Danes dare to dream after night five

Marvulli and Perez trail by one point overall

Results

Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Colla - Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)22.36 
2Alex Rasmussen - Michael Morkov (Acef)22.46 
3Jacopo Guarnieri - Danny Stam (Pulinet)22.69 
4Franco Marvulli - Walter Perez (Rossetti)22.76 
5Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)22.90 
Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)13 pts
2Fabio Masotti - Dean Edwards (Pavinord)9 
3Jacky Simes - Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)5 
4Vojtech Hacecky - Jan Dostal (Ferri)5 
5Franco Marvulli - Walter Perez (Rossetti)  
Elimination race - black numbers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Morkov (Acef)  
2Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)  
3Jan Dostal (Ferri)  
4Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)  
5Gert- Jan Jonkmann (Cmo).  
Scratch race - red numbers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Rossetti)  
2Dario Colla (La Rocca)  
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)  
4Martin Ercila (Rosti)  
5Angelo Ciccone (Pinarello).  
Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Colla - Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)21.97 
2Jacopo Guarnieri - Danny Stam (Pulinet)22.32 
3Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)22.32 
4Alex Rasmussen - Michael Morkov (Acef)22.47 
5Jacky Simes - Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)22.66 
Overall standings aftern night five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen - Michael Morkov (Acef)123 pts
2Franco Marvulli - Walter Perez (Rossetti)122 
3Jacopo Guarnieri - Danny Stam (Pulinet)107 
One lap down: 4Mark Hester - Jens- Erik Madsen (Bussandri)103 
5Angelo Ciccone - Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)61 
6Martin Blaha - Jiri Hochmann (Conad)53 
7Milan Kadlec - Joseph Zabka (Alu Tecno)34 
Three laps down: 8Matteo Montaguti - Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)57 
9Vojtech Hacecky - Jan Dostal (Ferri)53 
10Jesper Morkov - Philip Nielsen (Macro)49 
11Dario Colla - Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)47 
12Fabio Masotti - Dean Edwards (Pavinord)47 
13Alois Kankovsky - Geert- Jan Jonkman (Cmo)17 
Four laps down: 14Martin Ercila - Guy East (Rosti)27 
Five laps down: 15Jacky Simes - Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)33 
16Ryan Sabga - Ryan Luttrel (Padana Impianti)13 
17Alessandro De Marchi - Andrea Pinos (Mori Onofrio)10 

 

Back to top