Skip to main content

Gavazzi sprints to victory in Lombardy

Image 1 of 17

Time for congratulations for Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) and his team after an excellent leadout toward the finish.

Time for congratulations for Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) and his team after an excellent leadout toward the finish.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 17

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) pulls on the leader's jersey again.

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) pulls on the leader's jersey again.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 17

An Itera - Katusha rider rolls in.

An Itera - Katusha rider rolls in.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 17

Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) is the best young rider.

Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) is the best young rider.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 17

Alberto Loddo (Androni Giocattoli) finished third.

Alberto Loddo (Androni Giocattoli) finished third.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 17

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) finishes safely in the bunch to retain his overall lead.

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) finishes safely in the bunch to retain his overall lead.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 17

Stage winner Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)

Stage winner Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 17

An Itera - Katusha rider

An Itera - Katusha rider
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 17

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) wins the stage

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) wins the stage
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 17

Roberto Ferrari (De Rosa - Stac Plastic) leads the points classification.

Roberto Ferrari (De Rosa - Stac Plastic) leads the points classification.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 17

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) on the podium.

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) on the podium.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 17

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) sprints to a win.

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) sprints to a win.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 17

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) celebrates his win.

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) celebrates his win.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 17

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) raises his arms in triumph.

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) raises his arms in triumph.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 17

The podium

The podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 17

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) is delighted with his stage win.

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) is delighted with his stage win.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 17

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) after the finish.

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) after the finish.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Mattia Gavazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox) won the second stage of the Settimana Lombarda Ciclistica in a bunch sprint ahead of Roberto Ferrari (De Rosa - Stac Plastic) and Alberto Loddo (Androni Giocattoli).

Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) remains the overall race leader.

A two-man break escaped after 31km and included Giairo Ermeti (De Rosa - Stac Plastic) and the Mikhail Antonov (Itera - Katusha). The two built a lead of up to three minutes and 28 seconds; however, they were caught after 130km off the front and with 13km to go.

Team Colnago-CSF Inox led the chase, helped at first by Diquigiovanni-Androni, and set up its sprinter Gavazzi, who finished off the job with a victory. With his win, Gavazzi proved he was fully recovered from the tonsillitis that hospitalized him at the start of the season and interupted his training.

"It's fate that I should win," said Gavazzi after the winner's ceremony. "I'm happy for both me for the team, which did a lot of work yesterday and today. And yesterday, because the route was shortened, we couldn't catch the break."

After crediting his teammates for the leadout, he said, "In the sprint, once all my men were spent, I sought and found the wheel of Ferrari, and then flew away at the right time, with the right gear, and victory followed."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3:52:56
2Roberto Ferrari (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
3Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
4Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
5Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
7Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
9Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
10Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri
11Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
12Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
13Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska
14Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
15Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
16Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
17Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
18Paride Grillo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
19Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20Daniele Ratto (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
21Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad
22Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC
24Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
26Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC
27Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
28Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
29Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
30Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
31Giovanni Bernaudeu (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
32Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
33Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
34Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
35Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
36Woutx Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
38Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
39Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
40Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - Neri
41Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
42Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
43Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
44Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
45Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
46Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo
48Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
49Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
50Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
51Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
52Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank
53Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
54Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
55Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank
56Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
57Martin Schoffmann (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
58Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC
59Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska
60Carlos Jose' Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
61Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
62Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team
64Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
65Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
66Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
67Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
68Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
69Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
70Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
71Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
72Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska
73Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
74Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
75Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
76Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche
77Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
78Edwin Carvajal (Col) Miche
79Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
80Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81Martin Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC
82Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
83Andrea Noe' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
84Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
85Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
86Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
87Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
88Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
89Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC
90Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
91Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
92Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
93Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
94Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha
95Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team
96Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
97Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
98Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
99Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
100Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
101David Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska
102Santo Anza' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
103Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Team Nippo
104Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
105Aristide Ratti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
106Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
107Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
108Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad
109Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo
110Serhy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
111Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
112Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
113Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
114Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
115Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - Neri
116Jose' Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
117Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
118Francesco Tizza (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
119Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
120Urmo Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
121Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska
122Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Itera-Katusha
123Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
124Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
125Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Team Nippo
126Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
127Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
128Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
129Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
130David Locher (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
131Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
132Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
133Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
134Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
135Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
136Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
137Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
138Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC
139Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche
140Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
141Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska
142Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
143Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
144Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
145Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
146Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche
147Sergio Lagana' (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
148Alessandro Colo' (Ita) ISD - Neri
149Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
150Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
151Ardy Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
152Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
153Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo
154Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro Radenska
155Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
156Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
157Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
158Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
159Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
160Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
161Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
162Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
163Sebastien Fournet Fayar (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
164Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
165Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:04
166Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:01:09
167Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:13
168Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
169Fabien Wolf (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
170Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:01:29
171Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
172Michele Gaia (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:39
173Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
174Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
175Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
176Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:02:11
177Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
178Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:02:14
179Erki Putsep (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:02:18
180Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
181Gabriel Leppik (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:03:15
182Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Active Jet
183Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:45
DNFBruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7:20:51
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche0:00:20
4Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:21
5Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:00:30
6Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
7Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:00:36
8Carlos Jose' Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:00:40
9Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:41
10Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:42
11Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche0:00:43
12Jose' Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:46
13Andrea Noe' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:51
14Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:54
15Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:57
17Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli0:00:58
18Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche0:01:00
19Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - Neri0:01:02
20Woutx Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
22Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska0:01:12
24Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:14
25Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
26Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
27Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - Neri0:01:15
28Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:16
29Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
30Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:01:17
31Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska
32Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:19
33Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
34Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:20
35Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC
36Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:26
37Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
38Edwin Carvajal (Col) Miche0:01:27
39Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:29
40Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
41Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:30
42Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:31
43Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:01:33
44Daniele Ratto (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:01:34
45Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
46Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
47Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:36
48Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:38
49Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
50Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
51Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:39
52Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro Radenska
53Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:43
54Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
55Santo Anza' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:44
56Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57David Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska0:01:46
58Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:01:47
59Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:49
60Sergio Lagana' (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:57
61Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:58
62Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone0:02:02
63Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:04
64Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team
65Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
66Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:02:07
67Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:08
68Alessandro Colo' (Ita) ISD - Neri0:02:09
69Giovanni Bernaudeu (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
70Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche0:02:10
71Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:02:11
72Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC0:02:14
73Aristide Ratti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
74Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:19
75Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
76Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:02:20
77Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
78Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:02:21
79Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
80Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81Francesco Tizza (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:02:22
82Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:02:24
83Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:02:25
84Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
85Roberto Ferrari (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
86Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:26
87Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:28
88Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:02:36
89Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:37
90Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:38
91Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:02:44
92Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:45
93David Locher (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:02:46
94Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
95Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:53
96Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:55
97Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:56
98Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:02:59
99Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:01
100Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
101Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri0:03:02
102Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC0:03:03
103Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska
104Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
105Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha
106Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:04
107Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:03:06
108Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank0:03:08
109Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
110Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:10
111Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:12
112Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:13
113Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC0:03:14
114Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:03:21
115Serhy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:22
116Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
117Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank0:03:27
118Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:32
119Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:03:34
120Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:42
121Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:03:46
122Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:03:48
123Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
124Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo0:03:54
125Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:04:05
126Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:04:11
127Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:14
128Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:25
129Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:04:34
130Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
131Paride Grillo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:04:57
132Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:05:00
133Urmo Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
134Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:05:02
135Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:05:03
136Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:05:34
137Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:05:47
138Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska0:06:40
139Erki Putsep (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:06:50
140Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:06:53
141Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:06:59
142Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC0:07:59
143Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:22
144Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
145Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
146Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:24
147Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:08:33
148Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:08:38
149Sebastien Fournet Fayar (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:08:41
150Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:08:49
151Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:08:57
152Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:58
153Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:00
154Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:02
155Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:09:04
156Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:09:05
157Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:09:17
158Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:21
159Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Team Nippo0:09:22
160Martin Schoffmann (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:24
161Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team0:09:28
162Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:09:47
163Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:09:50
164Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska0:10:26
165Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC
166Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:29
167Michele Gaia (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:10:30
168Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
169Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC0:10:35
170Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:10:39
171Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:42
172Fabien Wolf (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
173Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:10:43
174Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:11:00
175Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad0:11:03
176Martin Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC0:11:21
177Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Team Nippo0:11:30
178Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:14:52
179Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche0:17:14
180Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:17:38
181Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:18:20
182Ardy Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:19:39
183Gabriel Leppik (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:22:54

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Ferrari (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic17pts
2Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad13
3Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - Neri12
4Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
5Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley10
6Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska8
7Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank7
9Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6
10Erki Putsep (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota5
11Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
12Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team4
13Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche3
14Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec3
15Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone2
16Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley1
17Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri1

Best foreigner classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche7:21:11
2Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
3Carlos Jose' Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:00:20
4Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:22
5Jose' Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:26
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
7Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
8Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli0:00:38
9Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - Neri0:00:42
10Woutx Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:00:54
14Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
15Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
16Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - Neri0:00:55
17Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:56
18Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska0:00:57
19Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:00:59
20Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:00
21Edwin Carvajal (Col) Miche0:01:07
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:09
23Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:01:13
24Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:01:14
25Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
26Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:16
27Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:18
28Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
29Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:19
30Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro Radenska
31Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:24
32David Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska0:01:26
33Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:01:27
34Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone0:01:42
35Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:44
36Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team
37Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
38Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:01:48
39Giovanni Bernaudeu (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:49
40Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:01:51
41Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:54
42Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank0:01:59
43Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:02:01
44Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
45Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:02:04
46Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:02:05
47Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
48Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:06
49Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:08
50Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:02:16
51Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:18
52Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:02:24
53Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:25
54David Locher (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:02:26
55Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
56Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:36
57Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:02:39
58Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:41
59Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
60Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC0:02:43
61Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
62Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha
63Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:46
64Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank0:02:48
65Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:02:50
66Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:53
67Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC0:02:54
68Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:03:01
69Serhy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:02
70Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
71Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank0:03:07
72Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:12
73Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:03:26
74Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:03:28
75Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo0:03:34
76Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:03:45
77Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:03:51
78Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:54
79Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:05
80Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:04:14
81Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:04:40
82Urmo Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
83Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:05:14
84Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska0:06:20
85Erki Putsep (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:06:30
86Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:06:33
87Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC0:07:39
88Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:02
89Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
90Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
91Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:04
92Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:08:13
93Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:08:18
94Sebastien Fournet Fayar (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:08:21
95Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:08:29
96Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:08:37
97Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:38
98Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:42
99Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:08:44
100Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:08:45
101Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:08:57
102Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:01
103Martin Schoffmann (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:04
104Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team0:09:08
105Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:09:27
106Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:09:30
107Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC0:10:06
108Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC0:10:15
109Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:10:19
110Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:22
111Fabien Wolf (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
112Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:10:23
113Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:10:40
114Martin Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC0:11:01
115Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:14:32
116Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:17:18
117Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:18:00
118Ardy Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:19:19
119Gabriel Leppik (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:22:34

Best Italian
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7:20:51
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
3Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:21
4Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:00:30
5Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:00:36
6Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:41
7Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche0:00:43
8Andrea Noe' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:51
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:57
10Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche0:01:00
11Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska0:01:12
12Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:16
13Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:01:17
14Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:19
15Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:20
16Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:26
17Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
18Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:29
19Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:30
20Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:31
21Daniele Ratto (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:01:34
22Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:38
23Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:43
24Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25Santo Anza' (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:44
26Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:49
27Sergio Lagana' (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:57
28Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:58
29Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:02:07
30Alessandro Colo' (Ita) ISD - Neri0:02:09
31Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche0:02:10
32Aristide Ratti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:02:14
33Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:19
34Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:02:20
35Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
36Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:02:21
37Francesco Tizza (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:02:22
38Roberto Ferrari (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:02:25
39Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:37
40Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:53
41Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:55
42Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri0:03:02
43Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska0:03:03
44Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:04
45Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:03:08
46Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:12
47Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:03:34
48Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:42
49Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:48
50Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:04:34
51Paride Grillo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:04:57
52Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:05:02
53Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:05:03
54Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:05:47
55Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:06:59
56Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:00
57Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Team Nippo0:09:22
58Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska0:10:26
59Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:29
60Michele Gaia (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:10:30
61Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
62Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad0:11:03
63Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Team Nippo0:11:30
64Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche0:17:14

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7:21:25
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:23
3Woutx Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
5Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska0:00:38
6Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC0:00:46
7Daniele Ratto (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:01:00
8Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
9Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:04
10Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:30
11Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
12Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:01:33
13Alessandro Colo' (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:35
14Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche0:01:36
15Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:40
16Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:45
17Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
18Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:01:47
19Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:01:51
21Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:54
22Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:04
23Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:27
24Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri0:02:28
25Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC0:02:29
26Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska
27Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
28Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha
29Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:32
30Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank0:02:34
31Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:39
32Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:02:47
33Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:02:48
34Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank0:02:53
35Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:03:12
36Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:03:31
37Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:03:37
38Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:40
39Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:04:00
40Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:04:26
41Urmo Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota
42Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:28
43Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska0:06:06
44Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:07:48
45Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
46Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:08:04
47Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:24
48Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:08:30
49Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:08:43
50Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Team Nippo0:08:48
51Martin Schoffmann (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:08:50
52Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:09:16
53Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC0:10:01
54Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:08
55Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:10:09
56Martin Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal - BMC0:10:47
57Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche0:16:40
58Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:17:04
59Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:17:46
60Ardy Utar (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:19:05
61Gabriel Leppik (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:22:20

Best team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1ISD - Neri21:17:18
2Zheroquadro Radenska0:00:01
3Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:14
4De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:30
5Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
6Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7Voralberg - Corratec
8Carmiooro NGC
9Rabobank
10CDC - Cavaliere
11Amore & Vita - Conad
12Acqua & Sapone
13Colnago - CSF Inox
14CCC Polsat Polkowice
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16Ceramica Flaminia
17Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
18Meridiana Kamen Team
19Miche
20Itera - Katusha
21Atlas Personal0:00:43
22Price - Custom Bikes
23Team Nippo
24Kalev Chocolate Team0:00:56
25Mroz Active Jet

Latest on Cyclingnews