Dane Nielsen too good in the afteroon stage

Andersen wrenches control of leaders jersey off Van Poppel

Stage 3b - Road Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)2:23:27 
2Søren Andersen (Denmark)  
3Valerio Conti (Italy)  
4Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)0:00:21 
5Szymon Rekita (Poland)0:00:23 
6Jon Dibben (Great Britain)0:00:28 
7Sondre H Enger (Norway)0:00:31 
8Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)  
9Rick Zabel (Germany)  
10Dennis Paulus (Austria)  
11Vladislav Belevantsev (Russia)  
12Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)  
13Anthony Morel (France)  
14Olivier Le Gac (France)  
15Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)  
16Dennis Wauch (Austria)  
17Loic Vliegen (Belgium)  
18Matteo Cigala (Italy)  
19Mateusz Trepkowski (Poland)  
20Tormod Jacobsen (Norway)  
21Martijn Tusveld (Netherlands)  
22Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)  
23Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)  
24Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kazakhstan)  
25Adam Valeš (Czech Republic)  
26Sebastiaan Pot (Netherlands)  
27Tadej Lemut (Slovenia)  
28Jan Dieteren (Germany)  
29Felix Großschartner (Austria)  
30Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
31Tobias Derler (Austria)  
32Jeroen Meijers (Netherlands)  
33Roman Ivlev (Russia)  
34Matthew Holmes (Great Britain)  
35Aleksey Rybalkin (Russia)  
36Luis Gomes (Portugal)  
37Jakub Buco (Slovakia)  
38Florian Senechal (France)  
39Magnus Tonsager (Norway)  
40Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)  
41Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)  
42João Leal (Portugal)  
43Daniel Paulus (Austria)  
44Diyas Shagayev (Kazakhstan)  
45Alessio Larentis (Italy)  
46Marko Curk (Slovenia)  
47João Pinto (Portugal)  
48Matej Zahálka (Czech Republic)  
49Maxim Bartenev (Russia)  
50Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)  
51Guillaume Martin (France)  
52Wojciech Sykala (Poland)  
53Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)  
54Kristian Neemela (Estonia)  
55Rasmus Lund (Denmark)  
56Ján Chalupcík (Slovakia)  
57Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)  
58Jovanovic Uros (Serbia)  
59Velickovic Aleksa (Serbia)  
60Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)  
61Felix Donath (Germany)  
62Jo Biehl (Luxembourg)  
63Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)  
64Jakub Pytka (Poland)  
65Markus Hoelgård (Norway)  
66Quentin Hoper (Belgium)  
67Sam Lowe (Great Britain)  
68Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)  
69Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)  
70Thomas Zechmeister (Czech Republic)  
71Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)  
72Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
73Brecht Ruyters (Belgium)  
74Ruben Boons (Belgium)  
75Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)  
76Tomasz Kulpa (Poland)  
77Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)  
78Paul Moerland (Netherlands)  
79Leonardo Basso (Italy)  
80Simone Sterbini (Italy)  
81Michael Gogl (Austria)  
82Kirill Mordvintsev (Kazakhstan)  
83Silvio Herklotz (Germany)  
84Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:01:26 
85Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg)  
86Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)0:01:32 
87André Barbosa (Portugal)0:01:38 
88Michal Habera (Slovakia)  
89Kristen Kivistik (Estonia)  
90Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium)  
91Aske Louring Vorre (Denmark)  
92Simone Andreetta (Italy)  
93Mario Daško (Slovakia)0:01:59 
94Alexey Ryabkin (Russia)0:02:27 
95Pedro Henriques (Portugal)0:19:46 
96Mathias Westergaard (Denmark)  
97Mike De Bie (Belgium)0:20:37 
98Timmo Jeret (Estonia)0:20:45 
99Marko Danilovic (Serbia)  
100Peeter Tarvis (Estonia)  
101Miloš Borisavljevic (Serbia)0:24:30 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Søren Andersen (Denmark)7:36:04 
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)0:00:06 
3Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)0:00:14 
4Silvio Herklotz (Germany)0:00:18 
5Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)0:00:22 
6Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)0:00:32 
7Martijn Tusveld (Netherlands)0:00:34 
8Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)0:00:38 
9Olivier Le Gac (France)0:00:42 
10Valerio Conti (Italy)0:00:50 
11Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)  
12Anthony Morel (France)0:00:55 
13Quentin Hoper (Belgium)0:00:58 
14Ruben Boons (Belgium)0:00:59 
15Aleksey Rybalkin (Russia)0:01:00 
16Brecht Ruyters (Belgium)0:01:04 
17Loic Vliegen (Belgium)  
18Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)0:01:07 
19Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)0:01:20 
20Leonardo Basso (Italy)  
21Szymon Rekita (Poland)  
22Daniel Paulus (Austria)0:01:24 
23Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)0:01:28 
24Luis Gomes (Portugal)0:01:31 
25Florian Senechal (France)0:01:38 
26Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)0:01:42 
27Guillaume Martin (France)0:01:55 
28Magnus Tonsager (Norway)0:01:59 
29Mateusz Trepkowski (Poland)  
30Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)  
31Matej Zahálka (Czech Republic)0:02:00 
32Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)0:02:05 
33Jeroen Meijers (Netherlands)0:02:15 
34Tormod Jacobsen (Norway)0:02:18 
35Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)0:02:19 
36Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)0:02:21 
37Jan Dieteren (Germany)0:02:22 
38Markus Hoelgård (Norway)  
39Adam Valeš (Czech Republic)0:02:31 
40Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)0:02:37 
41Paul Moerland (Netherlands)0:02:57 
42Kristian Neemela (Estonia)0:03:13 
43Matthew Holmes (Great Britain)0:03:19 
44Dennis Paulus (Austria)0:03:25 
45Alessio Larentis (Italy)0:03:38 
46Vladislav Belevantsev (Russia)0:03:48 
47Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg)0:04:33 
48Simone Sterbini (Italy)0:04:50 
49Mario Daško (Slovakia)0:05:07 
50Alexey Ryabkin (Russia)0:05:29 
51Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)0:05:36 
52Jon Dibben (Great Britain)0:07:07 
53Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)0:07:08 
54Roman Ivlev (Russia)0:07:27 
55Sam Lowe (Great Britain)0:08:07 
56Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:08:08 
57Tobias Derler (Austria)0:08:24 
58Sebastiaan Pot (Netherlands)0:08:40 
59Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)0:08:43 
60Velickovic Aleksa (Serbia)0:08:54 
61Maxim Bartenev (Russia)0:08:57 
62Matteo Cigala (Italy)0:09:11 
63Tadej Lemut (Slovenia)0:09:15 
64Ján Chalupcík (Slovakia)0:09:32 
65Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)0:09:37 
66Sondre H Enger (Norway)0:10:02 
67Marko Curk (Slovenia)0:10:03 
68Simone Andreetta (Italy)0:10:20 
69Wojciech Sykala (Poland)0:12:11 
70Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)0:13:46 
71Michael Gogl (Austria)0:15:05 
72João Pinto (Portugal)0:19:24 
73João Leal (Portugal)0:19:37 
74Rasmus Lund (Denmark)0:19:57 
75Tomasz Kulpa (Poland)0:20:17 
76Thomas Zechmeister (Czech Republic)0:20:24 
77Kristen Kivistik (Estonia)  
78Rick Zabel (Germany)0:20:42 
79Felix Großschartner (Austria)0:21:04 
80Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)0:21:32 
81Jakub Pytka (Poland)0:22:00 
82Dennis Wauch (Austria)0:22:11 
83Diyas Shagayev (Kazakhstan)0:23:09 
84Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)0:23:30 
85Kirill Mordvintsev (Kazakhstan)0:28:09 
86Felix Donath (Germany)0:28:16 
87Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kazakhstan)0:28:25 
88Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium)0:29:09 
89Pedro Henriques (Portugal)0:29:18 
90Marko Danilovic (Serbia)0:30:25 
91Mike De Bie (Belgium)0:30:59 
92Jakub Buco (Slovakia)0:32:02 
93Jovanovic Uros (Serbia)0:33:16 
94Michal Habera (Slovakia)0:33:36 
95Aske Louring Vorre (Denmark)0:38:09 
96André Barbosa (Portugal)0:40:33 
97Jo Biehl (Luxembourg)0:40:53 
98Mathias Westergaard (Denmark)0:45:15 
99Miloš Borisavljevic (Serbia)0:45:23 
100Peeter Tarvis (Estonia)0:49:08 
101Timmo Jeret (Estonia0:54:37 
Back to top