Moorlag wins Arend Benthem Cup

Slik victorious by eight seconds in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)1:50:53 
2Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)0:02:34 
3Jeroen Boelen (Ned)0:02:48 
4Frank Schotman (Ned)0:03:10 
5Hans Becking (Ned)0:03:28 
6Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:03:58 
7Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:04:58 
8Erik Groen (Ned)  
9Bram Rood (Ned)0:05:16 
10Marco Minnaard (Ned)0:05:47 
11Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)0:06:34 
12Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:07:28 
13Onno Reijnhout (Ned)0:07:39 
14Frank Beemer (Ned)0:07:46 
15Bas Theys (Ned)0:08:19 
16Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:10:23 
17Sander Bouwens (Ned)0:10:31 
18Micha De Vries (Ned)0:10:53 
19Niels Wubben (Ned)0:11:38 
20Dennis Ebert (Ned)0:11:42 
21Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:12:00 
22Jelmer Jubbega (Ned)0:12:18 
23Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)0:12:23 
24Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:14:02 
25Johan Wagenaar (Ned)0:14:10 
26Paul Timmer (Ned)0:14:14 
27Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)0:14:15 
28Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)0:15:59 
29Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:16:27 
30Christian Van Wamelen (Ned)0:16:50 
31Bert Jan Mensink (Ned)0:17:04 
32Bas De Bruin (Ned)0:17:51 
33Gerben Mos (Ned)0:17:54 
34Robin Roelofs (Ned)  
35Marc Oosterhof (Ned)  
36Atze Dijkhuis (Ned)  
37Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned)  
38Vincent Bakker (Ned)  
39Henk-Jan Schelhaas (Ned)  
40Roel Verhoeven (Ned)  
41Lucien Volleberg (Ned)  
42Dennis Tuinman (Ned)  
43Jordy Luisman (Ned)  
44Sebastiaan Brouwer (Ned)  
45Brandon Knowlden (RSA)  
DNFJohannes Sickmueller (Ger)  
DNFRik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)  
DNFLeon De Jong (Ned)  
DNFGeert Van Der Horst (Ned)  
DNFMarcel Lommers (Ned)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rozanne Slik (Ned)1:34:16 
2Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:00:08 
3Mirre Stallen (Ned)0:00:45 
4Arielle Boek - Van Meurs (Ned)0:01:22 
5Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:02:15 
6Reza Hormes (Ned)0:02:50 
7Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)0:03:26 
8Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)0:05:56 
9Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:07:20 
10Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)0:08:02 
11Hielke Elferink (Ned)0:08:35 
12Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)0:10:27 
13Lyan Rensen (Ned)0:12:15 
14Hester Wagenaar (Ned)0:12:58 
15Kiona Harbers (Ned)0:14:05 
16Petra Prins (Ned)  
17Stefanie Pruiksma (Ned)  
18Joëlle Rambach (Ned)  
19Natalie Van Der Hoeven (Ned)  
20Reina Wietzes (Ned)  
21Marianne Teerenstra (Ned)  
22Paulien Mellema (Ned)  
23Amber Boks (Ned)  
24Brigitte Van Rosmalen (Ned)  
DNFKim Vrielink (Ned)  
DNFSamantha Sinninghe (Ned)  
DNFAnneke Beerten (Ned)  
DNFHenriette Pepels (Ned)  
DNFNadine Liebe (Ned)  
Back to top