TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Flanders-Women start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 29, 2013, 15:47 GMT,
Updated:
March 29, 2013, 22:08 GMT
Race:
Tour of Flanders - Women

Provisional starters as of March 29, 2013

Rabobank Liv/Giant
1 Marianne Vos (Ned)    
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)    
3 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)    
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
5 Megan Guarnier (USA)    
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
Specialized-lululemon
11 Ina Teutenberg (Ger)    
12 Evelyn Stevens (USA)    
13 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)    
14 Trixi Worrack (Ger)    
15 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)    
16 Carmen Small (USA)    
Orica-AIS
21 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
22 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
23 Gracie Elvin (Aus)    
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
25 Jessie Maclean (Aus)    
26 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
Hitec Products UCK
31 Emilie Moberg (Nor)    
32 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
33 Rachel Neylan (Aus)    
34 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)    
35 Thea Thorsen (Nor)    
36 Chloe Hosking (Aus)    
Pasta Zara-Cogeas
41 Giada Borgato (Ita)    
42 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu)    
43 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)    
44 Agne Silinyte (Ltu)    
45 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu)    
46 Martina Ruzickova (Cze)    
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51 Adrie Visser (Ned)    
52 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
53 Romy Kasper (Ger)    
54 Martine Bras (Ned)    
55 Jessie Daams (Bel)    
56 Emma Trott (GBr)    
RusVelo
61 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)    
62 Alekjandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
63 Maria Mishina (Rus)    
64 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)    
65 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)    
66 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)    
MCipollini Giordana
71 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)    
72 Valentina Carretta (Ita)    
73 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)    
74 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)    
75 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)    
76 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)    
BePink
81 Noemi Cantele (Ita)    
82 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)    
83 Simona Frapporti (Ita)    
84 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)    
85 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)    
86 Georgia Williams (NZl)    
Lotto Belisol Ladies
91 Marijn De Vries (Ned)    
92 Jolien D'hoore (Bel)    
93 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)    
94 Kaat Hannes (Bel)    
95 Marion Rousse (Fra)    
96 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)    
Argos-Shimano
101 Charlotte Becker (Ger)    
102 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned)    
103 Lucy Garner (GBr)    
104 Kelly Markus (Ned)    
105 Amy Pieters (Ned)    
106 Kirsten Wild (Ned)    
Wiggle Honda
111 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)    
112 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)    
113 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)    
114 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)    
115 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
116 Emily Collins (NZl)    
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
121 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)    
122 Evelyn Arys (Bel)    
123 Christine Majerus (Lux)    
124 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)    
125 Maaike Polspoel (Bel)    
126 Geerike Schreurs (Ned)    
Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
131 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)    
132 Elena Cecchini (Ita)    
133 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)    
134 Sara Mustonen (Swe)    
135 Sari Saarelainen (Fin)    
136 Patricia Schwager (Swi)    
S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
141 Edwige Pitel (Fra)    
142 Liisi Rist (Est)    
143 Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr)    
144 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)    
145 Gloria Boldrini (Ita)    
146 Lara Vieceli (Ita)    
Vaiano Fondriest
151 Alona Andruk (Ukr)    
152 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)    
153 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita)    
154 Barbara Guarischi (Ita)    
155 Alessia Martini (Ita)    
156 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu)    
Team Polaris
161 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)    
162 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)    
163 Anouska Koster (Ned)    
164 Mieke Kröger (Ger)    
165 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)    
166 Stephanie Pohl (Ger)    
GSD Gestion-Kallisto
171 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)    
172 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex)    
173 Alizee Brien (Can)    
174 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger)    
175 Charlene Delev (Ger)    
176 Stephanie Roorda (Can)    
Vienne Futuroscope
181 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)    
182 Audrey Cordon (Fra)    
183 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)    
184 Amélie Rivat (Fra)    
185 Jenifer Letue (Fra)    
186 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)    
Bizkaia-Durango
191 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven)    
192 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)    
193 Joanne Hogan (Aus)    
194 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)    
195 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)    
196 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)    
Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer
201 Kelly Druyts (Bel)    
202 Ine Beyen (Bel)    
203 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)    
204 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)    
205 Nel De Crits (Bel)    
206 Jessy Druyts (Bel)    
Cramo Go:Green
211 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)    
212 Madelene Olsson (Swe)    
213 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)    
214 Mirella Ehrin (Swe)    
215 Martina Thomasson (Swe)    
216 Johanna Nilsson (Swe)    
Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
221 Latoya Brulee (Bel)    
222 Annelies Dom (Bel)    
223 Carla Ryan (Aus)    
224 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)    
225 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)    
226 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)    
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
231 Elena Berlato (Ita)    
232 Irene Bitto (Ita)    
233 Francesca Cauz (Ita)    
234 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)    
235 Chiara Pierobon (Ita)    
236 Francesca Stefani (Ita)    
Squadra Scappatella
241 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut)    
242 Daniela Gass (Ger)    
243 Christina Perchtold (Aut)    
244 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut)    
245 Claudia Schlager (Aut)    
246 Bettina Barbara Tesar (Aut)    
USA
251 Lauren De Crescenzo    
252 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)    
253 Lauren Hall (USA)    
254 Janel Holcomb (USA)    
255 Kristin Mc Grath (USA)    
256 Ruth Winder (USA)    
Netherlands
261 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
262 Sophie De Boer (Ned)    
263 Rozanne Slik (Ned)    
264 Charlotte Lenting (Ned)    
265 Winanda Spoor (Ned)    
266 Melanie Woering (Ned)    

Back to top