2016 Grand Prix de Wallonie start list

Official starters September 13, 2016

2016 Grand Prix de Wallonie start list

Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sander Armee (Belgium)  
2Kevin Deltombe (Belgium)  
3Greg Henderson (New Zealand)  
4Frederik Frison (Belgium)  
5Tony Gallopin (France)  
6Tiesj Benoot (Belgium)  
7Jelle Vanendert (Belgium)  
8Tim Wellens (Belgium)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jan Bakelants (Belgium)  
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy)  
13Guillaume Bonnafond (France)  
14Hubert Dupont (France)  
17Benoit Cosnefroy (France)  
18Rémy Rochas (France)  
Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia)  
22Julien Vermote (Belgium)  
23Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium)  
24Davide Martinelli (Italy)  
25Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)  
26Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)  
27Adrien Costa (United States Of America)  
28Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Fabien Doubey (France)  
32Marc Fournier (France)  
33Johan Le Bon (France)  
34Arnaud Courteille (France)  
35Cédric Pineau (France)  
36Sébastien Reichenbach (Switzerland)  
37Laurent Pichon (France)  
38Benoît Vaugrenard (France)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Marcel Aregger (Switzerland)  
42Clement Chevrier (France)  
43Stefan Denifl (Austria)  
44Jonathan Fumeaux (Switzerland)  
45Aleksejs Saramontis (Latvia)  
46Pirmin Lang (Switzerland)  
47Lawrence Warbasse (United States Of America)  
48Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)  
52Rayane Bouhanni (France)  
53Nicolas Edet (France)  
54Arnold Jeannesson (France)  
55Gert Joeaar (Estonia)  
56Christophe Laporte (France)  
57Anthony Perez (France)  
58Dorian Godon (France)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Jean-Marc Bideau (France)  
62Franck Bonnamour (France)  
63Vegard Breen (Norway)  
64Anthony Delaplace (France)  
65Arnaud Gerard (France)  
66Jonathan Hivert (France)  
67Benoit Jarrier (France)  
68Steven Tronet (France)  
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Pieter Weening (Netherlands)  
72Huub Duijn (Netherlands)  
73Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Netherlands)  
74Michel Kreder (Netherlands)  
75Maurits Lammertink (Netherlands)  
76Nick Van Der Lijke (Netherlands)  
77Wesley Kreder (Netherlands)  
78Reinier Honig (Netherlands)  
Stölting Service Group
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Rasmus Guldhammer (Denmark)  
82Moritz Backofen (Germany)  
83Sven Reuter (Germany)  
84Thomas Koep (Germany)  
85Christian Mager (Germany)  
87Michael Reihs (Denmark)  
88Fabian Wegmann (Germany)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Aimé Degendt (Belgium)  
92Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)  
93Floris De Tier (Belgium)  
94Tim Declercq (Belgium)  
95Eliot Lietaer (Belgium)  
96Thomas Sprengers (Belgium)  
97Dries Van Gestel (Belgium)  
98Preben Van Hecke (Belgium)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Gaetan Bille (Belgium)  
102Dimitri Claeys (Belgium)  
103Frederik Backaert (Belgium)  
104Jérôme Baugnies (Belgium)  
105Thomas Degand (Belgium)  
106Guillaume Martin (France)  
107Kevin Van Melsen (Belgium)  
108Xandro Meurisse (Belgium)  
Color Code–Arden'Beef
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Ludovic Robeet (Belgium)  
112Antoine Loy (Belgium)  
113Maximilien Picoux (Belgium)  
114Johan Hemroulle (Belgium)  
115Charlie Arimont (Belgium)  
116Gordon De Winter (Belgium)  
117Marvin Tasset (Belgium)  
118Julien Mortier (Belgium)  
Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121David Boucher (France)  
122Dennis Coenen (Belgium)  
123Gerry Druyts (Belgium)  
125Pieter Jacobs (Belgium)  
126Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands)  
128Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium)  
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Julien Antomarchi (France)  
132Dieter Bouvry (Belgium)  
133Florent Pereira (France)  
134Jeremy Leveau (France)  
135Dylan Kowalski (France)  
136Felix Pouilly (France)  
137Jimmy Turgis (France)  
138Maxime Vantomme (Belgium)  
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Sebastien Carabin (Belgium)  
142Auxence Buntinx (Belgium)  
143Guillaume Delvaux (Belgium)  
144Victor Van Bost (Belgium)  
145Bavo Haemels (Belgium)  
146Guillaume Haag (Belgium)  
147Nicolas Mertz (Belgium)  
148Thomas Petit (Belgium)  
Veranclassic-AGO
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Axel Flet (France)  
152Justin Jules (France)  
153Sam Lennertz (Belgium)  
154Samuel Leroux (France)  
155Christophe Masson (France)  
156Dimitri Peyskens (Belgium)  
157Julien Van Den Brande (Belgium)  
158Massimo Vanderaerden (Belgium)  
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Brecht Dhaene (Belgium)  
162Sander Cordeel (Belgium)  
163Stef Van Zummeren (Belgium)  
164Tim De Troyer (Belgium)  
165Elias Van Breussegem (Belgium)  
166Joeri Calleeuw (Belgium)  
167Tom Bosmans (Belgium)  
168Arjen Livyns (Belgium)  
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Thomas Deruette (Belgium)  
172Tom Dernies (Belgium)  
173Gregory Habeaux (Belgium)  
174Antoine Warnier (Belgium)  
175Kevyn Ista (Belgium)  
176Baptiste Planckaert (Belgium)  
177Ludwig De Winter (Belgium)  
178Julien Stassen (Belgium)  

Related Articles

Back to top