Veikkanen wins Finnish title

Carlström second to FdJ speedster

Full Results
1Jussi Veikkanen (TWD-Länken/Française des Jeux)4:58:42 
2Kjell Carlström (TWD-Länken/Sky Professional Cycling Team TWD/Sky)  
3Kimmo Kananen (TWD-Länken)0:02:06 
4Paavo Paajanen (TWD-Länken)  
5Matti Helminen (Cycling Club Helsinki)0:02:14 
6Sami Tiainen (TWD-Länken)0:02:39 
7Tero Hämeenaho (Velo8 / TEAM CONTINENTAL)0:02:43 
8Jan Elmgren (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
9Jarmo Rissanen (CCPicaro)0:02:50 
10Mikko Kejo (CCPicaro)0:02:53 
11Matti Pajari (Cycling Club Helsinki)0:05:23 
12Anders Bäckman (TWD-Länken)0:05:36 
13Timo Pesola (Kälviän Tarmo)0:06:22 
14Jukka Heinikainen (TWD-Länken)  
15Risto Aaltio (TWD-Länken)0:06:31 
16Niko Meriläinen (Hyvinkään Pyöräilijät)  
17Juhana Hietala (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
18Antti Leirimaa (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
19Olli Miettinen (CCPicaro)  
20Mika Vilen (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
21Ilari Kahila (TWD-Länken)  
22Jaakko Sorvisto (CCPicaro)  
23Timo Häkkinen (Taipalsaaren Veikot)  
24Perttu Turku (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
25Kim Mansner (Porvoon Akilles)  
26Tero Kuusisto (CC Tailwind)  
27Juha Kangaskokko (CCPicaro)  
28Tommi Tuikka (CCPicaro)  
29Henri Järvinen (Pyöräilyseura Kaupin Kanuunat)  
30Marko Göös (Kälviän Tarmo)  
31Sami Eloluoto (Turun Urheiluliitto)  
32Seppo Hiltunen (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
33Tero Pusa (CCPicaro)  
34Juhani Timmerbacka (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
35Jari Nieminen (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
36Johannes Kohonen (Taipalsaaren Veikot)  
37Olli Koski (Kälviän Tarmo)  
38Aki Lappalainen (Hyvinkään Pyöräilijät)  
39Marko Leppämäki (Velo8 / TEAM CONTINENTAL)  
40Kristian Beekman (Porvoon Akilles)  
41Jussi Rossi (TWD-Länken)  
42Tony Stoor (Nykarleby Cykelklubb)  
43Tapio Arvo (Turun Urheiluliitto)  
44Kari-Jussi Korhonen (Pellossalon Nousu)  
45Pasi Matikainen (Pellossalon Nousu)  
46Tuomas Paajanen (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
47Paavo Hiltunen (Velo8 / TEAM CONTINENTAL)  
48Tuukka Miettinen (CCPicaro)  
49Pekka Huovinen (Kälviän Tarmo)  
50Samuel Halme (Velo8 / TEAM CONTINENTAL)  
51Jerry Oksman (Hyvinkään Pyöräilijät)  
52Timo Erjomaa (Turun Urheiluliitto)  
53Antti-Ville Korhonen (Pellossalon Nousu)  
54Pasi Hautamäki (Kälviän Tarmo)0:06:57 
55Mikko Vastaranta (Velo8 / TEAM CONTINENTAL)  
56Esa Paajanen (Cycling Club Helsinki)0:07:02 
57Jukka Huovinen (Kälviän Tarmo)0:16:40 
HDJoonas Haapala (Teuvan Rivakka)  
HDJarkko Niemi (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
HDKari Holma (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
HDSimo Konsti (Pellossalon Nousu)  
DNFPeter Knight (Pellossalon Nousu)  
DNFTommi Virtanen (CCPicaro)  
DNFJohan Gustavson (Cycling Club Helsinki)  
DNFVesa Niskala (Turun Urheiluliitto)  
DNFEero Teivaala (Velo8 / TEAM CONTINENTAL)  
DNFJaakko Lehtonen (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
DNFJoonas Hokka (Kälviän Tarmo)  
DNFTimo Lehtonen (Wasa Vélocity)  
DNFNiko Tikander (Taipalsaaren Veikot)  
DNFSebastian Peltonen (Sibbo Vargarna)  
DNSTommi Martikainen (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
DNSAntti-Jussi Liikala (CCPicaro)  
DNSTimo-Jaakko Toivanen (CCPicaro)  
DNSMika Simola (Turun Urheiluliitto)  
DNSAntti Träskelin (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
DNSJukka-Pekka Santala (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
DNSTeemu Viholainen (Koiviston Isku / Chebici)  
DNSJuha Kakko (Kouvolan Pyöräilijät)  

Related Articles

Back to top