Skip to main content

Tormod Hausken Jacobsen win Norwegian road race title

Results

Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)4:20:07
2Filip Eidsheim (Fix IT.no)
3Christian Eiking (Team Joker)
4Vegard Breen (Lotto Belisol )
5Strand Galta (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)
6Bohlin Borgersen (Team Joker)0:00:04
7Romstad Løvik (Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team)0:00:09
8Aas Stien
9Tore Hoem (Team Sparebanken Sør)
10Klomsten Andersen (Frøy - Bianchi)0:01:13
11Erik Bystrøm (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)
12Kristoffer Wormsen (Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
13Andre Austevoll (Team FixIT.no1:14)
14Moen Hurum (Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team)
15Sindre Eid Hermansen (Team FixIT.no)0:01:55
16Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)0:02:07
17Sondre Holst Enger (Team Sparebanken)
18Trond Trondsen (Frøy - Bianchi)
19Anders Skaarseth
20Haavard Blikra (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)
21Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne - Séché Environnement)
22Øivind Lukkedahl (Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
23Markus Hoelgaard (Etixx)0:02:10
24Fridtjof Røinås (Team Sparebanken Sør)0:02:11
25Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)0:02:12
26Sander Ensink0:02:20
27Andreas Erland (Team Sparebanken Sør)
28Herman Dahl
29Petter Theodorsen (Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
30Oscar Landa (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)
31Jon Soeveras Breivold (Frøy - Bianchi)
32Kristian Aasvold (Team Sparebanken Sør)
33Kristoffer Skjerping (Team Joker)
34Sindre Lunke (Team Sparebanken Sør)
35Stian Remme (Team FixIT.no)
36Vegard Robinson Bugge (Team Joker)
37Hakon Frengstad Berger (Team Ringeriks - Kraft)0:02:33
38Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Team Joker)
39Frederik Wilmann (Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
40Max EmilKørner (Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
41Andreas Olsen0:02:40
42Adrian Hilde
43Håkon Raaness
44Ole Forfang0:02:42
45Oskar Svendsen (Team Joker)
46Jonas Abrahamsen (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)0:02:43
47Christer Jensen (Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team)0:03:01
48Morten Mørland (Team Sparebanken Sør)
49Hans-tore Andersen (Ebeltoft)
50Martin Stendahl
51Erik Kolsung
52August Jensen (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)
53Tormod Ulven
54Åge Ljøstad
55Torstein Traeen
56Tord Sundhagen (Frøy - Bianchi)
57Nikolai Lunder Tefre (Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team)
58Øystein StakeLaengen (Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team)
59Andreas Landa (Frøy - Bianchi)
60Kristian Forbord (Frøy Bianchi)
61Sondre Sørtveit (Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no)
62Anders Kristoffersen (Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team)
63Eirik Halvorsen
64Kjetil Isaksen0:03:31
65Bjørn Alexander Hovland
66Jonas Orset (China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team)
67Per Eskeland0:03:33
68Kristoffer Westgaard0:03:35
69Adrian Henriksen0:03:36
70Lars-Ove Thoresen0:05:24
71Krister Hagen (Team Oster Hus - Ridley)0:07:30
72Henrik Evensen (Frøy - Bianchi)
73Aslak Sorensen Vaernes
74Even Rege (Team FixIT.no)

Latest on Cyclingnews