TechPowered By

More tech

Brayton wins in Glencoe

By:
Cycling News

Carpenter takes women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adam Brayton (GBr) 0:02:19.50  
2 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) 0:00:02.13  
3 Greg Williamson (GBr) 0:00:02.35  
4 Joseph Smith (GBr) 0:00:02.54  
5 Jack Reading (GBr) 0:00:03.13  
6 Oliver Burton (GBr) 0:00:05.14  
7 James Swinden (GBr) 0:00:08.04  
8 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 0:00:08.09  
9 Brad Mather (GBr) 0:00:09.13  
10 Michael Jones (GBr) 0:00:09.63  
11 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) 0:00:10.06  
12 Phil Atwill (GBr) 0:00:10.22  
13 George Gannicott (GBr) 0:00:10.69  
14 Harry Molloy (GBr) 0:00:11.45  
15 Arran Gannicott (GBr) 0:00:11.69  
16 Richard Thomas (GBr) 0:00:11.74  
17 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 0:00:11.89  
18 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 0:00:12.98  
19 Greg Callaghan (Irl) 0:00:13.47  
20 Allan Findlay (GBr) 0:00:13.99  
21 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 0:00:15.06  
22 Joe Connell (GBr) 0:00:17.05  
23 Jay Williamson (GBr) 0:00:17.76  
24 Josh Lowe (GBr) 0:00:18.16  
25 Ben Cathro (GBr) 0:00:18.19  
26 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 0:00:18.37  
27 Ashley Maller (GBr) 0:00:18.72  
28 Elliott Machin (GBr) 0:00:18.93  
29 David Smith (GBr) 0:00:19.20  
30 Gavin Black (GBr) 0:00:19.73  
31 Michael Spence (GBr) 0:00:19.83  
32 James Ramsay (GBr) 0:00:21.06  
33 Daniel Carrigan (GBr) 0:00:22.10  
34 Calum Mcritchie (GBr) 0:00:24.60  
35 James Stock (GBr) 0:00:24.74  
36 Oliver Morris (GBr) 0:00:25.30  
37 Ryan West (GBr) 0:00:25.45  
38 Ewan Findlay (GBr) 0:00:25.46  
39 Thomas Pollock (GBr) 0:00:25.70  
40 Freddie Oxley (GBr) 0:00:27.04  
41 Dale Russell (GBr) 0:00:27.20  
42 George Belk (GBr) 0:00:27.47  
43 Andrew Weeding (GBr) 0:00:27.50  
44 Bradly Illingworth (RSA) 0:00:27.78  
45 Josh Lewis (GBr) 0:00:28.04  
46 Cameron Ross (GBr) 0:00:28.29  
47 Ben Lovell (GBr) 0:00:28.34  
48 David Duggan (GBr) 0:00:28.51  
49 Reece Langhorn (GBr) 0:00:29.25  
50 Will Mapstone (GBr)    
51 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 0:00:29.70  
52 Michael Vickers (GBr) 0:00:29.89  
53 Micky Boswell (GBr) 0:00:30.05  
54 Ross Wilcox (GBr) 0:00:30.92  
55 Craig Shaw (GBr) 0:00:31.91  
56 Adam Page (GBr) 0:00:32.08  
57 Jon Stout (GBr) 0:00:32.43  
58 Liam Little (GBr) 0:00:32.61  
59 Ruairidh Mcritchie (GBr) 0:00:32.84  
60 Alasdair Stevenson (GBr) 0:00:33.68  
61 Jake Ward (GBr)    
62 Cameron Kilgour (GBr) 0:00:36.04  
63 Paul Milne (GBr) 0:00:36.63  
64 Sean Davies (GBr) 0:00:36.67  
65 Sam Johnson (GBr) 0:00:39.41  
66 Douglas Chalmers (GBr) 0:00:39.63  
67 Robert Davis (Irl) 0:00:39.74  
68 Alex Moss (GBr) 0:00:41.84  
69 Ben Williamson (GBr) 0:00:42.57  
70 Sean Petig (GBr) 0:00:45.61  
71 Max Jarmey (GBr) 0:00:46.16  
72 Bahadir Ciftci (GBr) 0:00:47.55  
73 Nick Turner (GBr) 0:00:49.29  
74 Callum Thornbury (GBr) 0:00:52.84  
75 Jack Read (GBr) 0:00:53.73  
76 Matthew Davies (GBr) 0:00:54.24  
77 Chris Charles (GBr) 0:01:02.08  
78 Ross Young (GBr) 0:01:08.86  
79 Sam Wakefield (GBr) 0:01:11.48  
80 Euan Thomson (GBr) 0:01:12.93  
81 Matthew Glynn (GBr) 0:01:14.20  
82 Chris Sinden (GBr) 0:01:14.39  
83 Andrew Hughes (GBr) 0:01:16.14  
84 James Goodley (GBr) 0:01:17.47  
85 Joel Chidley (GBr) 0:01:17.85  
86 Nick Geoghegan (GBr) 0:01:22.35  
87 Josh Bryceland (GBr) 0:01:34.12  
88 Adam Halling (GBr) 0:01:35.72  
89 Emyr Davies (GBr) 0:01:39.43  
90 Kurtis Knowles (GBr) 0:01:41.95  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) 0:03:04.27  
2 Emma Wareham (GBr) 0:00:40.91