Van Hoff claims another win for Genesys

Rowney tops women's field

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele Von Hoff Genesys Wealth Advisers1:07:19 
2Chris Jongewaard Team Jayco - 2XU  
3Pat Shaw Genesys Wealth Advisers  
4Craig Hutton Other team  
5Jack Beckinsale NSWIS  
6Ben Fox NSWIS  
7Mitchell Codner NSWIS  
8Jackson Leigh Rathbone NSWIS  
9Kyle Marwood Genesys Wealth Advisers  
10Stuart Grimsey Other team  
11Ryan Obst Team Jayco - 2XU  
12Luke Joyce Other team  
13Josh Taylor BIKEBUG.COM  
14Trenton Day Other team  
15Bradley Morton Other team  
16Sam Rutherford BIKEBUG.COM  
17Ryan Gormly Other team  
18James Butler John West Cycling  
19Brad Hall Plan B Racing  
20Luke Ockerby Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
21Stuart Jones Other team  
22Kris Johnston Other team  
23Stephen Hall Other team  
24Brendan Cole Budget Forklifts  
25Michael Baker Team Suzuki  
26Scott Liston search2retain  
27Sam Davis Plan B Racing  
28Joel Finucane Other team  
29Michael Cupitt Budget Forklifts  
30Cameron Ivory Other team  
31Mitch Flynn Other team  
32Kyle Ward  
33James Mcdulling Other team  
34Brendan Johnston Team Suzuki  
35Campbell Flakemore Genesys Wealth Advisers  
36Matthew Sherwin Other team  
37Andrew Blair Other team  
38Angus Tobin Other team  
39Tony Gaudry Other team  
40Dean Sanfilippo Other team  
41Nicolas Dougal Team Jayco - 2XU  
42Oliver Kent-Spark John West Cycling  
43James Boal search2retain  
44Blake Hose John West Cycling  
45Jake Magee Other team  
46Alex Wong Other team  
47Caleb Jones BIKEBUG.COM  
48Ben Hill Team Suzuki  
49Jack Mccullock NSWIS  
50Darcy Rosenlund Budget Forklifts  
51Matt Rizzuto Other team  
52Steven Del Gallo John West Cycling  
53Stephen Bomball Team Suzuki  
54Matthew Wood Budget Forklifts  
55Shannon O'brien Other team  
56Michael Crosbie Other team  
57Ivan Michelin Beard Team Suzuki  
58Andrew Margison Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
59David Abraham Other team  
60Sam Berry Other team  
61Adrian Peterson Other team  
62Danny Pulbrook Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
63Neil Van Der Ploeg search2retain  
64Sean Moran Other team  
65Kane Walker Genesys Wealth Advisers  
66Chris Beeck Plan B Racing  
67Andrew Martin Plan B Racing  
68Jared Triggs NSWIS  
69Calvin Watson Other team  
70Anthony Giacopo Genesys Wealth Advisers  
71Michael Gallagher Other team  
72Blair Windsor Budget Forklifts  
73Logan Calder Plan B Racing  
74Richard Jeremiah Other team  
75Julian Hamill BIKEBUG.COM  
76Andrew Crawley BIKEBUG.COM  
77Alex Malone BIKEBUG.COM  
78Andrew Arundel Other team  
79Timothy Cameron Other team  
80David Deery Team Suzuki  
81Phillip Jermyn Team Suzuki  
82Eric Sheppard Other team  
83Tirian Mcmanus NSWIS  
84Nathan Haas Genesys Wealth Advisers  
85Peter Loft Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
86Daniel Okeefe Other team  
87Ben Harvey NSWIS  
88Brodie Talbot search2retain  
89Jay Bourke search2retain  
90Aidan Mckenzie Other team  
91George Tansley Other team  
92Matthew Heath John West Cycling  
93Anthony Dimitrovski Other team  
94Nathan Elliott search2retain  
95Peter Herzig Budget Forklifts  
96Jonathan Lovelock Genesys Wealth Advisers  
97Trevor Spencer Other team  
98Jason Spencer Other team  
99Luke Davison Team Jayco - 2XU  
100Will Lind Other team  
101Glenn Oshea Team Jayco - 2XU  
102Liam Dove Other team  
103Mark Jamieson Team Jayco - 2XU  
104Brian Mcleod Budget Forklifts  
105Cal Britten search2retain  
106Phillip Grenfell BIKEBUG.COM  
107Edward Bissaker Other team  
108Ed White Other team  
109Joel Stearnes Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
110Callum Fagg Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
111Marc Williams Team Suzuki  
112Etienne Blumstein-Jones Other team  
113Jake Mcmahon Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
114Andrew Christie Other team  
115Rhys Gillet Team Jayco - 2XU0:00:30 
116Michael Phelan BIKEBUG.COM  
117Alex Clements Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
DNSMatthew Benson Budget Forklifts  
DNSMatthew Nicholson Other team  
DNSRene Kolbach John West Cycling  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loren Rowney Bundaberg Sugar0:52:39 
2Beck Wiasak Team Suzuki (Womens)  
3Kendelle Hodges Jayco VIS Women's Team  
4Myfanwy Galloway Other team  
5Grace Sulzberger Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
6Gracie Elvin Other team  
7Jessie Maclean Other team  
8Sue Forsyth  
9Chloe Mcintosh  
10Joanne Hogan Jayco VIS Women's Team  
11Bridget Officer Other team  
12Jodie Willett Other team  
13Maddison Vit Other team  
14Nikolina Orlic Other team  
15Narelle Hards  
16Amy Schramm  
17Allison Rice Team Suzuki (Womens)  
18Zoe Watters Other team  
19Tanya Matthewson Other team  
20Sarah Roy Jayco VIS Women's Team  
21Amy Bradley  
22Ailie Mcdonald  
23Lisa Jacobs Jayco VIS Women's Team  
24India Faehndrich  
25Miranda Griffiths Other team  
26Heidi Buntrock  
27Shanice Nitis  
28Justyna Lubkowski Other team  
29Laura Meadley Team Suzuki (Womens)  
30Bron Ryan Team Suzuki (Womens)  
31Alice Wallet Other team  
32Lucy Coldwell Other team  
33Hannah Vine  
34Imogen Vize0:00:30 
DNSCaitlin Turner  
DNSBrittany Lindores  
DNSIngrid Trotter Other team  
DNSElizabeth Tenney  
General classification elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele Von Hoff Genesys Wealth Advisers1:06:49 
2Chris Jongewaard Team Jayco - 2XU0:00:05 
3Pat Shaw Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:10 
4Craig Hutton Other team0:00:15 
5Jack Beckinsale NSWIS0:00:20 
6Ben Fox NSWIS0:00:25 
7Mitchell Codner NSWIS0:00:30 
8Jacksonleigh(M Rathbone NSWIS  
9Kyle Marwood Genesys Wealth Advisers  
10Stuart Grimsey Other team  
11Ryan Obst Team Jayco - 2XU  
12Luke Joyce Other team  
13Josh Taylor BIKEBUG.COM  
14Trenton Day Other team  
15Bradley Morton Other team  
16Sam Rutherford BIKEBUG.COM  
17Ryan Gormly Other team  
18James Butler John West Cycling  
19Brad Hall Plan B Racing  
20Luke Ockerby Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
21Stuart Jones Other team  
22Kris Johnston Other team  
23Stephen Hall Other team  
24Brendan Cole Budget Forklifts  
25Michael Baker Team Suzuki  
26Scott Liston search2retain  
27Sam Davis Plan B Racing  
28Joel Finucane Other team  
29Michael Cupitt Budget Forklifts  
30Cameron Ivory Other team  
31Mitch Flynn Other team  
32Kyle Ward  
33James Mcdulling Other team  
34Brendan Johnston Team Suzuki  
35Campbell Flakemore Genesys Wealth  
36Matthew Sherwin Other team  
37Andrew Blair Other team  
38Angus Tobin Other team  
39Tony Gaudry Other team  
40Dean Sanfilippo Other team  
41Nicolas Dougal Team Jayco - 2XU  
42Oliver Kent-Spark John West Cycling  
43James Boal search2retain  
44Blake Hose John West Cycling  
45Jake Magee Other team  
46Alex Wong Other team  
47Caleb Jones BIKEBUG.COM  
48Ben Hill Team Suzuki  
49Darcy Rosenlund Budget Forklifts  
50Jack Mccullock NSWIS  
51Matt Rizzuto Other team  
52Steven Del Gallo John West Cycling  
53Stephen Bomball Team Suzuki  
54Matthew Wood Budget Forklifts  
55Shannon O'brien Other team  
56Michael Crosbie Other team  
57Ivan Michelin Beard Team Suzuki  
58Andrew Margison Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
59David Abraham Other team  
60Sam Berry Other team  
61Adrian Peterson Other team  
62Danny Pulbrook Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
63Neil Van Der Ploeg search2retain  
64Sean Moran Other team  
65Kane Walker Genesys Wealth Advisers  
66Chris Beeck Plan B Racing  
67Andrew Martin Plan B Racing  
68Jared Triggs NSWIS  
69Calvin Watson Other team  
70Anthony Giacopo Genesys Wealth Advisers  
71Michael Gallagher Other team  
72Blair Windsor Budget Forklifts  
73Logan Calder Plan B Racing  
74Richard Jeremiah Other team  
75Julian Hamill BIKEBUG.COM  
76Andrew Crawley BIKEBUG.COM  
77Alex Malone BIKEBUG.COM  
78Andrew Arundel Other team  
79Timothy Cameron Other team  
80David Deery Team Suzuki  
81Phillip Jermyn Team Suzuki  
82Eric Sheppard Other team  
83Tirian Mcmanus NSWIS  
84Nathan Haas Genesys Wealth Advisers  
85Peter Loft Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
86Daniel Okeefe Other team  
87Ben Harvey NSWIS  
88Brodie Talbot search2retain  
89Jay Bourke search2retain  
90Aidan Mckenzie Other team  
91George Tansley Other team  
92Matthew Heath John West Cycling  
93Anthony Dimitrovski Other team  
94Nathan Elliott search2retain  
95Peter Herzig Budget Forklifts  
96Jonathan Lovelock Genesys Wealth Advisers  
97Trevor Spencer Other team  
98Jason Spencer Other team  
99Luke Davison Team Jayco - 2XU  
100Will Lind Other team  
101Glenn Oshea Team Jayco - 2XU  
102Liam Dove Other team  
103Cal Britten search2retain  
104Edward Bissaker Other team  
105Ed White Other team  
106Marc Williams Team Suzuki  
107Callum Fagg Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
108Mark Jamieson Team Jayco - 2XU  
109Joel Stearnes Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
110Phillip Grenfell BIKEBUG.COM  
111Brian Mcleod Budget Forklifts  
112Etienne Blumstein-Jones Other team  
113Jake Mcmahon Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
114Rhys Gillet Team Jayco - 2XU0:01:00 
115Andrew Christie Other team  
116Michael Phelan BIKEBUG.COM  
117Alex Clement Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS  
General classification elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loren Rowney Bundaberg Sugar0:52:09 
2Beck Wiasak Team Suzuki (Womens)0:00:05 
3Kendelle Hodges Jayco VIS Women's Team0:00:10 
4Myfanwy Galloway Other team0:00:15 
5Grace Sulzberger Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS0:00:20 
6Gracie Elvin Other team0:00:25 
7Jessie Maclean Other team0:00:30 
8Sue Forsyth  
9Chloe Mcintosh  
10Joanne Hogan Jayco VIS Women's Team  
11Bridget Officer Other team  
12Jodie Willett Other team  
13Maddison Vit Other team  
14Nikolina Orlic Other team  
15Narelle Hards  
16Amy Schramm  
17Allison Rice Team Suzuki (Womens)  
18Zoe Watters Other team  
19Tanya Matthewson Other team  
20Sarah Roy Jayco VIS Women's Team  
21Amy Bradley  
22Ailie Mcdonald  
23Lisa Jacobs Jayco VIS Women's Team  
24India Faehndrich  
25Miranda Griffiths Other team  
26Heidi Buntrock  
27Shanice Nitis  
28Justyna Lubkowski Other team  
29Laura Meadley Team Suzuki (Womens)  
30Bron Ryan Team Suzuki (Womens)  
31Alice Wallet Other team  
32Lucy Coldwell Other team  
33Hannah Vine  
34Imogen Vize0:01:00 
Back to top