Deutschland Tour start list

Official starters as of August 22, 2018

Bora-Hansgrohe
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger)  
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
3Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
4Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
5Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
6Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
Team Sunweb
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
12Cees Bol (Ned)  
13Nils Eekhoff (Ned)  
14Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
15Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
22Jenthe Biermans (Bel)  
23Steff Cras (Bel)  
24Nils Politt (Ger)  
25Dmitry Strakhov (Rus)  
26Rick Zabel (Ger)  
AG2R La Mondiale
31Romain Bardet (Fra)  
32Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
33François Bidard (Fra)  
34Nico Denz (Ger)  
35Mathias Frank (Swi)  
36Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
Lotto Soudal
41André Greipel (Ger)  
42Adam Hansen (Aus)  
43Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
44James Shaw (GBr)  
45Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
46Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
Dimension Data
51Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
52Scott Davies (GBr)  
53Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
54Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
55Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
56Jay Thomson (RSA)  
Quick-Step Floors
61Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)  
62Rémi Cavagna (Fra)  
63Alvaro Hodeg (Col)  
64Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
65James Knox (GBr)  
66Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu)  
Team Sky
71Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
72Michal Golas (Pol)  
73Sebastian Henao (Col)  
74Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
75Christian Knees (Ger)  
76Luke Rowe (GBr)  
Movistar Team
81Antonio Pedrero (Spa)  
82Jorge Arcas (Spa)  
83Ruben Fernandez (Spa)  
84Nuno Bico (Por)  
85Dayer Quintana (Col)  
86Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
BMC Racing Team
91Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
92Tom Bohli (Swi)  
93Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
94Kilian Frankiny (Swi)  
95Freddy Ovett (Aus)  
96Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
Bahrain-Merida
101Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
102Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
103Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
104Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
105Maxim Pirard (Bel)  
106Meiyin Wang (Chn)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
111Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
112Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
113Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
114Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
115Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
116Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Israel Cycling Academy
121Ben Hermans (Bel)  
122Nathan Earle (Aus)  
123Omer Goldstein (Isr)  
124August Jensen (Nor)  
125Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
126Dennis van Winden (Ned)  
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
131Pieter Weening (Ned)  
132Martijn Budding (Ned)  
133Robbert de Greef (Ned)  
134Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
135Nick van der Lijke (Ned)  
136Etienne van Empel (Ned)  
Gazprom–Rusvelo
141Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus)  
142Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
143Igor Boev (Rus)  
144Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
145Artem Nych (Rus)  
146Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
Fortuneo-Samsic
151Warren Barguil (Fra)  
152Brice Feillu (Fra)  
153Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
154Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
155Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
156Amael Moinard (Fra)  
Rally Cycling
161Colin Joyce (USA)  
162Robin Carpenter (USA)  
163Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)  
164Adam De Vos (Can)  
165Brad Huff (USA)  
166Emerson Oronte (USA)  
Leopard Pro Cycling
171Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
172Jan Brockhoff (Ger)  
173Gaetan Pons (Lux)  
174Szymon Rekita (Pol)  
175Jens Reynders (Bel)  
176Mario Spengler (Swi)  
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
181Jan Hugger (Ger)  
182Joshua Huppertz (Ger)  
183Tobias Knaup (Ger)  
184Dorian Lübbers (Ger)  
185Florian Nowak (Ger)  
186Fabian Schormair (Ger)  
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
191Aaron Grosser (Ger)  
192Johannes Hodapp (Ger)  
193Felix Intra (Ger)  
194Joann Leinau (Ger)  
195Louis Leinau (Ger)  
196Per Münstermann (Ger)  
Heizomat Rad-Net.de
201Patrick Haller (Ger)  
202Juri Hollmann (Ger)  
203Tobias Nolde (Ger)  
204Sven Reutter (Ger)  
205Leon Rohde (Ger)  
206Pascal Treubel (Ger)  
Team Dauner D&DQ | Akkon
211Philipp Mamos (Ger)  
212Julian Braun (Ger)  
213Frederik Dombrowski (Ger)  
214Christopher Heider (Ger)  
215Simon Laib (Ger)  
216John Mandrysch (Ger)  
Back to top