Skip to main content

Belda solos into yellow

Results
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3:22:07
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP0:00:45
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
16Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
17Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
18Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
20Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink
21Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
22Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural
23André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
24Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor
25Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental
26Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
27Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental
28Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms
29Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
30Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink
31Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
32Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
33Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
34Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
35Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
36Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
37Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
38Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
39Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
40Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque
41Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
42Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque
43Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
44Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
45Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
46David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
47Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
48Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
49Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
50Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
51Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
52Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura
53Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
54Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
55Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor
56Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
57Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
58Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
59Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
60Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
61Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
62Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
63Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque
64Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms
65Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural
66Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor
67Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
68Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural
69Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
70Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque
71David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP
72Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural
73Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
74Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
75Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
76Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor
77Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
78Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
79Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
80Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms
81Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
82David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
83Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink
84Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
85Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP
86Narcis Sallent (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
87Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms
88Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
89Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
90Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
91Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
92Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque
93Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP
94Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
95Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
96Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP
97Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
98Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque
99Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink
100Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
101David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor
102David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
103Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink
104Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
105Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms
106Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor
107Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink
108Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
109Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:00:58
110Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:59
111Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms
112Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP0:02:24
113Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP
114Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural
115Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
116Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor0:02:32
117Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
118Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink0:02:34
119Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi0:02:47

Points
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla25pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team20
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP16
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura14
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura12
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental10
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura9
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura8
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms6
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental5
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo1

Sprint 1 - Cistierna, km 65.3
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1

Sprint 2 - Cembranos, km 141.6
1Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team3pts
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental2
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1

Mountain 1 - Alto del Castrillino (Cat. 3) km 8.6
1Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura3pts
2Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP1

Mountain 2 - Collada de Sabero (Cat. 3) km 54.1
1David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3pts
2Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2
3Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura1

Mountain 3 - Alto de Casasola (Cat. 3) km 99.1
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1

Teams
1Boyaca Es Para Vivirla10:07:51
2Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17
3Centri della Calzatura0:00:45
4Rabobank Continental
5Aluvia - Valongo
6Andalucía - Cajasur
7Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
8Telco - Intercoms
9Camargo Ferroatlantica
10Bidelan - Kirolgi
11Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
12AA Drink
13CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
14Caja Rural
15Azysa - WRC - Conor
16Cafes Baque
17ECP

General classification after stage 1
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3:22:07
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP0:00:45
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
16Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
17Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
18Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
20Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink
21Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
22Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural
23André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
24Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor
25Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental
26Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
27Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental
28Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms
29Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
30Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink
31Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
32Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
33Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
34Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
35Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
36Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
37Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
38Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
39Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
40Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque
41Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
42Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque
43Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
44Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
45Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
46David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
47Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
48Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
49Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
50Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
51Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
52Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura
53Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
54Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
55Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor
56Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
57Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
58Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
59Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
60Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
61Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
62Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
63Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque
64Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms
65Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural
66Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor
67Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
68Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural
69Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
70Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque
71David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP
72Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural
73Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
74Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
75Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
76Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor
77Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
78Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
79Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
80Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms
81Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
82David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
83Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink
84Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
85Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP
86Narcis Sallent (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
87Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms
88Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
89Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
90Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
91Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
92Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque
93Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP
94Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
95Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
96Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP
97Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
98Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque
99Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink
100Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team
101David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor
102David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
103Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink
104Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
105Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms
106Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor
107Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink
108Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
109Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:00:58
110Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:59
111Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms
112Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP0:02:24
113Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP
114Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural
115Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
116Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor0:02:32
117Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
118Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink0:02:34
119Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi0:02:47

Points classification
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla25pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team20
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP16
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura14
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura12
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental10
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura9
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura8
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms6
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental5
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo1

Sprints classification
1Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team5pts
2David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental2
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2

Mountains classification
1Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura5pts
2David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3
4Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2
5Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2
6Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP1
7Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1
8Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura1

U23 classification
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
2Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
4Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
5Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
6Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
7Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
8Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
10André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo
11Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental

Local rider classification
1Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team

Spanish rider classification
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
2Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP
3Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica
4Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
5Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi
6Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
7Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
8Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
9Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
10Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
11Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi

Teams classification
1Boyaca Es Para Vivirla10:07:51
2Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17
3Centri della Calzatura0:00:45
4Rabobank Continental
5Aluvia - Valongo
6Andalucía - Cajasur
7Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega
8Telco - Intercoms
9Camargo Ferroatlantica
10Bidelan - Kirolgi
11Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
12AA Drink
13CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar
14Caja Rural
15Azysa - WRC - Conor
16Cafes Baque
17ECP

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews