Ramirez (Arg)  
59Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)  
60Geraldo Silva (Bra)  
61Demis Aleman (Arg)  
62Ruben Mastelia (Bra)  
63Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
64Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
65Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)  
66Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
67Cristian Clavero (Arg)  
68Tomás Gil (Arg)0:16:58 
69Joaquim Grassi (Arg)  
70Christian Silva (Bra)0:19:14 
71Izael Silva (Bra)  
72Wangner Marques (Bra)  
73Allan Quezada (Chi)  
74Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
75Franco Martins (Arg)  
76Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:19:18 
77Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:19:24 
78Danilo Innocencio (Bra)0:19:36 
79Alecsandro Laureano (Bra)0:21:08 
80Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)  
81Eliel Balbino (Bra)0:21:52 
82Arthur Sampaio (Bra)0:22:57 
83Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:25:23 
84Patrique Azevedo (Bra)0:25:29 
0 DNQAntoniel Silva (Bra)0:27:31 
0 DNQDanilo Machado (Bra)  
0 DNQJonas Melo (Bra)  
0 DNQJuliano Silva (Bra)0:29:22 
0 DNQDaniel Amaral (Bra)  
0 DNQManuel Miranda (Chi)  
0 DNQMario Stangherlin (Bra)  
0 DNQJuan Pablo Villamayor (Par) PAR  
0 DNQRoger Ferraro (Bra)  
0 DNQRicardo Piccoli (Bra)0:30:48 
0 DNQFabio Belavita (Bra)0:31:16 
0 DNQGeovane Andriato (Bra)0:31:27 
0 DNQJosé Luis Arroyo (Par) PAR0:32:28 
0 DNQSamuel Coronel (Par) PAR  
0 DNQCarlos Guimarães (Bra)0:32:57 
0 DNQRodrigo Pulini (Bra)  
0 DNQMarcos Vinicius De Martinho (Bra)0:36:10 
0 DNQEmerson Santos (Bra)0:38:53 
0 DNQJosé Claudio Santos (Bra)0:41:58 
0 DNQCesar Zabalia (Bra)  
0 DNQIvan Gomes (Bra)  
0 DNQCledilson Vezza (Bra)0:43:35 
0 DNQJoelmir Silva (Bra)0:43:44 
0 DNQWálter Rebollo (Uru)0:43:54 
0 DNQÁdám Werderits (Hun)0:49:42 
0 DNQMichel Gimenes (Bra)0:51:24 
0 DNQFernando Silva (Bra)  
DNFÓscar Matiauda (Par) PAR  
DNFVagner José Júnior (Bra)  
DNFCristiano Dronov (Bra)  
DNFMarcos Batista (Bra)  
DNFAlexandre Santos (Bra)  
DNFDogmar Albuquerque (Bra)  
DNSMarcos Ambrosio (Bra)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba2:56:19 
2Thiago Nardin (Bra)0:00:06 
3Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team0:00:10 
4Jose Medeiros (Bra)0:00:11 
5Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:20 
6Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:22 
7Raphael Serpa (Bra)0:00:26 
8Flavio Reblin (Bra)0:00:28 
9Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:29 
10Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team0:00:30 
11Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:33 
12Renato Ruiz (Bra)0:00:43 
13Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:49 
14Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)0:01:08 
15Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:01:09 
16Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
17André Pulini (Bra)0:01:18 
18Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:01:21 
19Marcelo Moser (Bra)0:01:22 
20Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)0:01:23 
21William Chiarello (Bra)  
22Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:01:24 
23Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)0:01:25 
24Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)0:03:16 
25Bruno Silva (Bra)0:03:50 
26Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:03:51 
27Antoelson Bruno (Bra)  
28Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:03:53 
29Marcos Novelo (Bra)  
30Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
31Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)0:03:55 
32Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)  
33Diego Ares (Bra)0:04:02 
34Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra)0:04:25 
35Herculano Rocha (Bra)0:04:27 
36Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)0:04:28 
37Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:05:02 
38João Paulo Firmino (Bra)0:05:14 
39José Costa (Bra)0:05:15 
40Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
41Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)  
42Willian Solera (Bra)0:09:08 
43Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:09:18 
44Fabiano Motta (Bra)0:09:59 
45Tiago Damasceno (Bra)0:10:00 
46Adriano Martins (Bra)  
47Rafael Gasparin (Bra)  
48Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:10:01 
49Luiz Ortiz (Bra)0:16:57 
50Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:16:58 
51Facundo Lezica (Arg)0:16:59 
52Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)0:17:04 
53Cristian Clavero (Arg)  
54Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
55Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:17:05 
56Demis Aleman (Arg)  
57Geraldo Silva (Bra)  
58Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:17:06 
59Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:17:07 
60Renan Maia (Bra)  
61David Silva (Bra)0:17:08 
62Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
63Alam Ramirez (Arg)0:17:12 
64Joaquim Grassi (Arg)0:17:14 
65Ruben Mastelia (Bra)0:17:15 
66Tomás Gil (Arg)0:17:18 
67Izael Silva (Bra)0:19:27 
68Franco Martins (Arg)  
69Wangner Marques (Bra)0:19:29 
70Allan Quezada (Chi)0:19:30 
71Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:19:31 
72Christian Silva (Bra)0:19:32 
73Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:19:37 
74Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:19:40 
75Danilo Innocencio (Bra)0:19:56 
76Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)0:21:22 
77Alecsandro Laureano (Bra)0:21:26 
78Eliel Balbino (Bra)0:22:10 
79Arthur Sampaio (Bra)0:23:13 
80Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:25:36 
81Patrique Azevedo (Bra)0:25:04 
Back to top