Skip to main content

Killeen wins in Dalby Forest

Elite men's podium at the Dalby round of the British Cross Country series

Elite men's podium at the Dalby round of the British Cross Country series
(Image credit: Orange Monkey Pro Cycling Team)

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liam Killeen (GBr)1:46:00
2David Fletcher (GBr)0:02:00
3Rourke Croeser (RSA)0:02:50
4Matthias Wengelin (Swe)0:04:00
5Steven James (GBr)0:04:30
6Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)0:04:50
7Nicholas Craig (GBr)0:05:30
8Ola Kjören (Nor)0:05:50
9Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)0:07:00
10Kenta Gallagher (GBr)0:07:40
11Robby De Bock (Bel)0:09:20
12Robert Wardell (GBr)0:09:30
13Paul Oldham (GBr)
14Robin Seymour (Irl)0:09:50
15Grant Ferguson (GBr)0:10:00
16Jody Crawforth (GBr)0:10:30
17Adrian Lansley (GBr)0:10:50
18Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)0:11:00
19Olivier Bruwiere (Bel)0:11:30
20Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)
21Dave Henderson (GBr)0:11:40
22Hamish Batchelor (GBr)0:12:30
23John Whittington (GBr)0:12:40
24Didier Bats (Bel)0:12:50
25Henrik Kippernes (Nor)0:13:50
26Cameron Ivory (Aus)
27Matthew Dennis (GBr)0:14:20
28Giles Drake (GBr)0:15:10
29Ben Sumner (GBr)0:15:40
30Robert Friel (GBr)0:16:40
31Lee Westwood (GBr)0:17:10
32Daniel Lewis (GBr)0:18:50
33Sion O'boyle (GBr)0:20:10
34Matthew Barrett (GBr)0:20:20
35Ryan Henry (GBr)0:20:40
36George Budd (GBr)0:21:10
37Daniel Booth (GBr)
38Richard Jones (GBr)0:21:50
39Alexander Meyland (Aus)0:23:00
40Neal Crampton (GBr)0:24:20
41Llewellyn Holmes (GBr)0:24:30
42Neil Hayward (GBr)0:25:20
43Chris Metcalfe (GBr)0:26:10
44Luke Eggar (GBr)0:28:00
45Robert Sorby (GBr)0:28:50
46Giles Bett (GBr)0:50:20
47Andrew Howett (GBr)0:55:00
48Charlie Evans (GBr)
49Jack Clarkson (GBr)
50Christian Aucote (GBr)
51Bengareth Roff (GBr)
52Elliot Baxter (GBr)
53Scott Chappell (GBr)
54Ben Thomas (GBr)
55Andrew Cockburn (GBr)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annie Last (GBr)1:41:40
2Barbara Benko (Hun)0:04:00
3Rie Katayama (Jpn)0:04:40
4Lee Craigie (GBr)0:07:20
5Tracy Moseley (GBr)0:07:50
6Samantha Sanders (RSA)0:09:50
7Zephanie Blasi (USA)0:11:40
8Maxine Filby (GBr)0:12:20
9Gabriella Day (GBr)0:12:40
10Jessica Roberts (GBr)0:13:50
11Carla Haines (GBr)0:16:10
12Erica Zaveta (USA)0:07:00
13Joanne Clay (GBr)0:07:30
14Jane Cumming (GBr)0:08:00
15Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr)0:15:30
16Verity Appleyard (GBr)0:20:40
17Iwona Szmid (Pol)0:21:50
18Katy Winton (GBr)0:22:30
19Morven Brown (GBr)0:23:20
20Ruby Miller (GBr)0:26:50
21Stephania Magri (Mlt)
22Hannah Cooley (Can)
23Emma Bradley (GBr)
24Claire Oakley (Irl)

Latest on Cyclingnews