Skip to main content

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #7 start list

Elite Men
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
2Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
3Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta Fitness-Specialized
4Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL
5Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)
6David Kasek (Cze)
7Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool-Author
8Ondrej Bambula (Cze)
9Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
10Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
11Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
12Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
13Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
14Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
15Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
16Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
17Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
18XKenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
19XJan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept
20Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube
21Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
22Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
23Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93
25John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26Guillaume Perrot (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire
27Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.
28XLudovic Renard (Fra) VS Chartrain
29XMelvin Rulliere (Fra) CR Bourgogne
30Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
31Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
33Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
34Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
35Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus
36Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
37Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS-Felt
38Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles
39James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
40Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC
41Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
42Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea
43Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)
44Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
45Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
46Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
47Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
48Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
49Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
50Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
51Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
52XKobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
53XRudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
54Magnus Darvell (Swe)
55Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
56Martin Haring (Svk)
57Milan Barenyi (Svk)
58Robert Glajza (Svk)
59Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team
60Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
61Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing
62Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
63Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mittleand-VC Butzberg
64Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti
65Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea
66Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda
67Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco
68Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh
69Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
70Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
71Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires
72David Quist (Nor)
73Lewis Rattray (Aus)

Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women's Team
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash
3Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
4Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash
6Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga
7Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
8Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
9Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)
10Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
11Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens
12Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team
13Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)
14Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes
15Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus
16Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit
17Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) CR Bourgogne
18Bénédicte Herve (Fra) ES Livarot
19Cynthia Huygens (Fra) CC Cambresien
20Céline Wittek (Fra) CV Lievinois
21Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project
22Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
23Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
24Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing
25Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
26Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team
27Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
28Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club
29Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
30Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco
31Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain
32Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Cycles Velo Passion
33Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie
34Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren
35Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team
36Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
37Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
38Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW
39Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
40Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team VZW
41Christine Majerus (Lux)
42Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark
43Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)
44Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)

U23 Men
1Lars van der Haar (Netherlands)
2Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)
3Stan Godrie (Netherlands)
4Micki Van Empel (Netherlands)
5David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)
6Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)
7Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)
8XCorne Van Kessel (Netherlands)
9XEmiel Dolfsma (Netherlands)
10Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)
11Vinnie Braet (Belgium)
12Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)
13Tim Merlier (Belgium)
14Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)
15Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)
16XStef Boden (Belgium)
17XJens Vandekinderen (Belgium)
18Julian Alaphilippe (France)
19Arnaud Jouffroy (France)
20Kévin Bouvard (France)
21Clément Venturini (France)
22David Menut (France)
23Camille Thominet (France)
24Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)
25Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)
26Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)
27Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)
28Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic)
29Jakub Skala (Czech Republic)
30XLubomir Petrus (Czech Republic)
31XMichael Boros (Czech Republic)
32Arnaud Grand (Switzerland)
33Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany)
34Yannick Mayer (Germany)
35Max Walsleben (Germany)
36Jannick Geisler (Germany)
37Zach McDonald (United States of America)
38Elia Silvestri (Italy)
39Luca Braidot (Italy)
40Igor Smarzaro (Italy)
41Bryan Falaschi (Italy)
42David Hidalgo Garcia (Spain)
43Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spain)
44Luke Gray (Great Britain)
45Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg)
46Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)
47Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)
48Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)
49Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark)
50Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia)
51Felix Coté Bouvette (Canada)
52Kiernan Orange (Canada)
53David Thely (France)
54Pierre Garson (France)
55Christophe Balanec (France)
56Dimitri Corriette (France)
57Maxime Huygens (France)
58Élie Regost (France)

Junior Men
2Quentin Jauregui (France)
3Romain Seigle (France)
4Anthony Turgis (France)
5Victor Koretzky (France)
6Dylan Kowalski (France)
7Clement Russo (France)
8Daan Soete (Belgium)
9Wout Van Aert (Belgium)
10Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium)
11Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium)
12Quinten Hermans (Belgium)
13Matthias Van De Velde (Belgium)
14XBerne Vankeirsbilck (Belgium)
15XDin Van Den Driessche (Belgium)
16Dominic Grab (Switzerland)
17Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic)
18Jan Brezna (Czech Republic)
19Daniel Lukes (Czech Republic)
20Tomas Novacek (Czech Republic)
21Jakub Rydval (Czech Republic)
22Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)
23XJiri Rehak (Czech Republic)
24XKarel Svrcina (Czech Republic)
25Silvio Herklotz (Germany)
26Marco König (Germany)
27Yannick Gruner (Germany)
28Steffen Müller (Germany)
29Felix Drumm (Germany)
30Johannes Siemermann (Germany)
31Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)
32Pjotr Van Beek (Netherlands)
33Koen Weijers (Netherlands)
34Ariesen Tim (Netherlands)
35Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)
36Martijn Budding (Netherlands)
37Toon Wouters (Netherlands)
38XErik Kramer (Netherlands)
39XBryan Van Rooyen (Netherlands)
40Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)
41Gioele Bertolini (Italy)
42Nadir Colledani (Italy)
43Francesco Pedante (Italy)
44Federico Zurlo (Italy)
45Yohan Patry (Canada)
46Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)
47Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)
48Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)
49Simon Vozar (Slovakia)
50Simon Hamann-Larsen (Denmark)
51Magnus Skjoth (Denmark)
52Elie Gesbert (France)
53Mathieu Morichon (France)
54Benoit Cosnefroy (France)
55Raphael Gay (France)
56Aurelien Philibert (France)
57Leo Vincent (France)