Von Hoff grabs his second stage

For the second day in a row, Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) has taken the win in the day's morning criterium. Von Hoff, who currently holds a slender lead over two of his Genesys teammates took the sprint in a photo-finish from yesterday's stage two winner, Philip Grenfell.

The racing was frenetic with attacks going away and being brought back throughout the stage. In the final 10 kilometres Genesys set their train in motion and it was Von Hoff who jumped at just the right time to take his second victory for the 2011 Tour of Gippsland.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:54:40
2Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Ryan Macanally (SP Ausnet)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jessie Kerrison (Team Zipvit)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 14 - Cell 2
16James Mcdulling (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Dan Mcculloch (Team Zipvit)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 20 - Cell 2
22James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Samuel Davies (Plan B)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Aaron Donnelly (Jayco AIS)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Bradley Linfield (Plan B)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Kyle Ward (MTBA)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Cameron Bayly (CreditCollect)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Blake Hose (John West Cycling)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Andrew Martin (Plan B)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Andrew Sime (Plan B)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Jack Haig (MTBA)0:00:09
43Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 43 - Cell 2
45James Rendall (PBE Real Estate)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Rhys Gillet (Jayco 2XU)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Trenton Day (MTBA)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Bradely Hall (Plan B)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Jason Spencer (PBE Real Estate)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 55 - Cell 2
57David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Jay Bourke (search2retain)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Charles Howlett (search2retain)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 61 - Cell 2
63James Boal (search2retain)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Luke Fetch (search2retain)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Tristan Jones (super elliotts)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Nick Bensley (PBE Real Estate)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Andrew Roe (SP Ausnet)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Michael Gallagher (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 79 - Cell 2
81David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Crosbie (MTBA)Row 83 - Cell 2
85James Northey (Pure Black Racing)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Nicholas Woods (Team Downunder TDU)Row 85 - Cell 2
87William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Nathan Elliott (search2retain)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Joey Esterhuyzen (Lakes Oil)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Ben Cutajar (SP Ausnet)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Russell Gill (super elliotts)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Brad Davies (super elliotts)0:00:29
99Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)0:00:44
100James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)0:00:54
101Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Sean Finning (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team) VICRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia)0:02:44
104David Mulhall (SP Ausnet)0:04:06
105David Woolsey (PBE Real Estate)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Jamie Lacey (Team Zipvit)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Tony Mann (Team Zipvit)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Lachlan Ambrose (SP Ausnet)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Nathan Hunter (CreditCollect)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Benjamin Cheney (super elliotts)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Benjamin Douglas (CreditCollect)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Jake Klajnblat (search2retain)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Toby Boylan (Team Zipvit)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Matthew Benson (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Race Team)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Scott Liston (search2retain)Row 123 - Cell 2
125David De Marco (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Kris Johnston (CreditCollect)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Dean Sanfilippo (PBE Real Estate)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 129 - Cell 2
131Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)Row 130 - Cell 2
132Ben Trojko (Parramatta Race Team)Row 131 - Cell 2
133Mitchell Davis (Team Zipvit)Row 132 - Cell 2
134Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil)Row 133 - Cell 2
135James Brosnahan (Lakes Oil)Row 134 - Cell 2
136Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Cameron Ivory (MTBA)Row 136 - Cell 2
138Alex Meyland (MTBA)Row 137 - Cell 2
139Daniel Mcdonald (MTBA)Row 138 - Cell 2
140Dylan Hately (CreditCollect)Row 139 - Cell 2
141Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 140 - Cell 2
142William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU)Row 141 - Cell 2
143Fergus Mclachlan (Lakes Oil)Row 142 - Cell 2
144Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)0:05:28
145Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:08:12
146Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Freiberg (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFPascal Richer (VCC New Caledonia)Row 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lap 4
1Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3pts
2Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Lap 6
1Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)3pts
2Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Lap 8
1Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)3pts
2Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 4 - Lap 10
1Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)3pts
2Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 5 - Lap 12
1Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3pts
2Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 6 - Lap 14
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3pts
2Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 7 - Lap 16
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3pts
2Bradely Hall (Plan B)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 8 - Lap 18
1Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)3pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
1Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)2pts
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3:16:00
2Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:00:07
3Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:11
4Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:18
5Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)0:00:20
6Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:24
7Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:26
9Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Aaron Donnelly (Jayco AIS)0:00:30
11Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)0:00:33
12Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:00:34
14Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:00:35
17Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)Row 16 - Cell 2
18James Mcdulling (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:00:36
19James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Bradley Linfield (Plan B)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Blake Hose (John West Cycling)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Cameron Bayly (CreditCollect)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:39
27Luke Fetch (search2retain)0:00:43
28Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)0:00:44
30Charles Howlett (search2retain)0:00:45
31Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jack Haig (MTBA)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Jason Spencer (PBE Real Estate)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Rhys Gillet (Jayco 2XU)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Tristan Jones (super elliotts)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Nick Bensley (PBE Real Estate)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Crosbie (MTBA)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 48 - Cell 2
50James Boal (search2retain)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Andrew Martin (Plan B)0:00:55
52Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)0:01:03
53Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)0:01:04
54Michael Gallagher (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:01:08
57Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)0:02:45
58Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Ryan Macanally (SP Ausnet)0:02:47
60Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:02:51
61Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)0:02:53
62Jessie Kerrison (Team Zipvit)0:02:55
63Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Bradely Hall (Plan B)0:03:02
67Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:03:04
69Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 69 - Cell 2
71James Rendall (PBE Real Estate)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Trenton Day (MTBA)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Russell Gill (super elliotts)Row 74 - Cell 2
76David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Andrew Roe (SP Ausnet)Row 76 - Cell 2
78David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Ben Cutajar (SP Ausnet)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Joey Esterhuyzen (Lakes Oil)0:03:23
82Nicholas Woods (Team Downunder TDU)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Nathan Elliott (search2retain)Row 82 - Cell 2
84William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)0:03:38
86James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)0:03:49
87Sean Finning (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team) VIC0:04:08
88Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)0:04:34
89Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia)0:05:58
91Andrew Sime (Plan B)0:06:35
92Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:06:36
93Samuel Davies (Plan B)0:06:39
94Dan Mcculloch (Team Zipvit)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)0:06:44
96James Northey (Pure Black Racing)0:06:48
97Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek)Row 96 - Cell 2
98David De Marco (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)0:07:01
99Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Jake Klajnblat (search2retain)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:07:31
104Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:07:34
106Brad Davies (super elliotts)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Tony Mann (Team Zipvit)0:10:01
108Scott Liston (search2retain)0:10:45
109Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:11:04
112Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Toby Boylan (Team Zipvit)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Lachlan Ambrose (SP Ausnet)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Benjamin Cheney (super elliotts)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Daniel Mcdonald (MTBA)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Race Team)0:11:15
118Fergus Mclachlan (Lakes Oil)0:11:31
119Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:11:37
120David Woolsey (PBE Real Estate)0:12:15
121William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Kyle Ward (MTBA)0:12:35
123Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek)0:12:57
124Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)0:13:45
125David Mulhall (SP Ausnet)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Kris Johnston (CreditCollect)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:13:47
128Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)0:15:07
129Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)0:15:15
130Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano Racing Team)Row 129 - Cell 2
131Matthew Benson (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 130 - Cell 2
132Alex Meyland (MTBA)0:15:25
133Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:15:39
134Dean Sanfilippo (PBE Real Estate)0:15:58
135Dylan Hately (CreditCollect)0:17:44
136Nathan Hunter (CreditCollect)0:18:14
137Ben Trojko (Parramatta Race Team)0:18:39
138Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:18:45
139Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia)0:20:09
140Mitchell Davis (Team Zipvit)0:23:09
141Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil)0:26:33
142Jamie Lacey (Team Zipvit)0:26:41
143Benjamin Douglas (CreditCollect)Row 142 - Cell 2
144James Brosnahan (Lakes Oil)0:28:03
145Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia)0:28:09
146Cameron Ivory (MTBA)0:34:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)18pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aaron Donnelly (Jayco AIS)6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bradely Hall (Plan B)2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Criterium classification
1Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)20pts
2Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan Macanally (SP Ausnet)14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Russell Gill (super elliotts)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)8pts
2Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Fetch (search2retain)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider classification
1Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)2pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)2Row 2 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1