Bartko/Bengsch remain in race lead

Marquet/Traksel surge

Full Results

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)13 pts
2Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)10 
3Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)8 
4Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)7 
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)5 
6Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)5 
7Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)5 
8Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)4 
9Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)4 
10Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)3 
11Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)1 
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)1 
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)20 pts
2Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)12 
3Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)10 
4Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)8 
5Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)6 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)4 
7Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)  
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)  
9Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)  
10Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)  
11Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)  
12Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)  
Lap record
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Mohs (Ger)0:00:09.1 
2Tristan Marquet (Swi)0:00:09.1 
3Franco Marvulli (Swi)0:00:09.2 
4Leif Lampater (Ger)0:00:09.2 
5Marc Hester (Den)0:00:09.2 
6Tino Thömel (Ger)0:00:09.4 
7Ralf Matzka (Ger)0:00:09.4 
8Robert Bengsch (Ger)0:00:09.4 
9Tim Mertens (Bel)0:00:09.6 
10Jiri Hochmann (Cze)0:00:09.8 
11Leon Van Bon (Ned)0:00:09.8 
12Andreas Müller (Aut)0:00:09.8 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)20 pts
2Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)12 
3Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)10 
4 (-1 lap)Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)8 
5Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)6 
6Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)4 
7Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)  
8Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)  
9Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)  
10Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)  
11 (-2 laps)Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)  
12 (-3 laps)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)  
500m TTT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)0:00:28.8 
2Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)0:00:28.9 
3Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)0:00:29.2 
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)0:00:29.3 
5Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)0:00:29.4 
6Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)0:00:29.4 
7Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)0:00:29.8 
8Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)0:00:29.9 
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)0:00:30.1 
10Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:30.9 
11Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)0:00:31.2 
12Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)0:00:31.2 
Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Mertens (Bel)10 pts
2Tristan Marquet (Swi)6 
3Leon Van Bon (Ned)5 
4Benjamin Edmüler (Ger)4 
5Tino Thömel (Ger)3 
6Marc Hester (Den)2 
7Christian Grasmann (Ger)  
8Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
9Martin Blaha (Cze)  
10Eric Mohs (Ger)  
11Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
12Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)10 pts
2Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)6 
3Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)5 
4Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)4 
5Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)3 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)2 
7Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)  
8Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)  
9Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
10Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)  
11Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)  
12Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)  
1000m TTT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)0:01:02.1 
2Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)0:01:02.8 
3Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)0:01:03.0 
4Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)0:01:04.1 
5Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)0:01:04.5 
6Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)0:01:04.5 
7Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)0:01:05.1 
8Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)0:01:05.1 
9Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:01:05.3 
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)0:01:05.9 
11Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)0:01:06.9 
12Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)0:01:07.0 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)20 pts
2 (-1 lap)Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)12 
3Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)10 
4Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)8 
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)6 
6Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)4 
7Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)  
8Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)  
9Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)  
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)  
11Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)  
12 (-2 laps)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)  
Standings after night 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger)321 pts
2 (-1 lap)Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned)286 
3 (-2 laps)Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)236 
4Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel)132 
5 (-3 laps)Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)257 
6Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned)237 
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)198 
8 (-7 laps)Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger)100 
9 (-8 laps)Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger)93 
10 (-9 laps)Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger)92 
11 (-12 laps)Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)95 
12 (-25 laps)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger)59 
Back to top