Skip to main content

2018 Cycling Australia Road National Championships - Elite men and women start lists

It was a fine day in Ballarat for the 2018 Crit champs

It was a fine day in Ballarat for the 2018 Crit champs
(Image credit: Cycling Australia)

Provisional starters

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1William Barker (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective
2Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
3Darryn Benn (Aus)
4Dylan Benson (Aus)
5Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
6Daniel Bonello (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
7Nathan Booth (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective
8Scott Bowden (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
11Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
12Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
13Kelly Carter (Aus)
14William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
15Joel Coxon (Aus)
16Jesse Coyle (Aus) mobius BridgeLane
17Jai Crawford (Aus)
18Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
19Tim Cutler (Aus)
20Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel-Cycling Academy
21Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22Rowan Dever (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
24Rylan Dowdell (Aus) Van D'am Racing
26Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
27Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel-Cycling Academy
28Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
29Nathan Elliott (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
30Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
32Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
34Justin Gassner (Aus)
35Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
36Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
41Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
42Maximillian Hardy (Aus)
43Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
44Joshua Harrison (Aus) SASI
45Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
46James Henry (Aus)
47Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
48Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
49Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo
50Craig Hutton (Aus) GPM
51Allan Iacuone (Aus)
53Brendan Johnston (Aus)
54Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
55Thomas Kaesler (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
56Ollie Kent-Spark (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
58Jake Klajnblat (Aus)
59Andrew Lake (Aus)
60Sean Lake (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
61Patrick Lane (Aus) InForm Tineli
62Nicholas Leonard (Aus)
63Dylan Lindsey (Aus)
64Adam Lloyd (Aus)
65Nick Locandro (Aus)
66Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
67Oliver Martin (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
68Jackson Mawby (Aus)
69Lionel Mawditt (Aus) InForm Tineli
70Sam McCallum (Aus)
71Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
72Daniel McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor - Ajram Capital
73Daniel McNamara (Aus)
74Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
75Ivan Michelin-Beard (Aus)
76Christopher Miller (Aus) Nero KOM Racing
77Peter Milostic (Aus)
78Jason Mitchell (Aus)
79Conor Murtagh (Aus) mobius BridgeLane
81Mitchell Neumann (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
82Dylan Newbery (Aus) mobius BridgeLane
83Mark O'Brien (Aus)
85Freddy Ovett (Aus)
87Clint Perrett (Aus)
88Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
89Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
90Aden Reynolds (Aus) mobius BridgeLane
91Steven Robb (Aus)
92Cameron Roberts (Aus) GPM
93Matthew Robertson (Aus)
94Thomas Robinson (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
95Timothy Roe (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
96Patrick Saccani-Williams (Aus)
97Paul Salisbury (Aus)
98Allan Satchell (Aus)
99Todd Satchell (Aus)
101Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team
105Toby Stewart (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective
106Timothy Storer (Aus)
108Jack Sutton (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
109Daniel Taylor (Aus)
110Ryan Thomas (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
111Kyle Thompson (Aus)
112Ayden Toovey (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
113Mathew Upton (Aus)
114Ben Van Dam (Aus) Nero KOM Racing
115Sean Vintin (Aus)
116Steele von Hoff (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
117Joel Walsh (Aus) GPM
118Tristan Ward (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
119Aaron Watts (Aus) GPM
120Liam White (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
122Angus Wilson (Aus)
124Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
125Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
126Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
128Nicholas Norden (Aus)
130Rylee Field (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
132Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
133Rhys Gillett (Aus)
134Troy Herfoss (Aus)
135Joshua Wilson (Aus)
136Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
137Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
138Samuel Volkers (Aus) Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
139Michael Freiberg (Aus) Bennelong SwissWellness
140David Edwards (Aus) Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
141Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
142Ben Marshall (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
145Kevin Berwick (Aus)
146Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
2Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus)
3Justine Barrow (Aus)
4Lucy Bechtel (Aus)
5Maddison Beevors (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
6Ella Bloor (Aus)
7Anna Booth (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
8Grace Brown (Aus)
9Saffron Button (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
10Brodie Chapman (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
11Emma Chilton (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
12Jade Colligan (Aus)
13Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
14Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
15Charlotte Culver (Aus)
16Kirsty Deacon (Aus)
17Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
18Katrin Garfoot (Aus)
19Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
22Breanna Hargrave (Aus) SASI
23Taryn Heather (Aus)
24Chloe Heffernan (Aus)
25Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor - Ajram Capital
26Kendelle Hodges (Aus)
27Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé–Cipollini
28Annelise Jefferies (Aus)
29Kerry Jonker (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
30Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
31Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
33Rebecca Locke (Aus)
35Rebecca Mackey (Aus)
36Shannon Malseed (Aus) TIBCO-SVB
37Alex Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
40Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman Supermint
41Jessica Mundy (Aus)
42Minda Murray (Aus)
43Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar
44Erin Nolan (Aus) Veris Racing
45Kate Perry (Aus)
47Holly Ranson (Aus)
48Matilda Raynolds (Aus)
49Gina Ricardo (Aus)
50Melissa Robinson (Aus)
52Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
53Ayla Rudgley (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective
54Megan Scott (Aus)
55Angela Smith (Aus)
56Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
57Rebecca Stephens (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
58Josie Talbot (Aus)
59Carlee Taylor (Aus) Holden Team Gusto
60Sarah Tucknott (Aus)
62Rachel Ward (Aus) Canberra Cycling Club
63Kimberley Wells (Aus) Holden Team Gusto
64Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)
65Naomi Williams (Aus)
66Bree Wilson (Aus)
67Kathryn Woolston (Aus)
68Madeline Wright (Aus)
70Emma Viotto (Aus)
71Erin Kinnealy (Aus) Holden Team Gusto
74Kristina Clonan (Aus)
75Bridget Bremner (Aus)