Tour de France stage 19 time trial start order

Final test for Wiggins before Paris

1Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun)12:00:00 
2Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis)12:01:00 
3Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp)12:02:00 
4Sebastian Langeveld (Orica-Greenedge)12:03:00 
5Julien Fouchard (Cofidis)12:04:00 
6Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Sharp)12:05:00 
7Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano)12:06:00 
8Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha)12:07:00 
9Bernhard Eisel (Sky)12:09:00 
10Bram Tankink (Rabobank)12:10:00 
11Mark Cavendish (Sky)12:11:00 
12Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano)12:12:00 
13Yohann Gene (Europcar)12:13:00 
14Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)12:14:00 
15Cyril Lemoine (Argos-Shimano)12:15:00 
16Karsten Kroon (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)12:16:00 
17Jonathan Cantwell (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)12:17:00 
18Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano)12:18:00 
19Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi)12:19:00 
20Cedric Pineau (FDJ-BigMat)12:20:00 
21Anthony Roux (FDJ-BigMat)12:21:00 
22Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil-DCM)12:22:00 
23Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol)12:23:00 
24Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)12:24:00 
25Luis Ángel Maté (Cofidis)12:25:00 
26Anders Lund (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)12:26:00 
27Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)12:27:00 
28Jean Marc Marino (Saur-Sojasun)12:28:00 
29Greg Henderson (Lotto-Belisol)12:29:00 
30André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)12:30:00 
31Sebastien Hinault (Ag2r-La Mondiale)12:31:00 
32Nick Nuyens (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)12:32:00 
33Matthew Goss (Orica-Greenedge)12:33:00 
34Joan Horrach (Katusha)12:34:00 
35Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)12:35:00 
36Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM)12:36:00 
37Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano)12:37:00 
38Baden Cooke (Orica-Greenedge)12:38:00 
39Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale)12:39:00 
40Manuel Quinziato (BMC)12:40:00 
41Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale)12:41:00 
42Luca Paolini (Katusha)12:42:00 
43Michael Albasini (Orica-Greenedge)12:43:00 
44Rubén Plaza (Movistar Team)12:44:00 
45Jerome Pineau (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)12:46:00 
46Daryl Impey (Orica-Greenedge)12:48:00 
47David Zabriskie (Garmin-Sharp)12:50:00 
48Federico Canuti (Liquigas-Cannondale)12:52:00 
49David Millar (Garmin-Sharp)12:54:00 
50Koen de Kort (Argos-Shimano)12:56:00 
51Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol)12:58:00 
52Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis)13:00:00 
53Francis de Greef (Lotto-Belisol)13:02:00 
54Nicki Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)13:04:00 
55Kristjan Koren (Liquigas-Cannondale)13:06:00 
56Lars Bak (Lotto-Belisol)13:08:00 
57Stuart O'Grady (Orica-Greenedge)13:10:00 
58Stephen Cummings (BMC)13:12:00 
59Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun)13:14:00 
60Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)13:16:00 
61Arthur Vichot (FDJ-BigMat)13:18:00 
62Brice Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM)13:20:00 
63Romain Zingle (Cofidis)13:22:00 
64Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)13:24:00 
65Blel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale)13:26:00 
66Danilo Hondo (Lampre-ISD)13:28:00 
67Rubén Pérez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)13:30:00 
68Mathieu Ladagnous (FDJ-BigMat)13:32:00 
69Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar)13:34:00 
70Christophe Kern (Europcar)13:36:00 
71Christian Knees (Sky)13:38:00 
72Vasili Kiryienka (Movistar Team)13:40:00 
73Adam Hansen (Lotto-Belisol)13:42:00 
74Simon Gerrans (Orica-Greenedge)13:44:00 
75Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)13:46:00 
76Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack-Nissan)13:48:00 
77Marco Marzano (Lampre-ISD)13:50:00 
78Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale)13:52:00 
79Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel-Euskadi)13:54:00 
80Guillaume Levarlet (Saur-Sojasun)13:56:00 
81Pieter Weening (Orica-Greenedge)13:58:00 
82Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale)14:00:00 
83Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)14:02:00 
84Kevin de Weert (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)14:04:00 
85Jérémy Roy (FDJ-BigMat)14:06:00 
86Simone Stortoni (Lampre-ISD)14:08:00 
87Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank)14:10:00 
88Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM)14:12:00 
89Dimitriy Fofonov (Astana)14:14:00 
90Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale)14:16:00 
91Christian Vandevelde (Garmin-Sharp)14:18:00 
92Cyril Gautier (Europcar)14:20:00 
93Mikale Cherel (FDJ-BigMat)14:22:00 
94Davide Malacarne (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)14:24:00 
95Marcus Burghardt (BMC)14:26:00 
96Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM)14:28:00 
97Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale)14:30:00 
98Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Nissan)14:32:00 
99Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team)14:34:00 
100Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky)14:36:00 
101Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun)14:38:00 
102Sergio Paulinho (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)14:40:00 
103Yiry Trofimov (Katusha))14:42:00 
104Dominik Nerz (Liquigas-Cannondale)14:44:00 
105Michael Schär (BMC)14:46:00 
106Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ-BigMat)14:48:00 
107Amael Moinard (BMC)14:50:00 
108Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale)14:52:00 
109Andriy Grivko (Astana)14:54:00 
110Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale)14:56:00 
111Philippe Gilbert (BMC)14:58:00 
112Rafael Valls (Vacansoleil-DCM)15:00:00 
113Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana)15:02:00 
114George Hincapie (BMC)15:04:00 
115Rein Taaramae (Cofidis)15:06:00 
116Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel-Euskadi)15:08:00 
117Gianpaolo Caruso (Katusha)15:10:00 
118Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp)15:12:00 
119Richie Porte (Sky)15:14:00 
120Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank)15:16:00 
121Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)15:18:00 
122Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)15:20:00 
123Peter Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)15:22:00 
124Juanjo Cobo (Movistar Team)15:24:00 
125Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank)15:26:00 
126Jelle Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol)15:28:00 
127Thomas Voeckler (Europcar)15:30:00 
128Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale)15:32:00 
129Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD)15:34:00 
130Michael Rogers (Sky)15:36:00 
131Sandy Casar (FDJ-BigMat)15:38:00 
132Jérome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun)15:40:00 
133Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)15:42:00 
134Eduard Vorganov (Katusha)15:44:00 
135Rui Costa (Movistar Team)15:46:00 
136Egoi Martínez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)15:48:00 
137Maxime Monfort (RadioShack-Nissan)15:50:00 
138Denis Menchov (Katusha)15:52:00 
139Chris Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff)15:54:00 
140Chris Horner (RadioShack-Nissan)15:57:00 
141Andreas Kloden (RadioShack-Nissan)16:00:00 
142Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale)16:03:00 
143Thibaut Pinot (FDJ-BigMat)16:06:00 
144Janez Brajkovic (Astana)16:09:00 
145Pierre Rolland (Europcar)16:12:00 
146Haimar Zubeldia (RadioShack-Nissan)16:15:00 
147Cadel Evans (BMC)16:18:00 
148Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)16:21:00 
149Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol)16:24:00 
150Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale)16:27:00 
151Chris Froome (Sky)16:30:00 
152Bradley Wiggins (Sky)16:33:00 
Author: Cycling News
Back to top