Skip to main content

St. Wendel Marathon World Championship start lists

Start lists

Elite men

Argentina
#Rider Name (Country) Team
118Joaquin Cammisi

Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
84Adrian Jackson
89Matt Ligtermoet
112Mike Blewitt

Austria
#Rider Name (Country) Team
6Alban Lakata
19Christoph Soukup
40Karl Markt
67Thomas Strobl
69Daniel Geismayr
74Roland Plank
77Guido Thaler
95Simon Scheiber

Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
32Nicolas Vermeulen
48Frans Claes
59Kevin Van Hoovels
110Thomas Achouri

Canada
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Timothy Carleton
99Peter Glassford

Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
20Hector Leonardo Paez Leon
50Julio Humberto Caro Silva
68Eddie Andres Rendon
83Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar

Croatia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Pavao Roset
79Ales Hrvatin
90Ivo Rubinic
108Sanjin Sirotic

Czech Republic
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Jan Jobanek
42Jaroslav Kulhavy
87Ivan Rybarik
88Tomas Vokrouhlik
115Jiri Reeh

Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team
72Benjamin Wittrup Justesen
94Jens Gorm Hansen
100Rasmus Jessing
111Allan Bachmann

Spain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
17Marc Trayter Alemany
41José Antonio Hermida Ramos
43Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez

Estonia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
113Tanel Kangert

Finland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
12Jukka Vastaranta

France
#Rider Name (Country) Team
9Thomas Dietsch

Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team
15Tim Bohme
18Hannes Genze
21Stefan Sahm
22Wolfram Kurschat
26Jochen Kass
28Matthias Leisling
35Karl Platt
44Moritz Milatz
45Christian Schneidawind
55Carsten Bresser
56Robert Mennen
57Roland Golderer
60Stefan Schaufuss
64Wolfgang Mayer
65Daniel Gathof
66Torsten Marx
71Benjamin Sonntag
73Volker Ordowski
75Martin Kiechle
78Patrick Uhlig
81Uwe Hardter
82Björn Papstein
92Rene Tann
102Johannes Sickmueller
105Markus Kaufmann

Ireland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
96Ryan Sherlock

Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
5Massimo De Bertolis
7Mirko Celestino
13Mike Felderer
16Johann Pallhuber
38Pierluigi Bettelli
47Walter Costa
63Oscar Lazzaroni
76Johnny Cattaneo

Japan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Syun Matsumoto
117Yanosuke Fujimoto

Kazakhstan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
93Kirill Kazantsev
103Artyom Golovaschenko
109Nikolay Zaitsev

Latvia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
29Dmitrijs Sorokins
39Janis Rezins
49Kristofers Racenajs
62Ervins Smolins

Luxembourg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
106Steve Fries
107Nelson Luis
116Gusty Bausch
119Philipp Bützow
120Sébastien Einsle
121Jérôme Junker
122Tom Wecker
123Daniel Bintz
127Tommy Arnoldy

Namibia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
80Mannie Heymans

Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team
14Bas Peters
24Ramses Bekkenk
34Frank Schotman
53Bram Rood

South Africa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Burry Stander
30Kevin Evans
97David George
98Ben Melt Swanepoel

Rwanda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
104Adrien Niyonshuti

Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Nejc Cernilogar
70Lenart Noc
85Matej Mugerli
114Jure Golcer
124Luka Rakusa

Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
3Christoph Sauser
4Ralph Naef
8Lukas Buchli
10Andreas Kugler
11Urs Huber
23Alexandre Moos
25Thomas Stoll
27Thomas Zahnd
37Marco Lang
52Friedrich Dahler
58Konny Looser
61Stefan Roffler
86Christof Bischof
126Gusti Wildhaber

Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Jesper Dahlström
54Mikael Salomonsson

Ukraine
#Rider Name (Country) Team
125Dmytro Petrov

United States Of America
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Jeremiah Bishop

Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
42Jodie Willett

Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
32Kim Saenen

Croatia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
17Andrea Kirsic

Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team
18Kristine Noergaard
23Annika Langvad
33Anna-Sofie Noergaard

Spain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Anna Villar Argente

Finland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
6Pia Sundstedt
16Carina Ketonen

Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
4Sally Bigham
8Jane Nussli

Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sabine Spitz
7Elisabeth Brandau
9Barbara Kaltenhauser
13Ivonne Kraft
14Katrin Schwing
24Anja Gradl
25Nina Gaessler
26Alexa Hüni
29Melanie Spath
30Birgit Söllner
34Manuela Werkle
35Kerstin Kögler
36Jasmin Erhardt
37Silke Keinath
39Silke Schmidt
41Nadine Rieder

Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
12Michela Benzoni

Latvia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
3Ivanda Eiduka
10Lelde Tipane

Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Arielle Boek - Van Meurs
15Nicoletta De Jager

New Zealand
#Rider Name (Country) Team
22Annika Smail

South Africa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
40Yolande Speedy

Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
19Blaza Klemencic

Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Esther Süss
5Erika Dicht
20Catherine Lohri
31Sofia Pezzatti

Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team
27Asa Maria Erlandsson
43Emmy Thelberg
44Martina Thomasson

United States Of America
#Rider Name (Country) Team
28Krista Park
38Sonya Looney