TechPowered By

More tech

Le Samyn start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 27, 2012, 21:51 GMT,
Updated:
February 27, 2012, 21:53 GMT
Race:
Le Samyn

Provisional starters as of February 22, 2012

Omega Pharma-QuickStep
1 Marco Bandiera (Ita)    
2 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
3 Andrew Fenn (GBr)    
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)    
5 Jerôme Pineau (Fra)    
6 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)    
7 Julien Vermote (Bel)    
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
Lotto-Belisol
11 Gaetan Bille (Bel)    
12 Brian Bulgac (Ned)    
13 Sander Cordeel (Bel)    
14 Kenny Dehaes (Bel)    
15 Maarten Neyens (Bel)    
16 Frederique Robert (Bel)    
17 Medhi Sohrabi IRN    
18 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)    
FDJ - Big Mat
21 David Boucher (Fra)    
22 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)    
23 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
24 Steve Chainel (Fra)    
25 Mickaël Delage (Fra)    
26 Arnaud Demare (Fra)    
27 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
28 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
Ag2r-La Mondiale
31 Jimmy Casper (Fra)    
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
34 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
35 Sylvain Georges (Fra)    
36 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
37 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
38 Anthony Ravard (Fra)    
Vacansoleil - DCM
41 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)    
42 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
43 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
44 Björn Leukemans (Bel)    
45 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
46 Martin Mortensen (Den)    
47 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)    
48 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
Garmin-Barracuda
51 Jack Bauer (NZl)    
52 Thomas Dekker (Ned)    
53 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
54 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)    
55 Alex Rasmussen (Den)    
56 Jacob Rathe (USA)    
57 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel)    
58 Johan Vansummeren (Bel)    
Katusha Team
61 Marco Haller (Aut)    
62 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
63 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
64 Ruediger Selig (Ger)    
65 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus)    
66 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
67 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)    
68 Maxim Belkov (Rus)    
RadioShack-Nissan
71 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
72 Ben King (USA)    
73 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)    
74 Nelson Oliviera (Por)    
75 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
76 Jesse Sergent (NZl)    
77 Robert Wagner (Ger)    
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
81 Kevyn Ista (Bel)    
82 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)    
83 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
84 Grégory Habeaux (Bel)    
85 Staf Scherilinckx (Bel)    
86 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
87 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
88 James Vanlandschoot (Bel)    
Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
91 Frederic Amorison (Bel)    
92 Jonathan Breyne (Bel)    
93 Gilles Devillers (Bel)    
94 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)    
95 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)    
96 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
97 Bert Dewaele (Bel)    
98 Joeri Stallaert (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
101 Zico Waeytens (Bel)    
102 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)    
103 Sven Jodts (Bel)    
104 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)    
105 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
106 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
107 Steven Van Vooren (Bel)    
108 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
Bretagne-Schuller
111 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
112 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
113 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
114 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
115 Johan Lebon (Fra)    
116 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
117 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
118 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)    
Team Europcar
121 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)    
122 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
123 Said Haddou (Fra)    
124 Tony Hurel (Fra)    
125 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
126 Björn Thurau (Ger)    
127 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
128 David Veilleux (Can)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131 Florent Barle (Fra)    
132 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)    
133 Egoitz Garcia (Spa)    
134 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
135 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
136 Adrien Petit (Fra)    
137 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
138 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
Saur-Sojasun
141 Cyril Bessy (Fra)    
142 Arnaud Coyaut (Fra)    
143 Brice Feillu (Fra)    
144 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
145 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
146 Rony Martias (Fra)    
147 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)    
148 Paul Poux (Fra)    
Team NetApp
151 Jerome Baugnies (Bel)    
152 Markus Eichier (Ger)    
153 Grischa Janorschke (Ger)    
154 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
155 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
156 Andre Schulze (Ger)    
157 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)    
158 Timon Seubert (Ger)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
161 Ben Day (Aus)    
162 Marc De Maar (AHo)    
163 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
164 Christopher Jones (USA)    
165 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
166 Jason McCartney (USA)    
167 Kai Reus (Ned)    
168 Bradley White (USA)    
RusVelo
171 Nikolay Trusov (Rus)    
172 Nikita Eskov (Rus)    
173 Alexander Mironov (Rus)    
174 Leonid Krasnov (Rus)    
175 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus)    
176 Victor Manakov (Rus)    
177 Artur Ershov (Rus)    
178 Valery Kaykov (Rus)    
Wallonie Bruelles-Credit Agricole
181 Quentin Bertholet (Bel)    
182 Jonathan De Witte (Bel)    
183 Tom Dernies (Bel)    
184 Boris Dron (Bel)    
185 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)    
186 Fabio Polazzi (Bel)    
187 Robin Stenuit (Bel)    
188 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel)    
Colba-Superano Ham
191 Olivier Pardini (Bel)    
192 Tom Van Becelaere (Bel)    
193 Tom Goovaerts (Bel)    
194 Kevin Suarez (Bel)    
195 Jim Vercruyce (Bel)    
196 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)    
197 Jurgen Francois (Bel)    
198 Timothy Vangheel (Bel)    
Lotto PCW
201 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)    
202 Joris Cornet (Bel)    
203 Rudy Rouet (Bel)    
204 Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)    
205 Ian Vansumere (Bel)    
206 Ludovic Vuegen (Bel)    
207 Thomas Wertz (Bel)    
208 Andrew Ydens (Bel)    
Idemasport - Biowanze
211 Antoine Demoitie (Bel)    
212 Maxime Anciaux (Bel)    
213 Loic Pestiaux (Bel)    
214 Julien Stassen (Bel)    
215 Vanheuverswijn Q. (Bel)    
216 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel)    
217 Boris Vallee (Bel)    
218 Julien Dechesne (Bel)    
Auber 93
221 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
222 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
223 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
224 Benoît Drujon (Fra)    
225 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)    
226 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
227 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
228 Steve Tronet (Fra)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
231 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)    
232 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
233 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
234 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
235 Mathieu Droully (Fra)    
236 Denis Flahaut (Fra)    
237 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
238 Boris Zimine (Fra)    
An Post - Sean Kelly
241 Niko Eeckhout (Bel)    
242 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)    
243 Jonathan Bellis (GBr)    
244 Joren Segers (Bel)    
245 Johnathan Mould (GBr)    
246 Mark Cassidy (Irl)    
247 Sam Bennett (Irl)    
248 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)    

Back to top